Hotels near Kandy Clock Tower Kandy
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Kandy Clock Tower?




1. Radisson Hotel Kandy
Radisson Hotel Kandy1 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Frances
$50
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Grand Serendib Hotel
Grand Serendib Hotel1.4 km from Kandy Clock Tower
William
$66
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Sevana City Hotel Kandy
Sevana City Hotel Kandy0.4 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Paula
$26
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. The Radh Hotel
The Radh Hotel0.4 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Philip
$104
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Blue Pillars
Blue Pillars0.8 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Stephen
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Marvel Hills Kandy
Marvel Hills Kandy1.1 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Zoe
$30
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Cassendra Kandy
Cassendra Kandy0.5 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Jackson
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. The Trees Kandy
The Trees Kandy0.6 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Robert
$133
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Viyana Boutique Hotel
Viyana Boutique Hotel1 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Joseph
$44
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. VILLA 92 - City Hotel - Hostel
VILLA 92 - City Hotel - Hostel0.4 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Anonymous traveler
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel Casamara
Hotel Casamara0.3 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Benjamin
$51
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. The Grand Kandyan
The Grand Kandyan1.1 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Dalia
$82
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. Pearl House
Pearl House0.7 km from Kandy Clock Tower
felix
$12
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. My city Hotel
My city Hotel0.6 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Wai hong
$34
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Ceyloni City Hotel
Ceyloni City Hotel0.5 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Berkem
$49
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Cafe Aroma Inn
Cafe Aroma Inn0.3 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Grisel
$19
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Coffee Bungalow Kandy
Coffee Bungalow Kandy0.3 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Jonathan
$219
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Easy Stay
Easy Stay0.8 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Patrick
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Thilanka Hotel
Thilanka Hotel1.3 km from Kandy Clock Tower
Wendy
$79
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Lake Avenue
Lake Avenue1.1 km from Kandy Clock Tower
michelle
$86
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Kandy Clock Tower
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Radisson Hotel Kandy | 8.8 Excellent 560 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Serendib Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 160 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sevana City Hotel Kandy | 8.8 Excellent 579 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Radh Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 187 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blue Pillars | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Kandy Clock Tower
Kandy Lake
8.6/10 (228 reviews)
Kandy Lake is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Kandy, why not stop by during your stay.
Kandy City Centre
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Kandy City Centre when in Kandy.
Wales Park
8.6/10 (11 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Wales Park in the heart of Kandy. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Udawatta Kele Sanctuary and Royal Botanical Garden, both nearby.
Asgiriya Stadium
Asgiriya Stadium is in the heart of Kandy, so why not stop by during your stay.
Bahirawakanda Vihara Buddha
9.6/10 (10 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Bahirawakanda Vihara Buddha— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Kandy.
Natha Devale
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Kandy is home to Natha Devale.
Maha Vishnu Devalaya
Maha Vishnu Devalaya is 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Kandy, why not stop by during your stay.
Royal Palace of Kandy
8.6/10 (51 reviews)
Royal Palace of Kandy is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Kandy, why not stop by during your stay.





