Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Iglesia San Sebastián?




1. Parc Royale Suites Hotel
Parc Royale Suites HotelDowntown Cuenca, 0.8 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Calvin
$152
$184 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Mansión Alcázar Boutique Hotel
Mansión Alcázar Boutique HotelSan Blas, 0.4 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
David
$80
$87 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Hotel Boutique Casa Montalvo Cuenca
Hotel Boutique Casa Montalvo CuencaSan Blas, 0.3 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Jonathan
$67
$67 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Santa Lucia House - Forum
Santa Lucia House - ForumDowntown Cuenca, 1 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
MARIA FERNANDA
$40
$44 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. ITZA Hotel Boutique Internacional
ITZA Hotel Boutique InternacionalSan Blas, 0.7 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Taivon
$117
$128 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hotel Ensueños by HHG
Hotel Ensueños by HHGSan Blas, 1.6 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Odirlei Junior
$45
$45 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Oro Verde Cuenca
Oro Verde CuencaSan Sebastián, 2.3 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Noemi
$110
$121 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Casa 11-24 by Casa Bolivar
Casa 11-24 by Casa BolivarDowntown Cuenca, 0.3 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Carlos
$59
$59 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. Apartamentos Otorongo
Apartamentos Otorongo0.4 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
William
$35
$35 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




10. Hotel Cruz del Vado by Art Hotels Ecuador
Hotel Cruz del Vado by Art Hotels Ecuador0.8 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Jim
$179
$197 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Naturhotel
Naturhotel3.2 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Melissa
$58
$58 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Santa Lucia Suites - Barranco
Santa Lucia Suites - BarrancoEl Barranco, 1.2 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Javier
$52
$57 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21




13. Kuna Hotel
Kuna Hotel1.6 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Mariuxi
$63
$69 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Hotel Azul de la Plaza
Hotel Azul de la PlazaDowntown Cuenca, < 0.1 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Diane
$31
$31 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Pepe's House Cuenca I Boutique Hotel
Pepe's House Cuenca I Boutique HotelSan Blas, 0.4 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Jennifer
$45
$52 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hotel Boutique Los Balcones
Hotel Boutique Los BalconesDowntown Cuenca, 1 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Erick G.
$54
$60 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21




17. Casa Firenza
Casa FirenzaSan Blas, 0.8 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Luis
$146
$146 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. Four Points By Sheraton Cuenca
Four Points By Sheraton Cuenca2.8 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
John
$109
$120 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




19. Hotel La Casona
Hotel La CasonaHuayna-Cápac, 1.7 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Gustavo
$54
$59 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Hotel Boutique La Ronda by Chat Noir
Hotel Boutique La Ronda by Chat NoirEl Barranco, 1.1 km from Iglesia San Sebastián
Andreas
$27
$27 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Iglesia San Sebastián
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parc Royale Suites Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mansión Alcázar Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 394 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Casa Montalvo Cuenca | 9.8 Exceptional 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Santa Lucia House - Forum | 9.4 Exceptional 549 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ITZA Hotel Boutique Internacional | 9.6 Exceptional 82 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Iglesia San Sebastián
San Sebastian Plaza
9.4/10 (203 reviews)
San Sebastian Plaza is worth passing through for a few pics when in Downtown Cuenca. You can also discover the museums and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Museum of Modern Art
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
Museum of Modern Art is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cuenca, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Cuenca has to offer, head to San Sebastian Plaza, New Cathedral of Cuenca, and Calderon Park.
San Cenaculo Church
8.6/10 (22 reviews)
Downtown Cuenca is home to San Cenaculo Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Cuenca.
Museum of Extreme Art
2.0/10 (1 review)
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Museum of Extreme Art in Downtown Cuenca. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums and cathedral in the area.If you want to see more of the museums in Cuenca, you can easily walk to Casa de los Arcos Art Museum or Sombrero Museum.
University of Cuenca's Orchid Garden
8.6/10 (143 reviews)
Downtown Cuenca is home to University of Cuenca's Orchid Garden, so why not stop by during your stay in Cuenca. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Calderon Park, just a short walk away.
Casa de los Arcos Art Museum
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Casa de los Arcos Art Museum is just one of the attractions in Downtown Cuenca, Cuenca so you might want to stop by during your trip. You can also discover the cathedral and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. If you want to experience more of the culture Cuenca has to offer, head to New Cathedral of Cuenca, San Sebastian Plaza, and Calderon Park.
Church of Santo Domingo
9.4/10 (28 reviews)
Downtown Cuenca is home to Church of Santo Domingo, so why not stop by during your stay in Cuenca.
Convent of the Assumption
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
If you want to take a couple of pics of the cathedral, head to Downtown Cuenca— home to Convent of the Assumption. You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area.





