Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sunset Park?




1. Hampton Inn & Suites Riverton
Hampton Inn & Suites Riverton2 km from Sunset Park
Stephen
$119
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




2. Holiday Inn Riverton by IHG
Holiday Inn Riverton by IHG1.3 km from Sunset Park
Lisa
$119
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. Comfort Inn & Suites Riverton
Comfort Inn & Suites Riverton1.6 km from Sunset Park
Ronald
$105
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Sundowner Station
Sundowner Station1.4 km from Sunset Park
Kelly
$97
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Paintbrush Motel
Paintbrush Motel1.4 km from Sunset Park
Kimberly
$65
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Super 8 by Wyndham Riverton
Super 8 by Wyndham Riverton1.2 km from Sunset Park
Aimee
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Tomahawk Motor Lodge Riverton US-26
Tomahawk Motor Lodge Riverton US-261 km from Sunset Park
$69
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Motel 6 Riverton, WY
Motel 6 Riverton, WY0.9 km from Sunset Park
Sybilla
$65
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Riverton Inn & Suites
Riverton Inn & Suites0.9 km from Sunset Park
Margaret
$54
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Sunset Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Riverton | 9.2 Wonderful 878 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Riverton by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 640 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Riverton | 8.6 Excellent 825 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sundowner Station | 8.4 Very good 639 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Paintbrush Motel | 7.8 Good 542 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sunset Park
Tonkin Stadium
You can catch an event at Tonkin Stadium, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Riverton.
Teeter Park
Teeter Park is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Riverton.
Veteran's Park
Veteran's Park is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Riverton.
Riverton Town Hall
Riverton Town Hall is worth a visit, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Riverton.
Rotary Centennial Park
Rotary Centennial Park is worth a visit, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Riverton.
Riverton Museum
7.6/10 (43 reviews)
The center of Riverton is home to cultural attractions like Riverton Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Riverton has to offer, head to Wind River, Wind River Casino, and Riverton City Park.
Fremont County Public Library Riverton Branch
Fremont County Public Library Riverton Branch is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Riverton.
Riverton City Park
7.6/10 (71 reviews)
Riverton City Park is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Riverton.





