Hotels in Kastela
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Kastela?




3. Benjamin Hotel
Benjamin HotelKastel Novi
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. All Saints B&B Kastela
All Saints B&B KastelaKastela
$66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Hotel Ballet School
Hotel Ballet SchoolKastela
$92
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Villa Šoulavy
Villa ŠoulavyKastela
$99
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Luxury apartments Marino near beach
Luxury apartments Marino near beachKastela
$167
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Modern apartment Nikola in a quiet area
Modern apartment Nikola in a quiet areaKastela
$92
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Studio Petar with parking and balcony
Studio Petar with parking and balconyKaštel Štafilić
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Guesthouse Varnica
Guesthouse VarnicaKastela
$128
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Apartment Karlo
Apartment KarloKastela
$37
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Apartments Kastilac with sea view
Apartments Kastilac with sea viewKastel Gomilica
$92
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Apartment Antonio on the seafront
Apartment Antonio on the seafrontKastela
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Apartments Karlo on the seafront
Apartments Karlo on the seafrontKastela
$160
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Apartments Tomo - Near Airport
Apartments Tomo - Near AirportKastel Novi
$72
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Heritage Boutique apartment with terrace
Heritage Boutique apartment with terraceKastel Stari
$149
$252 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Red Eirth Kastel Stafilic
Red Eirth Kastel StafilicKastel Novi
$253
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kastela and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$147
per night
$337 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$57 off
Hotel Ballet School$106
per night
$245 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Stay Split Bay$51
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
All Saints B&B Kastela$68
per night
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
$112 off
Luxury apartments Marino near beach$130
per night
$294 total
includes taxes & fees
$69 off
Apartment Antonio on the seafront $80
per night
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Guesthouse Varnica$120
per night
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Studio Petar with parking and balcony $54
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$96 off
Apartments Karlo on the seafront$112
per night
$253 total
includes taxes & fees
$72
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$6 off
Room-all Saints Suites B&b Kastela$126
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$118
per night
$271 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$49 off
Hotel Ballet School$92
per night
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Stay Split Bay$51
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
All Saints B&B Kastela$66
per night
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
$112 off
Luxury apartments Marino near beach$130
per night
$294 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Guesthouse Varnica$120
per night
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Studio Petar with parking and balcony $54
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$72
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$83
per night
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
$103
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
Benjamin Hotel$71
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Hotel Ballet School$92
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
All Saints B&B Kastela$66
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Guesthouse Varnica$128
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Luxury apartments Marino near beach$167
per night
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Apartments Tomo - Near Airport$72
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Kastela
Pet friendly
Villa
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Kastela are cheapest in November
Our prices for hotels in Kastela are cheapest in November
Price trends for hotels in Kastela
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Kastela
Top landmarks in Kastela
Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market
9.0/10 (9 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Kaštel Stari Old Fish Market when visiting Kastel Stari.
Đardin Beach
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Đardin Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting Kastel Stari. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Beach Ostrog located nearby.
Marina Kastela
Imagine strolling along Marina Kastela for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Kastel Gomilica.


















































































