Photo by Mujibur Rohman
Hotels near Punthuk Setumbu Hill Borobudur
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Punthuk Setumbu Hill?




1. Hotel Le Temple
Hotel Le Temple2.2 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Matthew
$123
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




2. Plataran Heritage Borobudur Hotel
Plataran Heritage Borobudur Hotel1.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Benjamin
$128
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Plataran Borobudur Resort & Spa
Plataran Borobudur Resort & Spa1.8 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Pablo
$269
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Borobudurhills
Borobudurhills2.2 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Kosaki
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. The Setumbu Experience ARTOTEL Curated
The Setumbu Experience ARTOTEL Curated0.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
George
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Homestay Wijaya Mulya
Homestay Wijaya Mulya3.1 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
al
$8
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Moritz Hill Borobudur Resorts & Spa
Moritz Hill Borobudur Resorts & Spa2.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Whitney
$92
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Morobudur Guesthouse
Morobudur Guesthouse2.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Balkondes Saka Pitu
Balkondes Saka Pitu2.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$37
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Kinkeo Borobudur
Kinkeo Borobudur2.6 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$15
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. GIRI TENGAH RESORT BOROBUDUR
GIRI TENGAH RESORT BOROBUDUR2.7 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Homestay Wijaya Mulya By Zuzu
Homestay Wijaya Mulya By Zuzu3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$8
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Sandyakala Borobudur
Sandyakala Borobudur2.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Nurudin House
Nurudin House1.9 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Penginapan Widodo Syariah Borobudur
Penginapan Widodo Syariah Borobudur0.8 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$16
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Borobudur Luxury Glamping
Borobudur Luxury Glamping1.1 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Omah Rohadi Syariah by Ndalem Beong
Omah Rohadi Syariah by Ndalem Beong1.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. Balkondes Bumiharjo (Kampung Dolanan)
Balkondes Bumiharjo (Kampung Dolanan)2.8 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$15
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Balkondes Duta Menoreh
Balkondes Duta Menoreh2.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$17
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Nia Maretta House Syariah
Nia Maretta House Syariah0.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$7
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Le Temple | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Plataran Heritage Borobudur Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 168 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Plataran Borobudur Resort & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Borobudurhills | 8.8 Excellent 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Setumbu Experience ARTOTEL Curated | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Borobudur Temple
9.2/10 (236 reviews)
Borobudur Temple is in the heart of Borobudur, so why not stop by during your stay.
Chicken Church
Chicken Church is 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Borobudur, why not stop by during your stay.
Pottery Pak Poyo Workshop.Nglipo
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Pottery Pak Poyo Workshop.Nglipo when in Borobudur.
Dagi Hill Lookout
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Dagi Hill Lookout— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Borobudur.
Svargabumi Borobudur
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Svargabumi Borobudur, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Borobudur.
If you like Svargabumi Borobudur, you'll love Taman Kyai Langgeng Magelang and Kyai Langgeng Flower Garden, both just a short drive away.
Samudraraksa Museum
If visiting museums in Borobudur are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Samudraraksa Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Borobudur has to offer, head to Borobudur Temple, Candi Pawon, and Mendut Buddhist Monastery.
Punthuk Gupakan
Punthuk Gupakan is just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Borobudur, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Masjid Al-Ikhlas
Masjid Al-Ikhlas is in the heart of Borobudur, so why not stop by during your stay.





