Hotels in Kasauli
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Kasauli?




1. WelcomHeritage Santa Roza Kasauli
WelcomHeritage Santa Roza KasauliKasauli
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Ramada by Wyndham Kasauli
Ramada by Wyndham KasauliKasauli
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. The Fern Surya Resort Dharampur, Kasauli Hills, Series by Marriott
The Fern Surya Resort Dharampur, Kasauli Hills, Series by MarriottKasauli
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Best Western Matra Kasauli
Best Western Matra KasauliKasauli
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




5. Baikunth Resorts by Leisure Hotels
Baikunth Resorts by Leisure HotelsKasauli
$128
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Rosetum Kasauli
Rosetum KasauliKasauli
$73
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Daleside Manor
Daleside ManorKasauli
$133
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Hill Top Heaven By Elvora Hotels & Resorts
Hill Top Heaven By Elvora Hotels & ResortsKasauli
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Kasauli Exotica
Kasauli ExoticaKasauli
$47
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Jungle Lodge Resort
Jungle Lodge ResortKasauli
$120
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Treetop by Eight Continents Royalpine, Kasauli
Treetop by Eight Continents Royalpine, KasauliKasauli
$127
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. A Kasauli Ggaon by Echor
A Kasauli Ggaon by EchorKasauli
$51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Sterling Ameris Kasauli
Sterling Ameris KasauliKasauli
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Forest Ville Hotel And Resort
Forest Ville Hotel And ResortKasauli
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Kasauli Hills Resort
Kasauli Hills ResortKasauli
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Villasita Resorts by Ellegance
Villasita Resorts by ElleganceKasauli
$114
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Timber Trail Resort
Timber Trail ResortKasauli
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Velmore Kasauli Operated by Royal Orchid
Velmore Kasauli Operated by Royal OrchidKasauli
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kasauli and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$37 off
Sterling Ameris Kasauli$74
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$40 off
Baikunth Resorts by Leisure Hotels$179
per night
$423 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
A Kasauli Ggaon by Echor$60
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Jungle Lodge Resort$130
per night
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Forest Ville Hotel And Resort$59
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Villasita Resorts by Ellegance$136
per night
$322 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Musical Paradise Kasauli$70
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
ARNISA Kasauli - A Boutique Hotel$56
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Moksha Himalaya Spa Resort$295
per night
$697 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Oakhill Resort$52
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Mountain Breeze Hill Crest Kasauli$76
per night
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Sunrise Cottages Kasauli$33
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
WelcomHeritage Santa Roza Kasauli$111
per night
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Sterling Ameris Kasauli$47
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Best Western Matra Kasauli$71
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Baikunth Resorts by Leisure Hotels$128
per night
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
A Kasauli Ggaon by Echor$55
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$1 off
Jungle Lodge Resort$120
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Forest Ville Hotel And Resort$59
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Villasita Resorts by Ellegance$152
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$22 off
Velmore Kasauli Operated by Royal Orchid$115
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Musical Paradise Kasauli$57
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
ARNISA Kasauli - A Boutique Hotel$60
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Royal Suites by Park Tree Chakki Mor$114
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Mountain Breeze Hill Crest Kasauli$76
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Kasauli
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




Pinecresté Kasauli
Pinecresté KasauliKasauli
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Alaya Stays Live Life 2BHK Apartment
Alaya Stays Live Life 2BHK ApartmentKasauli
$66
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




The hill crest kasauli
The hill crest kasauliKasauli
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Kasauli hill Crest
Kasauli hill CrestKasauli
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Alaya Stays Pine View Cottage - 3 BHK
Alaya Stays Pine View Cottage - 3 BHKKasauli
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Alaya Stays 3BHK Golden Meadow Villa
Alaya Stays 3BHK Golden Meadow VillaKasauli
$133
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Alaya Stays Querencia 5BHK with HillView
Alaya Stays Querencia 5BHK with HillViewKasauli
$183
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




Alaya Stays Archee's 6BHK Nature Retreat
Alaya Stays Archee's 6BHK Nature RetreatKasauli
$166
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
You may also like hotels with spas in Kasauli
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$133
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$260
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$73
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$120
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$114
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Kasauli
$73
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




The Fern Surya Resort Dharampur, Kasauli Hills, Series by Marriott
The Fern Surya Resort Dharampur, Kasauli Hills, Series by MarriottKasauli
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




ELIVAAS privé Royce Cottage 4BHK Villa
ELIVAAS privé Royce Cottage 4BHK VillaKasauli
$345
$407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$114
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$120
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Konifer Villas By ELIVAAS
Konifer Villas By ELIVAASKasauli
$2,938
$3,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kasauli
Pet friendly
Villa
Apartment
Resort
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Cottage
Our prices for hotels in Kasauli are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Kasauli are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Kasauli
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Kasauli
Central Research Institute
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Kasauli student life, check out Central Research Institute, in the heart of the town.
Shirdi Sai Baba Mandir
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Shirdi Sai Baba Mandir is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Kasauli, why not stop by during your stay.
Gilbert Nature Trail
Gilbert Nature Trail is 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Kasauli, why not stop by during your stay.
Krishna Bhavan Mandir
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Krishna Bhavan Mandir is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Kasauli, why not stop by during your stay.
Mansa Devi Temple
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Mansa Devi Temple is in the heart of Dharampur, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kasauli Hills
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Kasauli Hills for a bird's-eye view of Kasauli.
Sunset point
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Sunset point— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Kasauli.
The Mall Road
The Mall Road is in the heart of Kasauli, so why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Kasauli
Kasauli is well-known for its attractions such as Gurudwara Shri Guru Singh Sabha and Kasauli Brewery.
See all hotels in Kasauli
Photo by Abhinav Agrawal
Check out reviews of Kasauli hotels guests love
Best Western Matra Kasauli
10/10 Excellent
"Good staff good breakfast nice room"
The Fern Surya Resort Dharampur, Kasauli Hills, Series by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay with beautiful views of the mountains"
The Royal Terrace
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property and amazing staff"
OREN Kasauli
10/10 Excellent
"Great for families. Peaceful"
whispering heights
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly, excellent complimentary breakfast, very clean, fast service, very hot water in the shower, beautiful view of the mountainside, spacious room! Will absolutely recommend to anyone looking for a comfortable stay!"
Sterling Ameris Kasauli
10/10 Excellent
"Clean nd good food"



























































































