Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Palatinus Bath?

1. Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG
Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG1.6 km from Palatinus Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (132 reviews)
The price is $171
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 2.8 km from Palatinus Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,083 reviews)
The price is $254
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments2 km from Palatinus Bath
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is $243
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

4. Maison Bistro & Hotel
Maison Bistro & Hotel2.7 km from Palatinus Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (466 reviews)
The price is $121
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel2.8 km from Palatinus Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (586 reviews)
The price is $121
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 2.5 km from Palatinus Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (621 reviews)
The price is $146
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 2.8 km from Palatinus Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (245 reviews)
The price is $168
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 2.3 km from Palatinus Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is $92
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher2.6 km from Palatinus Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $100
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 2.1 km from Palatinus Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is $153
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 2.6 km from Palatinus Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (193 reviews)
The price is $192
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest2.8 km from Palatinus Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is $229
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

13. Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel CompanyLipotvaros, 2.5 km from Palatinus Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (692 reviews)
The price is $168
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

14. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 2.7 km from Palatinus Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is $111
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 2.5 km from Palatinus Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (901 reviews)
The price is $133
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. Monastery Boutique Hotel Budapest
Monastery Boutique Hotel BudapestVíziváros, 2.7 km from Palatinus Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (515 reviews)
The price is $103
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. Giselle Buda Castle
Giselle Buda Castle2.7 km from Palatinus Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is $78
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

18. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 2.5 km from Palatinus Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is $125
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador2.7 km from Palatinus Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is $116
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

20. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 1.1 km from Palatinus Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is $124
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Palatinus Bath
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,083 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maison Bistro & Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 466 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 586 reviews | View |



































































