Hotels near Moama Marketplace Moama
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Moama Marketplace?




1. The Georgian Motor Lodge
The Georgian Motor Lodge2.8 km from Moama Marketplace
Suzanne
$109
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. CocknBull Boutique Hotel
CocknBull Boutique Hotel1.6 km from Moama Marketplace
peter
$155
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments
Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments0.7 km from Moama Marketplace
Mark
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Campaspe Lodge Echuca
Campaspe Lodge Echuca1.6 km from Moama Marketplace
Kerrie
$102
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray
Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray2.1 km from Moama Marketplace
Peter
$119
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Golden River Motor Inn
Golden River Motor Inn0.7 km from Moama Marketplace
$97
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Clocktower Suites
Clocktower Suites2.1 km from Moama Marketplace
Bernadette
$117
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Quest Echuca
Quest Echuca1.9 km from Moama Marketplace
Mark
$136
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Moama Central Motel
Moama Central Motel0.6 km from Moama Marketplace
Azz
$72
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Echuca Moama Holiday Villas
Echuca Moama Holiday Villas1.6 km from Moama Marketplace
Carrina
$160
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. Pevensey Motor Lodge
Pevensey Motor Lodge2.9 km from Moama Marketplace
Christopher
$83
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn
Discovery Parks - Maidens Inn2.5 km from Moama Marketplace
Jackie
$75
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Caledonian Hotel Motel
Caledonian Hotel Motel2.6 km from Moama Marketplace
Michael
$86
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only
Madison Spa Motel - Adults Only0.3 km from Moama Marketplace
Michelle
$128
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the Murray
Tasman Holiday Parks - Moama on the Murray3.2 km from Moama Marketplace
Matthew
$136
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Paddle Wheel Motel
Paddle Wheel Motel2.6 km from Moama Marketplace
Emma
$75
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Mercure Port of Echuca
Mercure Port of Echuca2.1 km from Moama Marketplace
Kylie
$112
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. River Country Inn
River Country Inn< 0.1 km from Moama Marketplace
Julie
$79
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. High Street Motel
High Street Motel2.2 km from Moama Marketplace
Lorna
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. The Settlement Historic Hotel
The Settlement Historic Hotel2.4 km from Moama Marketplace
Helen
$89
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Moama Marketplace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Georgian Motor Lodge | 9.8 Exceptional 703 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CocknBull Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 133 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bridges on Meninya Motel & Apartments | 9.4 Exceptional 505 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Campaspe Lodge Echuca | 9.4 Exceptional 569 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tasman Holiday Parks - Merool on the Murray | 9.4 Exceptional 187 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Moama Marketplace
Port of Echuca
9.2/10 (1,386 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Echuca for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Echuca.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Echuca Wharf for some more water views.
Adventure Play Park
8.4/10 (45 reviews)
Adventure Play Park is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Moama, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Adventure Play Park, you'll love Sharp's Magic Movie House & Penny Arcade and Melbourne Paddlesteamers, both located nearby.
Moama Velodrome
You can catch an event at Moama Velodrome, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Moama.
If you think Moama Velodrome is cool, you also might like Echuca Harness Racing Club, located nearby.
Moama Bowling Club
9.0/10 (440 reviews)
Moama Bowling Club is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Moama, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Victoria Park
Victoria Park is worth a visit, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Echuca.
Hopwood Gardens
Hopwood Gardens is worth a visit, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Echuca.
Echuca Historical Museum
8.6/10 (56 reviews)
Echuca Historical Museum is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Echuca, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Echuca has to offer, head to Port of Echuca, Port of Echuca Discovery Centre, and Sharp's Magic Movie House & Penny Arcade.
Port of Echuca Discovery Centre
9.0/10 (536 reviews)
If visiting museums in Echuca are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Port of Echuca Discovery Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Echuca, you can easily walk to Port of Echuca or Echuca Historical Museum.





