Hotels near Edwin Fox Museum Picton
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Edwin Fox Museum?




1. Atlantis Backpackers
Atlantis Backpackers0.3 km from Edwin Fox Museum
T M B
$34
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




2. Top of the Town
Top of the Town1.4 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Ashley
$70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Broadway Motel
Broadway Motel0.8 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Peter
$88
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Harbour View Motel
Harbour View Motel0.7 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Steven
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers
Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers0.7 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Jane H
$41
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Picton Beachcomber Inn
Picton Beachcomber Inn0.6 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Shirley
$98
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Picton Campervan Park
Picton Campervan Park1.2 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Andrew
$62
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton
Tasman Holiday Parks - Picton0.8 km from Edwin Fox Museum
William
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Aldan Lodge Motel
Aldan Lodge Motel0.7 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Rosemarie
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. The Gables B&B
The Gables B&B0.6 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Margaret
$146
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. The Boathouse Lodge
The Boathouse Lodge0.3 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Celestine
$49
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers
Sequoia Lodge & Backpackers1.1 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Marlene
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Edit Picton
Edit Picton0.6 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Chris
$64
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Lochmara Lodge
Lochmara Lodge6.3 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Lesli
$108
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Beachside Sunnyvale Motel
Beachside Sunnyvale MotelWaikawa Bay, 4.2 km from Edwin Fox Museum
Etienne
$82
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. The Portage Resort
The Portage Resort9.9 km from Edwin Fox Museum
ivanka
$138
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Edwin Fox Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Atlantis Backpackers | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Top of the Town | 9.6 Exceptional 212 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Harbour View Motel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tombstone Motel, Lodge & Backpackers | 9.2 Wonderful 229 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Edwin Fox Museum

Picton Foreshore
9.2/10 (696 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Picton Foreshore in the heart of Picton. Our travelers also like this walkable area for its port. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Picton War Memorial and Waitohi Recreational Reserve, both a short walk away.

Picton War Memorial
8.8/10 (132 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Picton War Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Picton. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Picton Museum
8.2/10 (140 reviews)
The center of Picton is home to cultural attractions like Picton Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Picton has to offer, head to Picton Foreshore, Picton Ferry Terminal, and Picton Harbour.
Edwin Fox
8.8/10 (99 reviews)
Edwin Fox is just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Picton, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Waitohi Recreational Reserve
8.6/10 (53 reviews)
Waitohi Recreational Reserve is in the heart of Picton, so why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Waitohi Recreational Reserve, you'll love Edwin Fox Museum, just a short walk away.
Nelson Square
8.6/10 (96 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Nelson Square— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Picton. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?





