Hotels near Genemaka Beach Santa Marta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Genemaka Beach?




1. Hotel Boutique Casa Carolina Santa Marta
Hotel Boutique Casa Carolina Santa MartaHistoric Center, 3.1 km from Genemaka Beach
Louis
$64
$64 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Camali Hotel
Camali Hotel2.9 km from Genemaka Beach
Marcela
$67
$67 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




3. Vito Hotel Boutique Taganga
Vito Hotel Boutique Taganga0.8 km from Genemaka Beach
Ricardo
$49
$49 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. La Brisa Loca
La Brisa LocaHistoric Center, 3.2 km from Genemaka Beach
david
$35
$35 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. La Brisa Loca Prime
La Brisa Loca PrimeHistoric Center, 3.2 km from Genemaka Beach
Diego
$46
$46 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. La Ballena Azul Hotel
La Ballena Azul Hotel0.6 km from Genemaka Beach
LORINA
$89
$89 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




7. Hotel Catedral Plaza
Hotel Catedral PlazaHistoric Center, 3.2 km from Genemaka Beach
Antonia
$83
$83 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22




8. Masaya Santa Marta
Masaya Santa MartaHistoric Center, 3.1 km from Genemaka Beach
Eifel
$46
$46 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Divanga Hostel
Divanga Hostel0.8 km from Genemaka Beach
Anonymous traveler
$53
$53 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hotel Perla Suite Santa Marta
Hotel Perla Suite Santa MartaHistoric Center, 2.9 km from Genemaka Beach
Alberto
$65
$65 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Hotel Nueva Granada
Hotel Nueva GranadaHistoric Center, 3.1 km from Genemaka Beach
Patrick
$56
$56 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Hotel Bahia Blanca
Hotel Bahia BlancaHistoric Center, 3.1 km from Genemaka Beach
Enrique
$75
$75 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Bahía Taganga Hotel
Bahía Taganga Hotel0.2 km from Genemaka Beach
Henry
$76
$76 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Hotel Abitti
Hotel Abitti0.3 km from Genemaka Beach
Lurquiz
$79
$79 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Hotel Axis Inn By GEH Suites
Hotel Axis Inn By GEH SuitesHistoric Center, 2.9 km from Genemaka Beach
Adriana
$36
$36 total
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. Viña del Mar Hostal
Viña del Mar Hostal0.6 km from Genemaka Beach
Katherine
$86
$86 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. HOTEL TNT MIRADOR
HOTEL TNT MIRADOR0.8 km from Genemaka Beach
Anastasia
$91
$91 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




18. Hostal pelikan taganga
Hostal pelikan taganga0.6 km from Genemaka Beach
Rena
$41
$41 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. HOTEL KASAYA
HOTEL KASAYA3 km from Genemaka Beach
Anonymous traveler
$51
$51 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. ZAMAY CENTRO HISTORICO
ZAMAY CENTRO HISTORICOHistoric Center, 3.1 km from Genemaka Beach
Allyson
$49
$49 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Genemaka Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Boutique Casa Carolina Santa Marta | 9.2 Wonderful 388 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Camali Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vito Hotel Boutique Taganga | 9.4 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Brisa Loca | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Brisa Loca Prime | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Genemaka Beach
Taganga Beach
8.2/10 (286 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Taganga Beach located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Taganga. Catch the sunset by the shore at Genemaka Beach, just a short walk away.
Grande Beach
7.6/10 (15 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Grande Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Taganga. Catch the sunset by the shore at Genemaka Beach, just a short walk away.
Taganga Viewpoint
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Taganga Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Taganga.
Eduardo Santos Stadium
You can catch an event at Eduardo Santos Stadium, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Comuna 4.
Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Comuna 4 has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Tayrona National Natural Park.
Mayorship of Santa Marta
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
Mayorship of Santa Marta is worth a pic or two when discovering Historic Center.
Customs House
8.6/10 (13 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Customs House— just one of the monuments in Historic Center. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Santa Marta Theater
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Santa Marta Theater in Historic Center. If you want to experience more of the culture Comuna 2 has to offer, head to Parque de los Novios, Santa Marta Beach, and Santa Marta Bay.
Tairona Gold Museum
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Tairona Gold Museum in Historic Center. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Comuna 2, you can easily walk to Customs House or Old San Juan de Dios Hospital Museum.





