Hotels near Ken Forde Park Campbell River
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Ken Forde Park?




1. Big Rock Motel
Big Rock Motel3.1 km from Ken Forde Park
Ben
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River
Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River7.7 km from Ken Forde Park
Dawn
$99
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Ocean Resort
Ocean Resort9 km from Ken Forde Park
Timothy J
$54
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Naturally Pacific Resort
Naturally Pacific Resort7.5 km from Ken Forde Park
Gregg
$132
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Coast Discovery Inn
Coast Discovery Inn7.3 km from Ken Forde Park
Cathy
$77
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection
Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection5.7 km from Ken Forde Park
Katrina
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Painter's Lodge
Painter's Lodge11.1 km from Ken Forde Park
John
$84
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Chateau Riverside
Chateau Riverside8.9 km from Ken Forde Park
Robert
$120
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Heron's Landing Hotel
Heron's Landing Hotel4.2 km from Ken Forde Park
Susan
$54
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. High Point Resort
High Point Resort8.6 km from Ken Forde Park
Cindy
$114
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Above Tide Motel
Above Tide Motel5.9 km from Ken Forde Park
Mary
$77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River
Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River4.3 km from Ken Forde Park
Diane
$60
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Ken Forde Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Big Rock Motel | 8.2 Very good 626 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River | 9.4 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ocean Resort | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Naturally Pacific Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,083 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coast Discovery Inn | 8.4 Very good 1,001 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ken Forde Park
Adams Park
Adams Park is worth a visit, located 4.1 mi (6.7 km) from central Campbell River.
Sybil Andrews Cottage
Sybil Andrews Cottage is just one of the landmarks located 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from central Campbell River, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Frank James Park
Frank James Park is worth a visit, located 4.1 mi (6.5 km) from central Campbell River.
Willow Creek Watershed Park
Willow Creek Watershed Park is worth a visit, located 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from central Campbell River.
Campbell River Sportsplex
Campbell River Sportsplex is 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Campbell River Sportsplex, you'll love Discovery Passage Aquarium and Quinsam River Hatchery, both located nearby.
Ellis Park
Ellis Park is worth a visit, located 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Campbell River.
Willow Point Park
Willow Point Park is worth a visit, located 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from central Campbell River.
Big Rock
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Big Rock— just one of the landmarks located 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Campbell River.





