Hotels near Khanom District Khanom
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Khanom District?




1. Khanom Beach Resort & Spa
Khanom Beach Resort & Spa2.1 km from Khanom District
pete
$106
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. Wis Beach Khanom
Wis Beach Khanom2.3 km from Khanom District
hagit
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. Margarita Beach
Margarita Beach2.2 km from Khanom District
Anthony
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




4. Maliblue resort khanom
Maliblue resort khanom2.2 km from Khanom District
Felicity
$53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom
Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom2.8 km from Khanom District
Petrus
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




6. Aava Resort And Spa
Aava Resort And Spa1.7 km from Khanom District
Soile
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Chonnapha Resort
Chonnapha Resort2.9 km from Khanom District
JOHJI
$43
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Khanom Golden Beach Hotel
Khanom Golden Beach Hotel1.9 km from Khanom District
Michael
$36
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




9. Talkoo Beach Resort Khanom
Talkoo Beach Resort Khanom2.2 km from Khanom District
garrett
$35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Luxtalay Khanom Hotel
Luxtalay Khanom Hotel1.4 km from Khanom District
Matthew
$101
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Ozone hotel khhanom
Ozone hotel khhanom2.4 km from Khanom District
Anthony
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Baan Chomlay Resort
Baan Chomlay Resort1.9 km from Khanom District
$36
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Sea Mountain Khanom Hotel
Sea Mountain Khanom Hotel1.7 km from Khanom District
Phuparit
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




14. Vish Hotel and Cafe
Vish Hotel and Cafe1.7 km from Khanom District
Myriam
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Baan Sabai Guesthouse
Baan Sabai Guesthouse2.3 km from Khanom District
$18
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




16. Khanom Seabeach
Khanom Seabeach2.4 km from Khanom District
$90
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Yotaka Khanom
Yotaka Khanom3.6 km from Khanom District
Christopher
$106
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Hotel Villa Aokhanom Beachfront
Hotel Villa Aokhanom Beachfront5.7 km from Khanom District
Dan
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. X-sea khanom Harbor Bay Resort
X-sea khanom Harbor Bay Resort6.8 km from Khanom District
Pathomporn
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




20. At Sichon Resort
At Sichon Resort16.1 km from Khanom District
Alex Y M
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Khanom District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Khanom Beach Resort & Spa | 9.4 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wis Beach Khanom | 9.4 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Margarita Beach | 9.2 Wonderful 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maliblue resort khanom | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom | 8.4 Very good 14 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Khanom District
Khanom Beach
8.2/10 (90 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Khanom Beach, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Khanom. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Khanom District, Nai Phlao Beach, and Ao Thong Yee Beach.
Khanom Fisherman Village
Khanom Fisherman Village is 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Khanom has to offer, head to Khanom Beach, Khanom District, and Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint.
Pink Dolphin Tours
Pink Dolphin Tours is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay.
Samet Chun Waterfall
10.0/10 (1 review)
Samet Chun Waterfall is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay.
Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Khanom.
Nai Phlao Beach
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Nai Phlao Beach located 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Khanom. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Khanom Beach, Khanom District, and Ao Thong Yee Beach.
Khanom Learning Center
Khanom Learning Center is worth a visit, located 5 mi (8 km) from central Khanom.
Pa Phlai Viewpoint
Pa Phlai Viewpoint is just one of the landmarks located 5 mi (8.1 km) from central Khanom, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.





