Hotels near Robinson Beach Mandelieu-La-Napoule
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Robinson Beach?




1. Ilot du Golf, BW Premier Collection
Ilot du Golf, BW Premier Collection0.9 km from Robinson Beach
Martin
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Château de Théoule Hôtel & Spa
Château de Théoule Hôtel & Spa2.7 km from Robinson Beach
Robert William Donohue
$327
$369 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hotel Casarose
Hotel Casarose0.8 km from Robinson Beach
Homer A
$113
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Ermitage de l'Oasis & Spa - Cannes Mandelieu
Ermitage de l'Oasis & Spa - Cannes MandelieuMandelieu-la-Napoule Beach, 0.7 km from Robinson Beach
B C
$182
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Hotel des Victoires by Soniho
Hotel des Victoires by Soniho2.3 km from Robinson Beach
Elizabeth
$59
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Comfort Aparthotel Cannes Mandelieu
Comfort Aparthotel Cannes Mandelieu0.7 km from Robinson Beach
Lilly
$61
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Pullman Cannes Mandelieu
Pullman Cannes MandelieuMandelieu-la-Napoule Beach, 0.3 km from Robinson Beach
Laura
$155
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hollywood Hotel Cannes
Hollywood Hotel Cannes2 km from Robinson Beach
John
$58
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. ibis Cannes Mandelieu
ibis Cannes MandelieuLes Termes, 1.7 km from Robinson Beach
Rachel
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Pierre & Vacances Residence Cannes Mandelieu
Pierre & Vacances Residence Cannes Mandelieu0.6 km from Robinson Beach
Michael
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. Mercure Cannes Mandelieu
Mercure Cannes Mandelieu1.4 km from Robinson Beach
Brigitte
$96
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. B&B HOTEL Cannes La Bocca Plage
B&B HOTEL Cannes La Bocca Plage2.2 km from Robinson Beach
Christopher
$67
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Residhotel Villa Maupassant
Residhotel Villa Maupassant3.1 km from Robinson Beach
Ines
$54
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Résidence La Palme d'Azur Cannes Verrerie
Résidence La Palme d'Azur Cannes Verrerie3.1 km from Robinson Beach
Kim
$151
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




15. Les 3 rivieres à mandelieu
Les 3 rivieres à mandelieuLes Termes, 2.2 km from Robinson Beach
CORINNE
$73
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




16. Comfort Aparthotel Mandelieu la Napoule Village
Comfort Aparthotel Mandelieu la Napoule Village1.7 km from Robinson Beach
Stephen
$58
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Riviera Beach Hotel
Riviera Beach Hotel1.8 km from Robinson Beach
$165
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. B&B Hotel Cannes La Bocca Plage
B&B Hotel Cannes La Bocca Plage2.2 km from Robinson Beach
$58
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Mandelieu Azur riviera
Mandelieu Azur riviera2.7 km from Robinson Beach
$137
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Résidence Pierre & Vacances Cannes Verrerie
Résidence Pierre & Vacances Cannes Verrerie3.2 km from Robinson Beach
Cidney
$107
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Robinson Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ilot du Golf, BW Premier Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 245 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Château de Théoule Hôtel & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casarose | 9.2 Wonderful 151 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ermitage de l'Oasis & Spa - Cannes Mandelieu | 9.2 Wonderful 284 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel des Victoires by Soniho | 8.8 Excellent 93 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Robinson Beach

Sable d'Or Beach
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Sable d'Or Beach located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central La Napoule. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Dauphins Beach, Robinson Beach, and Fon Marina Beach, all 3 within a short walk.

Dauphins Beach
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Dauphins Beach, located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Mandelieu-La-Napoule. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Sable d'Or Beach, Robinson Beach, and Fon Marina Beach, all 3 within a short walk.

Château de la Napoule
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Château de la Napoule— just one of the monuments in Mandelieu-la-Napoule Beach. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Fon Marina Beach
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Fon Marina Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central La Napoule. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Dauphins Beach, Sable d'Or Beach, and Robinson Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
Cannes-Mandelieu Golf Club
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Cannes-Mandelieu Golf Club, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central La Napoule. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If Cannes-Mandelieu Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Riviera Golf Club, and Royal Mougins Golf Club are also nearby.
Port de la Napoule
You can stroll along Port de la Napoule for relaxing water views when you're in Mandelieu-la-Napoule Beach. If you carry on walking you'll get to Dauphins Beach, Raguette Beach, and Rague Beach for some more water views.
Château Beach
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Château Beach in the heart of La Napoule. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Rague Beach, Raguette Beach, and Fon Marina Beach, all 3 within a short walk.
San Peyre Park
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at San Peyre Park, a park in the heart of La Napoule. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Pointe de l'Aiguille Park, located nearby.





