
Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Christ Church?

1. The Orchid Shimla
The Orchid Shimla2.5 km from Christ Church
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is $68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Hotel Marina
Hotel Marina0.8 km from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (45 reviews)
The price is $86
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Hotel Kapil
Hotel Kapil0.8 km from Christ Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (199 reviews)
The price is $28
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Hotel Willow Banks, Mall Road Shimla
Hotel Willow Banks, Mall Road Shimla0.4 km from Christ Church
7.8 out of 10, Good, (68 reviews)
The price is $60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

5. Radisson Hotel Shimla
Radisson Hotel Shimla0.8 km from Christ Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (245 reviews)
The price is $131
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Royale Retreat Hotel & Spa Near Mall Road
Royale Retreat Hotel & Spa Near Mall RoadJakhu Hill, 0.2 km from Christ Church
7.6 out of 10, Good, (24 reviews)
The price is $57
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

7. Honeymoon Inn
Honeymoon Inn0.7 km from Christ Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (50 reviews)
The price is $51
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Hotel Southgate Shimla
Hotel Southgate Shimla2.2 km from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is $52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

9. Kavin Uphar - The Mall
Kavin Uphar - The MallJakhu Hill, 0.3 km from Christ Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is $24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Florence BnB Shimla | Stay Near Mall Road and Ridge
Florence BnB Shimla | Stay Near Mall Road and RidgeJakhu Hill, 0.3 km from Christ Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is $38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya1 km from Christ Church
7.6 out of 10, Good, (27 reviews)
The price is $38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Treebo Varuna with Mountain View, Mall Road
Treebo Varuna with Mountain View, Mall Road1.2 km from Christ Church
7.2 out of 10, Good, (30 reviews)
The price is $27
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. PACK Shimla
PACK ShimlaKnollswood, 2.1 km from Christ Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is $13
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Hotel Chaman Palace
Hotel Chaman Palace0.9 km from Christ Church
6.8 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is $13
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. the town ville
the town villeKnollswood, 2.2 km from Christ Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is $24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

16. Hotel Combermere
Hotel Combermere0.3 km from Christ Church
6.2 out of 10, Good, (16 reviews)
The price is $71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. Shimla British Resort
Shimla British Resort1.7 km from Christ Church
6.4 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is $37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

18. The Legacy Luxury By Bridge View
The Legacy Luxury By Bridge View0.2 km from Christ Church
6.2 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is $44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. The Hosteller Shimla Valley View
The Hosteller Shimla Valley View0.9 km from Christ Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is $30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Hotel Pineview Shimla
Hotel Pineview Shimla1.1 km from Christ Church
6.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is $43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Christ Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Orchid Shimla | 9.4 Exceptional 49 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Marina | 9.0 Wonderful 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Kapil | 8.4 Very good 199 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Willow Banks, Mall Road Shimla | 7.8 Good 68 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Hotel Shimla | 8.4 Very good 245 reviews | View |





































































