Hotels in Castelldefels
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Castelldefels?




1. Masd Mediterráneo Hotel & Apartamentos
Masd Mediterráneo Hotel & ApartamentosCastelldefels
$88
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Hotel boutique dONNA
Hotel boutique dONNACastelldefels
$129
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Apartamentos Turísticos Royal Marina Gardens
Apartamentos Turísticos Royal Marina GardensCastelldefels
$69
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Hotel SB BCN Events 4 Sup
Hotel SB BCN Events 4 SupCastelldefels
$82
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Hotel Playafels
Hotel PlayafelsCastelldefels
$136
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. ibis Barcelona Castelldefels
ibis Barcelona CastelldefelsCastelldefels
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. Hotel Ciudad de Castelldefels
Hotel Ciudad de CastelldefelsCastelldefels
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Best Western Hotel Mediterraneo
Best Western Hotel MediterraneoCastelldefels
$126
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Apartamentos Azul
Apartamentos AzulCastelldefels
$76
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Castell Beach
Castell BeachCastelldefels
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Apartamentos Balisse
Apartamentos BalisseCastelldefels
$55
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




14. Corona Hotel Canal Olimpic
Corona Hotel Canal OlimpicCastelldefels
$74
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Bel Air Hotel
Bel Air HotelCastelldefels
$131
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. SG Costa BCN Apartments
SG Costa BCN ApartmentsCastelldefels
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Gran Hotel Rey Don Jaime
Gran Hotel Rey Don JaimeCastelldefels
$126
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Apartamentos CENTRIC
Apartamentos CENTRICCastelldefels
$57
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. MYO Barcelona Hotel & Apartments
MYO Barcelona Hotel & ApartmentsCastelldefels
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Get last-minute hotel deals in Castelldefels and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$107
per night
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$38 off
Masd Mediterráneo Hotel & Apartamentos$173
per night
$397 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Apartaments Marfina$115
per night
$320 total
includes taxes & fees
$164
per night
$381 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$32 off
Apartamentos CENTRIC$83
per night
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Apartamentos Balisse$133
per night
$408 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
Corona Hotel Canal Olimpic$172
per night
$386 total
includes taxes & fees
$79 off
Castellmar Apartments$113
per night
$377 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Apartamentos Porta Coeli $127
per night
$346 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Masd Mediterráneo Hotel & Apartamentos$121
per night
$284 total
includes taxes & fees
$109
per night
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$132
per night
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$158
per night
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$23 off
Apartamentos Azul$102
per night
$323 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Apartamentos CENTRIC$83
per night
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Apartamentos Balisse$93
per night
$321 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Corona Hotel Canal Olimpic$116
per night
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
SG Marina 54 Apartments$66
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Masd Mediterráneo Hotel & Apartamentos$94
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Hotel boutique dONNA$173
per night
$199 total
includes taxes & fees




Apartamentos Turísticos Royal Marina Gardens
Apartamentos Turísticos Royal Marina GardensCastelldefels
$8 off
Apartamentos Turísticos Royal Marina Gardens$73
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Apartamentos Azul$76
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Apartamentos Balisse$64
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Corona Hotel Canal Olimpic$83
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Apartamentos CENTRIC$73
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Castelldefels
$136
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
$89
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$126
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$80
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Castelldefels
$131
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$88
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
$129
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$126
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$82
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




Apartamentos Turísticos Royal Marina Gardens
Apartamentos Turísticos Royal Marina GardensCastelldefels
$69
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$74
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Castelldefels
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Castelldefels are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Castelldefels are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Castelldefels
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Castelldefels
Castelldefels Beach
9.2/10 (238 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Castelldefels Beach located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Castelldefels. Catch the sunset by the shore at Lluminetes Beach, just a short walk away.
Castelldefels Castle
8.6/10 (152 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Castelldefels Castle— just one of the monuments located 12 mi (19.2 km) from the center of Barcelona. Our travelers also like the art galleries in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Castelldefels has lots of other big landmarks you might want to see such as Sagrada Familia.
Anec Blau Shopping Center
8.6/10 (125 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Anec Blau Shopping Center when in Castelldefels. Our travelers also like the art galleries in the area— your cultural tour starts here. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Ànec Blau.
British School of Barcelona
8.0/10 (65 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Castelldefels student life, check out British School of Barcelona, located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Castelldefels. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Castelldefels has lots of other big landmarks you might want to see such as Sagrada Familia.
Ànec Blau
8.4/10 (91 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Ànec Blau when in Castelldefels. Splash some more cash at Anec Blau Shopping Center.
Baixador Beach
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Baixador Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Castelldefels. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Lluminetes Beach located nearby.
Lluminetes Beach
8.8/10 (40 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Lluminetes Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Castelldefels. Catch the sunset by the shore at Castelldefels Beach, just a short walk away.
Learn more about Castelldefels
Notable for its sports, Castelldefels features attractions such as Castelldefels Castle and Ànec Blau. Visitors to this beachside city speak highly of the cafes whereas sights include Anec Blau Shopping Center and Castelldefels Beach.
See all hotels in Castelldefels
Check out reviews of Castelldefels hotels guests love
Arc la Rambla
10/10 Excellent
"Love it all"
Grand Hyatt Barcelona
10/10 Excellent
"My experience at Hyatt was exceptional from start to finish! From the moment I arrived, I was impressed by the beautiful, modern atmosphere, immaculate accommodations, and warm hospitality. The property was exceptionally clean, with a stylish design and thoughtful details that made everything feel comfortable and inviting. The room was beautifully maintained, and the amenities added to the overall experience. The staff truly stood out. Everyone was welcoming, friendly, and professional, making guests feel genuinely valued and appreciated. And the coffee deserves a special mention! As someone who appreciates a great cup of coffee, I was impressed by the quality. It’s those little touches that make a stay even more enjoyable. What impressed me most was the attention to detail throughout the property. Hyatt understands that exceptional hospitality goes beyond a beautiful room. It’s about creating a welcoming, comfortable experience that makes guests want to return. Overall, a wonderful stay that exceeded my expectations. I would absolutely stay here again and highly recommend it!"
Hamsa House
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was nice and pleasant at Hamza house. Good mattress and clean bed sheets. All modern and new decor. The location was the best. We just loved everything there. The only confusion was on check in proceds. I don't know if we get it wrong but I wish it ckearly says just check in at the hotel califonia. We arrived at Hamza and didn't know what to do."
Hyatt Regency Barcelona Tower
8/10 Good
"Thank"
Olivia Balmes Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel. Good service staff"
Sallés Hotel Ciutat del Prat Barcelona Airport
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast buffet was very good."
Eurostars Grand Marina
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay for one night before a cruise. Great location, good breakfast and wonderful staff"
Hotel 1898
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and lovely hotel"
Barceló Raval
8/10 Good
"The location was not ideal, but walkable to restaurants and shopping. The rooftop is great and breakfast was included and it was great."








































































