Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Lake Oliver Marina?




1. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Columbus North
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Columbus North2.6 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Brian
$101
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Staybridge Suites Columbus - Fort Benning by IHG
Staybridge Suites Columbus - Fort Benning by IHG3 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Donald
$90
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Clarion Pointe Columbus-Bradley Park
Clarion Pointe Columbus-Bradley Park2.8 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Faith
$71
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




4. Park Inn by Radisson, Columbus State University Area
Park Inn by Radisson, Columbus State University Area3.1 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Corey
$71
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Suburban Studios Columbus Fort Benning Area
Suburban Studios Columbus Fort Benning Area2.4 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Melissa
$58
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Hampton Inn Columbus Downtown, GA
Hampton Inn Columbus Downtown, GADowntown Columbus, 5.8 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Ashley
$147
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Hampton Inn by Hilton Columbus South Fort Benning
Hampton Inn by Hilton Columbus South Fort Benning14.5 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Sean
$118
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. stayAPT Suites Columbus-Fort Benning
stayAPT Suites Columbus-Fort Benning5.7 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Pheadra
$109
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Columbus at Northlake by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Columbus at Northlake by IHG5.6 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Jamira
$89
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Courtyard by Marriott Columbus Phenix City
Courtyard by Marriott Columbus Phenix City5.4 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Mai
$127
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus Downtown
AC Hotel by Marriott Columbus DowntownDowntown Columbus, 5.7 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Renate
$140
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




12. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Columbus
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Columbus4 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Luis
$111
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel Indigo Columbus at Riverfront Place by IHG
Hotel Indigo Columbus at Riverfront Place by IHGDowntown Columbus, 5.5 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Curtis
$156
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




14. Sonesta Essential Columbus
Sonesta Essential Columbus5.9 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Janet
$95
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




15. Microtel Inn and Suites by Wyndham Columbus North
Microtel Inn and Suites by Wyndham Columbus North5.7 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Lana
$88
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Candlewood Suites Columbus Fort Benning by IHG
Candlewood Suites Columbus Fort Benning by IHG11.1 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Robin
$112
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




17. Columbus Marriott
Columbus MarriottDowntown Historic District, 6.7 km from Lake Oliver Marina
GAEL
$170
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. DoubleTree by Hilton Columbus
DoubleTree by Hilton Columbus3.6 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Anthony
$118
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Columbus – Fort Benning Area by IHG4.3 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Paulette
$125
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




20. Courtyard by Marriott Columbus
Courtyard by Marriott Columbus5.3 km from Lake Oliver Marina
Melissa
$93
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Lake Oliver Marina
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Columbus North | 8.4 Very good 1,441 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Staybridge Suites Columbus - Fort Benning by IHG | 8.6 Excellent 427 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarion Pointe Columbus-Bradley Park | 8.0 Very good 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Inn by Radisson, Columbus State University Area | 6.4 Good 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Suburban Studios Columbus Fort Benning Area | 6.4 Good 190 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Lake Oliver Marina

Bull Creek Golf Course
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Bull Creek Golf Course, located 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from central Columbus. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If Bull Creek Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Green Island Hills Golf Course, and Godwin Creek Golf Course are also nearby.

Moon Lake
Moon Lake is 2 mi (3.1 km) from central Phenix City, why not stop by during your stay.
Charlie Hill Park
Charlie Hill Park is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from central Columbus, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Heath Park, located nearby.
Columbus Technical College
If you'd like to get a taste of Columbus student life, check out Columbus Technical College, located 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Columbus.
Godwin Creek Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Godwin Creek Golf Course, a golf course located 3 mi (4.8 km) from central Columbus. If Godwin Creek Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Green Island Hills Golf Course, and Bull Creek Golf Course are also nearby.
Green Island Hills Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Green Island Hills Golf Course, a golf course located 5.4 mi (8.6 km) from central Columbus. If Green Island Hills Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Bull Creek Golf Course, and Lakewood Golf Course are also nearby.
Columbus Riverfront Industrial Historic District
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Columbus Riverfront Industrial Historic District— just one of the landmarks located 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from central Columbus.
Idle Hour Park
Idle Hour Park is worth a visit, located 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Phenix City.





