Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Majorda Beach?




1. Alila Diwa Goa - A Hyatt Brand
Alila Diwa Goa - A Hyatt Brand1.2 km from Majorda Beach
Catherine
$153
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Heritage Village Resort & Spa Goa
Heritage Village Resort & Spa Goa2.9 km from Majorda Beach
Soumya Ranjan
$95
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Sea Queen Beach Resort and Spa
Sea Queen Beach Resort and Spa2.7 km from Majorda Beach
Phu
$88
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




4. ITC Grand Goa, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Goa
ITC Grand Goa, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Goa1.9 km from Majorda Beach
Amritpal Singh
$242
$285 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




5. Kenilworth Resort & Spa
Kenilworth Resort & Spa0.9 km from Majorda Beach
Gurjeet SIngh
$122
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Nanu Beach Resort and Spa
Nanu Beach Resort and Spa2.2 km from Majorda Beach
Brandon
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




7. Planet Hollywood Goa Beach Resort
Planet Hollywood Goa Beach Resort0.7 km from Majorda Beach
Shivaprasada
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. TGF Dream Guest House
TGF Dream Guest House1.3 km from Majorda Beach
Cat
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Martin's Comfort
Martin's Comfort1.6 km from Majorda Beach
Vasant
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. TreeHouse Blue Hotel & Serviced Apartments
TreeHouse Blue Hotel & Serviced Apartments2 km from Majorda Beach
Shafqat
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Four Seasons GuestHouse
Four Seasons GuestHouse1.7 km from Majorda Beach
Arvind Kunar
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Ala Goa Resort
Ala Goa Resort1.8 km from Majorda Beach
Noah
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Goa VillagioResort and Spa-A unit of IHM
Goa VillagioResort and Spa-A unit of IHM2.4 km from Majorda Beach
Michael
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




14. Royal Orchid Beach Resort & Spa
Royal Orchid Beach Resort & Spa1.1 km from Majorda Beach
sanjay
$73
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




15. JES Guest House
JES Guest House0.8 km from Majorda Beach
Christopher
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Rodrigues Residency
Rodrigues Residency2.8 km from Majorda Beach
Surendra Hari
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Jasminn Hotel, Goa
Jasminn Hotel, Goa2.9 km from Majorda Beach
sheng yu
$48
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Coconut Grove Beach Resort
Coconut Grove Beach Resort1.9 km from Majorda Beach
Ayushmi
$56
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. The Sequeira Guest House
The Sequeira Guest House1.4 km from Majorda Beach
Wendy
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Dom Pedros Haven Resort - Tranquil Retreat by the Sea
Dom Pedros Haven Resort - Tranquil Retreat by the Sea1.1 km from Majorda Beach
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Majorda Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alila Diwa Goa - A Hyatt Brand | 9.2 Wonderful 328 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heritage Village Resort & Spa Goa | 8.8 Excellent 213 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sea Queen Beach Resort and Spa | 8.8 Excellent 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ITC Grand Goa, a Luxury Collection Resort & Spa, Goa | 8.6 Excellent 225 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kenilworth Resort & Spa | 8.4 Very good 206 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Majorda Beach

Utorda Beach
7.8/10 (16 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Utorda Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Utorda. Catch the sunset by the shore at Majorda Beach and Arossim Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Where Next
Arossim Beach
8.8/10 (61 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Arossim Beach, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cansaulim. Catch the sunset by the shore at Utorda Beach and Cansaulim Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Deanna Rodrigues
Colva Beach
8.0/10 (192 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Colva Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Colva. Catch the sunset by the shore at Sernabatim Beach, just a short walk away.
Christ Rei Chapel
You might want to get your camera out and head to Christ Rei Chapel— just one of the landmarks located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Majorda.
Sunset Beach
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Sunset Beach, located 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Betalbatim. Catch the sunset by the shore at Majorda Beach and Betalbatim Beach, located nearby.
Mother of God Church
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Mother of God Church is just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Dongorim, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Betalbatim Beach
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Betalbatim Beach, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Fatona. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Sunset Beach located nearby.
Cansaulim Beach
9.6/10 (16 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Cansaulim Beach located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Cansaulim. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Arossim Beach located nearby.





