Photo by Mujibur Rohman
Hotels near Punthuk Setumbu Hill Borobudur
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Punthuk Setumbu Hill?




1. Hotel Le Temple
Hotel Le Temple2.2 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Matthew
$118
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




2. Plataran Heritage Borobudur Hotel
Plataran Heritage Borobudur Hotel1.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Benjamin
$128
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Plataran Borobudur Resort & Spa
Plataran Borobudur Resort & Spa1.8 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Pablo
$269
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Borobudurhills
Borobudurhills2.2 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Kosaki
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Homestay Wijaya Mulya
Homestay Wijaya Mulya3.1 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
al
$8
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. The Setumbu Experience ARTOTEL Curated
The Setumbu Experience ARTOTEL Curated0.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
George
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Moritz Hill Borobudur Resorts & Spa
Moritz Hill Borobudur Resorts & Spa2.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Whitney
$82
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Morobudur Guesthouse
Morobudur Guesthouse2.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Kinkeo Borobudur
Kinkeo Borobudur2.6 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. GIRI TENGAH RESORT BOROBUDUR
GIRI TENGAH RESORT BOROBUDUR2.7 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. Homestay Wijaya Mulya By Zuzu
Homestay Wijaya Mulya By Zuzu3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




12. Sandyakala Borobudur
Sandyakala Borobudur2.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Nurudin House
Nurudin House1.9 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Borobudur Luxury Glamping
Borobudur Luxury Glamping1.1 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Omah Rohadi Syariah by Ndalem Beong
Omah Rohadi Syariah by Ndalem Beong1.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Nia Maretta House Syariah
Nia Maretta House Syariah0.3 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$7
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




17. Balkondes Duta Menoreh
Balkondes Duta Menoreh2.5 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$17
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




18. Penginapan Udin Syariah Bukit Rhema
Penginapan Udin Syariah Bukit Rhema0.7 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$10
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Dalem Sudarno Syariah by Ndalem Beong
Dalem Sudarno Syariah by Ndalem Beong1.4 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$20
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Homestay Nike Bed
Homestay Nike Bed1.1 km from Punthuk Setumbu Hill
$22
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Le Temple | 9.8 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Plataran Heritage Borobudur Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 169 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Plataran Borobudur Resort & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Borobudurhills | 8.8 Excellent 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Homestay Wijaya Mulya | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Punthuk Setumbu Hill
Borobudur Temple
9.2/10 (236 reviews)
Borobudur Temple is in the heart of Borobudur, so why not stop by during your stay.
Chicken Church
Chicken Church is 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Borobudur, why not stop by during your stay.
Pottery Pak Poyo Workshop.Nglipo
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Pottery Pak Poyo Workshop.Nglipo when in Borobudur.
Dagi Hill Lookout
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Dagi Hill Lookout— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Borobudur.
Svargabumi Borobudur
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Svargabumi Borobudur, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Borobudur.
If you like Svargabumi Borobudur, you'll love Taman Kyai Langgeng Magelang and Kyai Langgeng Flower Garden, both just a short drive away.
Samudraraksa Museum
If visiting museums in Borobudur are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Samudraraksa Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Borobudur has to offer, head to Borobudur Temple, Candi Pawon, and Mendut Buddhist Monastery.
Punthuk Gupakan
Punthuk Gupakan is just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Borobudur, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Masjid Al-Ikhlas
Masjid Al-Ikhlas is in the heart of Borobudur, so why not stop by during your stay.





