Hotels near Ludlow Museum Ludlow
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Ludlow Museum?




1. The Cliffe at Dinham
The Cliffe at Dinham0.7 km from Ludlow Museum
Kiernon
$134
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Ludlow Mascall Centre - Hostel
Ludlow Mascall Centre - Hostel0.4 km from Ludlow Museum
MARION
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Ludlow Cosy Apartment Retreat
Ludlow Cosy Apartment Retreat0.1 km from Ludlow Museum
Eileen
$164
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. The Feathers Hotel
The Feathers Hotel0.2 km from Ludlow Museum
Karen
$110
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Moorhen Cottage
Moorhen Cottage0.5 km from Ludlow Museum
Steven
$467
$561 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Apartment Sleeps 2 With Wi-fi
Apartment Sleeps 2 With Wi-fi< 0.1 km from Ludlow Museum
Pamela
$148
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Raven Lane Retreat
Raven Lane Retreat0.1 km from Ludlow Museum
$607
$728 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. The Salwey Arms
The Salwey Arms6.2 km from Ludlow Museum
Paul
$145
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Upper Buckton B&B
Upper Buckton B&B12.8 km from Ludlow Museum
David
$162
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. The Riverside at Aymestrey
The Riverside at Aymestrey12.6 km from Ludlow Museum
Richard
$139
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Mortimer Trail B & B
Mortimer Trail B & B16.2 km from Ludlow Museum
Anonymous traveler
$167
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. The Bridge
The Bridge10.5 km from Ludlow Museum
Michael
$84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. The Corners Inn
The Corners Inn14.7 km from Ludlow Museum
David
$189
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. The Hopton Crown
The Hopton Crown12.7 km from Ludlow Museum
Serge
$107
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. The Old Cider Mill
The Old Cider Mill4.6 km from Ludlow Museum
colin
$393
$472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. The Bateman Arms
The Bateman Arms16.9 km from Ludlow Museum
Beth
$150
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Stokesay inn and b and b
Stokesay inn and b and b11 km from Ludlow Museum
Darren
$95
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Hanley House
Hanley House17.6 km from Ludlow Museum
Stephan
$142
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Talbot Hotel
Talbot Hotel16.2 km from Ludlow Museum
david
$82
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Shepherds Cabin at Titterstone Hot Tub & Dog-friendly Near Ludlow
Shepherds Cabin at Titterstone Hot Tub & Dog-friendly Near Ludlow8.6 km from Ludlow Museum
Anonymous traveler
$779
$779 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Ludlow Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Cliffe at Dinham | 9.0 Wonderful 873 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ludlow Mascall Centre - Hostel | 9.0 Wonderful 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ludlow Cosy Apartment Retreat | 9.0 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Feathers Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 501 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Moorhen Cottage | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ludlow Museum
Ludlow Castle
8.8/10 (168 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Ludlow Castle— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.6 km) from central Ludlow.
Church of St Laurence
9.4/10 (23 reviews)
Church of St Laurence is in the heart of Ludlow, so why not stop by during your stay.
Ludlow Market Square
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Ludlow Market Square when visiting Ludlow.
Castle Lodge
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Castle Lodge— just one of the monuments in central Ludlow.
Riverside Park
Riverside Park is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Ludlow, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Riverside Park, just a short walk away.
Riverside Park
Riverside Park is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Ludlow, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Riverside Park, just a short walk away.
Whitcliffe Common Nature Reserve
Whitcliffe Common Nature Reserve is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Ludlow, why not stop by during your stay.
Ludlow Brewing Company
9.4/10 (20 reviews)
Ludlow Brewing Company is just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ludlow, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





