Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Lalitha Mahal Palace?




1. Hillside Hotel
Hillside Hotel1.2 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Sudhakar
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Hotel Grand Serene Mysore
Hotel Grand Serene Mysore2.9 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Latha
$60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




3. Ginger Mysore
Ginger MysoreNazarbad, 2.9 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Laxmikanth m
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hotel M Pro Palace Mysore - 12 Minutes to Mysore Palace
Hotel M Pro Palace Mysore - 12 Minutes to Mysore Palace1.7 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Mandeep Singh
$51
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Bricknest Homes
Bricknest Homes3 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Basti Anil
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Emerald Signature
Emerald Signature3.1 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




7. Super Hotel O Kaveri Road Mysore
Super Hotel O Kaveri Road Mysore1.3 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Spoorthi Premium Suites
Spoorthi Premium Suites1.7 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Thaswi Living
Thaswi Living2.5 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hotel J N stay
Hotel J N stay1.4 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
$16
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. NEST SERVICE APARTMENT
NEST SERVICE APARTMENT2.5 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group3.9 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Ravishankar
$74
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Regenta Central Herald
Regenta Central Herald6.1 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Vasavi
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Grand Mercure Mysore
Grand Mercure Mysore6.3 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Urgen
$74
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Southernstar Mysore
Southernstar Mysore5.1 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
VenuGopal
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Pai Vista
Pai VistaLashkar Mohalla, 3.9 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Mandi
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Emerald Clarks Inn Suite
Emerald Clarks Inn Suite6.2 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Shreyans
$37
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Aura Inn & Suites
Aura Inn & Suites3.8 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Mohammed Renu
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Roopa Elite
Roopa EliteVani Vilas Mohalla, 7.5 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
bharat
$53
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. The Quorum
The Quorum5.9 km from Lalitha Mahal Palace
Moulin
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Compare popular hotels close to Lalitha Mahal Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hillside Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Grand Serene Mysore | 8.6 Excellent 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ginger Mysore | 6.4 Good 82 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel M Pro Palace Mysore - 12 Minutes to Mysore Palace | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Bricknest Homes | 9.0 Wonderful 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lalitha Mahal Palace

Mysore Zoo
8.8/10 (43 reviews)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Mysore Zoo, located 2 mi (3.2 km) from central Mysore. If you have fun at Mysore Zoo, you'll love Rail Museum and Regional Museum of Natural History, both located nearby.

Chamundi Temple
8.8/10 (73 reviews)
Chamundi Temple is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay.

Government House
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Government House— just one of the monuments in Nazarbad.
Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum
Mysore Sand Sculpture Museum is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Mysore has to offer, head to Mysore Zoo, Chamundi Temple, and Mysore Palace.
Chamundi Hill
You might want to head out to Chamundi Hill for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Mysore.
Shweta Varahaswamy Temple
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Shweta Varahaswamy Temple is 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay.
Melody World Wax Museum
2.0/10 (1 review)
Melody World Wax Museum is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Mysore has to offer, head to Mysore Zoo, Mysore Palace, and Jaganmohan Palace.
Regional Museum of Natural History
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
Regional Museum of Natural History is 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Mysore, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Mysore has to offer, head to Mysore Zoo, Mysore Palace, and Jaganmohan Palace.





