Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Las Cabañas Beach?




1. Buko Beach Resort - Adults Only
Buko Beach Resort - Adults Only1.4 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Kayla
$146
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




2. Last Frontier Beach Resort - Adults Only
Last Frontier Beach Resort - Adults Only2.4 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Colin
$123
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. El Nido Mahogany Beach
El Nido Mahogany Beach2.2 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Rosevelt
$100
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Karuna El Nido Villas
Karuna El Nido Villas2.3 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Rachelle
$124
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Glamping at Karuna El Nido
Glamping at Karuna El Nido2.4 km from Las Cabañas Beach
adilene
$91
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Summer Wind Pension House El Nido
Summer Wind Pension House El Nido3.2 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Jaecel
$12
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Big Paul Hostel - Adults Only
Big Paul Hostel - Adults Only2.1 km from Las Cabañas Beach
darren
$21
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Happiness Boutique Resort El Nido
Happiness Boutique Resort El Nido1.4 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Nona
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. El Nido Moringa Resort
El Nido Moringa Resort2.3 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Guillaume
$84
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Outpost Beach Hostel - Adults Only
Outpost Beach Hostel - Adults Only1.3 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Nalin
$44
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Bayview Country Inn El Nido
Bayview Country Inn El Nido1.5 km from Las Cabañas Beach
marc
$42
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. MINA GRANDE BEACH COTTAGES
MINA GRANDE BEACH COTTAGES2.7 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Tiffany
$36
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




13. Lime Resort El Nido
Lime Resort El Nido1.3 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Nicholas Andres
$69
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. El Nido Coco Resort
El Nido Coco Resort2.3 km from Las Cabañas Beach
charles
$69
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. La Colonial Resort
La Colonial Resort2.1 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Michel
$55
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. One El Nido Suite
One El Nido Suite2 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Stephen
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




17. Buena's Haven Travelodge
Buena's Haven Travelodge2 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Chelsey
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. El Nido Bayview Resort
El Nido Bayview Resort0.7 km from Las Cabañas Beach
LEANNE GAI
$94
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




19. Ora Beach Resort
Ora Beach Resort2.1 km from Las Cabañas Beach
felipe
$88
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




20. Stunning Republic Beach Resort
Stunning Republic Beach Resort1.7 km from Las Cabañas Beach
Freely
$42
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Las Cabañas Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Buko Beach Resort - Adults Only | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Last Frontier Beach Resort - Adults Only | 9.4 Exceptional 156 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Nido Mahogany Beach | 9.4 Exceptional 215 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Karuna El Nido Villas | 9.2 Wonderful 192 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Glamping at Karuna El Nido | 9.4 Exceptional 158 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Las Cabañas Beach

Marimegmeg Beach
9.4/10 (48 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Marimegmeg Beach, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central El Nido. Catch the sunset by the shore at Las Cabañas Beach, just a short walk away.
Photo by marcus julia
Corong Corong Beach
8.4/10 (215 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Corong Corong Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central El Nido. Catch the sunset by the shore at El Nido Main Beach and Seven Commando Beach, located nearby.
Photo by Vivian Tan
Seven Commando Beach
9.2/10 (310 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Seven Commando Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central El Nido. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Corong Corong Beach located nearby.
Photo by Botak Jon
El Nido Dock
8.0/10 (143 reviews)
Imagine strolling along El Nido Dock for some great waterfront pics when in the heart of El Nido.
If you carry on walking you'll get to El Nido Main Beach, Caalan Beach, and Corong Corong Beach for some more water views.

El Nido Main Beach
8.4/10 (447 reviews)
If you're in central El Nido and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to El Nido Main Beach. Catch the sunset by the shore at Caalan Beach, just a short walk away.
El Nido Public Market
8.0/10 (234 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to El Nido Public Market when visiting Corong Corong. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
El Nido Via Ferrata Canopy Walk
El Nido Via Ferrata Canopy Walk is in the heart of El Nido, so why not stop by during your stay.
Parish of St Francis of Assisi
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Parish of St Francis of Assisi— just one of the monuments in central El Nido. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?





