Hotels near Palau March Museum Palma de Mallorca
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Palau March Museum?




1. Vila Damunt Suites
Vila Damunt SuitesPalma de Mallorca Old Town, < 0.1 km from Palau March Museum
SUSANNA
$246
$272 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Boutique Hotel Posada Terra Santa
Boutique Hotel Posada Terra SantaCort, 0.5 km from Palau March Museum
Daniela Castro
$251
$279 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Samaritana Suites
Samaritana SuitesCort, 0.5 km from Palau March Museum
Anonymous traveler
$201
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Es Princep - The Leading Hotels of the World
Es Princep - The Leading Hotels of the WorldPalma de Mallorca Old Town, 0.7 km from Palau March Museum
Andrew
$284
$315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Terreno Barrio Hotel - New Opening 2026
Terreno Barrio Hotel - New Opening 2026El Terreno, 2.2 km from Palau March Museum
Anastasia
$187
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. Hotel Can Cirera
Hotel Can CireraPalma de Mallorca Old Town, < 0.1 km from Palau March Museum
Gordon
$285
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Apartahotel Fil Suites
Apartahotel Fil SuitesSindicat, 0.7 km from Palau March Museum
Harriet
$135
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. BO Hotel
BO HotelLa Llotja-Born, 0.3 km from Palau March Museum
Per
$193
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Sant Francesc Hotel Singular
Sant Francesc Hotel SingularSindicat, 0.4 km from Palau March Museum
Lee
$289
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Can Alomar Hotel
Can Alomar HotelLa Llotja-Born, 0.2 km from Palau March Museum
Jonathan
$346
$383 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Palma Riad
Palma RiadSant Jaume, 0.4 km from Palau March Museum
Veronica
$381
$421 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. Portella Palma
Portella Palma0.3 km from Palau March Museum
Martin
$366
$405 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hotel Cappuccino - Palma
Hotel Cappuccino - PalmaCort, 0.3 km from Palau March Museum
Tuvia
$316
$350 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Hotel Cort
Hotel CortCort, 0.2 km from Palau March Museum
Veronica
$207
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Summum Boutique Hotel, member of Meliá Collection
Summum Boutique Hotel, member of Meliá Collection0.6 km from Palau March Museum
Carson
$289
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




16. AH Art Hotel Palma - Adults Only
AH Art Hotel Palma - Adults OnlySant Jaume, 0.5 km from Palau March Museum
Lorna
$174
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Hotel Saratoga
Hotel Saratoga0.6 km from Palau March Museum
Jennifer
$166
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Nivia Born Boutique Hotel
Nivia Born Boutique HotelSant Nicolau, 0.2 km from Palau March Museum
Renee
$186
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Convent de la Missio Boutique Hotel GL, Adults Only – Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Convent de la Missio Boutique Hotel GL, Adults Only – Preferred Hotels & Resorts0.7 km from Palau March Museum
Catherine
$254
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Calatrava Hotel
Calatrava HotelPalma de Mallorca Old Town, 0.6 km from Palau March Museum
Marco
$455
$510 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Palau March Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vila Damunt Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boutique Hotel Posada Terra Santa | 10.0 Exceptional 1,018 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Samaritana Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Es Princep - The Leading Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 581 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Terreno Barrio Hotel - New Opening 2026 | 9.8 Exceptional 43 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Palau March Museum

Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma
9.2/10 (5,143 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Cathedral of Santa Maria of Palma— just one of the monuments in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.

Royal Palace of La Almudaina
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Royal Palace of La Almudaina in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Palma de Mallorca, you can easily walk to Es Baluard Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art or Casa Museo J.Torrents Lladó.
Museo de Muñecas
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo de Muñecas in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Palma de Mallorca, you can easily walk to Es Baluard Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art or Casa Museo J.Torrents Lladó.
Can Alemany
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Can Alemany— just one of the monuments in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Círculo Mallorquin
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Círculo Mallorquin— just one of the monuments in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Placa de la Reina
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Placa de la Reina in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Passeig del Born and Parc de la Mar, both a short walk away.
Estudi Lul·lià de Mallorca
If you'd like to get a taste of Palma de Mallorca student life, check out Estudi Lul·lià de Mallorca in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches.
Gallery La Caja Blanca
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Gallery La Caja Blanca in Palma de Mallorca Old Town. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Palma de Mallorca, you can easily walk to Es Baluard Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art or Casal Solleric.





