Hotels near Karon Park Karon
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Karon Park?




1. Pacific Club Resort
Pacific Club Resort0.7 km from Karon Park
Robert
$64
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Oceanview Bungalows by EAT, Karon Beach
Oceanview Bungalows by EAT, Karon Beach2.4 km from Karon Park
Tony
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach
Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach0.6 km from Karon Park
Ben
$88
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Anona Sunset Boutique
Anona Sunset Boutique1.4 km from Karon Park
Amanda
$113
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Sala Bua Room Karon
Sala Bua Room Karon1.9 km from Karon Park
geraldine
$46
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. GLOW Mira Karon Beach
GLOW Mira Karon Beach0.2 km from Karon Park
Andrew
$36
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. May House Karon Beach
May House Karon Beach0.9 km from Karon Park
Julie
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Golden Paradise Hotel
Golden Paradise Hotel1.3 km from Karon Park
syed
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery
Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery2.3 km from Karon Park
Ai Ling
$98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Le Meridien Phuket Beach Resort
Le Meridien Phuket Beach Resort1.9 km from Karon Park
Jaya Krishna
$153
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. My Friend's House
My Friend's House1.9 km from Karon Park
Luis
$21
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Sunrise Serenity Phuket Resort
Sunrise Serenity Phuket Resort0.8 km from Karon Park
Atlanta
$97
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. The Village Resort
The Village Resort0.3 km from Karon Park
Lynette
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Paradox Resort Phuket
Paradox Resort Phuket0.8 km from Karon Park
Ross Llewellyn
$119
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Karon Café Inn
Karon Café Inn0.3 km from Karon Park
Juliana
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Karon Place
Karon Place1.9 km from Karon Park
Meghla
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. On The Hill Karon Resort
On The Hill Karon Resort0.3 km from Karon Park
CHRISTIAN
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. JonoX Phuket Karon Hotel
JonoX Phuket Karon Hotel0.3 km from Karon Park
Sean
$39
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Horizon Karon Beach Resort & Spa
Horizon Karon Beach Resort & Spa2.4 km from Karon Park
Kevin
$43
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Karon Living Room
Karon Living Room1 km from Karon Park
Samiha
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Karon Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pacific Club Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 858 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oceanview Bungalows by EAT, Karon Beach | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarava Resort and Spa Karon Beach | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anona Sunset Boutique | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sala Bua Room Karon | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Karon Park

Karon Market
8.4/10 (137 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Karon Market when visiting Karon. There are also lots of shops and restaurants in the area if you fancy a wander.

Karon Temple
9.0/10 (77 reviews)
Karon Temple is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Karon, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.

Karon Beach
8.6/10 (3,361 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Karon Beach is one of the most popular seaside spots located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Karon. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Kata Beach, Patong Beach, and Kata Noi Beach.

Dino Park Mini Golf
7.4/10 (109 reviews)
Dino Park Mini Golf is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Kata, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is culturally rich and has lots of nice beaches.
Karon Beach Roundabout
8.6/10 (139 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Karon Beach Roundabout— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Karon.
Karon Dragon
You might want to get your camera out and head to Karon Dragon— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Karon.
Kata & Karon Walking Street
8.6/10 (327 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Kata & Karon Walking Street when visiting Kata. Splash some more cash at Kata Porpeang Market.





