Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Vallarta Poniente?

1. Fiesta Americana Guadalajara
Fiesta Americana GuadalajaraVallarta Poniente
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,630 reviews)
The price is $120
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Plaza Diana Hotel
Plaza Diana HotelZona Minerva, 0.8 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,264 reviews)
The price is $56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

3. Baruk Guadalajara Hotel de Autor
Baruk Guadalajara Hotel de AutorChapalita, 1 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,109 reviews)
The price is $137
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Square Small Luxury Hotel - Nuevo Consulado
Square Small Luxury Hotel - Nuevo ConsuladoVallarta Norte, 0.7 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is $82
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

5. Ejecutivo Express Consulado
Ejecutivo Express Consulado0.8 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,566 reviews)
The price is $71
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Hotel Velvet Plaza
Hotel Velvet PlazaZona Minerva, 1.1 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,891 reviews)
The price is $57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Gumont Guadalajara López Mateos - Minerva
Gumont Guadalajara López Mateos - MinervaJardines del Bosque, 0.6 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,727 reviews)
The price is $77
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Hotel Victoria Ejecutivo
Hotel Victoria EjecutivoChapalita, 1.1 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,330 reviews)
The price is $70
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Ronda Minerva
Ronda MinervaJardines del Bosque, 0.5 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

10. Staybridge Suites Guadalajara Novena by IHG
Staybridge Suites Guadalajara Novena by IHG0.7 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $91
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Mesón Ejecutivo Guadalajara - Nuevo Consulado Americano Monraz
Mesón Ejecutivo Guadalajara - Nuevo Consulado Americano MonrazVallarta Norte, 1 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $43
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Hotel Riu Plaza Guadalajara
Hotel Riu Plaza GuadalajaraChapalita, 0.9 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,575 reviews)
The price is $128
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

13. Krystal Urban Guadalajara
Krystal Urban GuadalajaraZona Minerva, 1.2 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,629 reviews)
The price is $71
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. Suites Del Carmen
Suites Del Carmen1.1 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (318 reviews)
The price is $44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

15. Hotel Malibu
Hotel Malibu1.4 km from Vallarta Poniente
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $64
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. Becquer Hotel Guadalajara
Becquer Hotel GuadalajaraChapalita, 0.9 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is $78
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

17. Hard Rock Hotel Guadalajara
Hard Rock Hotel Guadalajara2.2 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,820 reviews)
The price is $122
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. FCH Hotel Minerva-CAS
FCH Hotel Minerva-CASZona Minerva, 1.5 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (413 reviews)
The price is $35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

19. Hampton Inn by Hilton Guadalajara/Expo
Hampton Inn by Hilton Guadalajara/ExpoChapalita, 1.6 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $77
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Hotel Indigo Guadalajara Expo by IHG
Hotel Indigo Guadalajara Expo by IHGChapalita, 1.4 km from Vallarta Poniente
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (532 reviews)
The price is $89
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Vallarta Poniente
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fiesta Americana Guadalajara | 9.2 Wonderful 2,630 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Plaza Diana Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 3,264 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Riu Plaza Guadalajara | 9.2 Wonderful 4,575 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Victoria Ejecutivo | 9.4 Exceptional 2,330 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Velvet Plaza | 9.4 Exceptional 3,891 reviews | View |





































































