Hotels near Museo de Historia Natural Valparaiso
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Museo de Historia Natural?




1. Fortunata Chacana Guest House
Fortunata Chacana Guest House2.3 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Alanna
$89
$89 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. New Voga Guesthouse
New Voga Guesthouse0.9 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Angela
$92
$92 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




3. La Casa Piola
La Casa Piola0.6 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Fabio Miguel
$50
$53 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Winebox Valparaiso
Winebox Valparaiso0.6 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Elizabeth
$84
$84 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Casa Higueras
Casa Higueras1 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Diana
$286
$286 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts0.8 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Peter
$115
$115 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hotel Boutique Acontraluz
Hotel Boutique Acontraluz0.8 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Arturo
$115
$115 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Hotel Casa Somerscales
Hotel Casa Somerscales0.8 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Carlos
$113
$113 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hotel Palacio Astoreca
Hotel Palacio Astoreca0.9 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Adam
$178
$178 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. BO Hotel & Terraza
BO Hotel & Terraza0.8 km from Museo de Historia Natural
timothy
$89
$89 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Boutique 17
Hotel Boutique 17Cerro Concepcion, 0.7 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Katherine
$63
$63 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Hotel Casa Esmeralda
Hotel Casa Esmeralda0.7 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Kyle
$41
$41 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. La Joya Hostel
La Joya Hostel1.7 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Isabel
$37
$37 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




14. Casa Puente Hotel Boutique
Casa Puente Hotel Boutique1 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Alana
$99
$99 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Fauna Hotel
Fauna Hotel0.6 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Brian
$96
$96 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Hotel Boutique Casa Vander
Hotel Boutique Casa Vander0.5 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Bryson
$72
$122 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




17. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel0.9 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Jose
$186
$186 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
Hotel Latitud 33 SURCerro Concepcion, 0.8 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Paul
$47
$47 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Casa Volante Hostal - Hostel
Casa Volante Hostal - HostelCerro Concepcion, 0.8 km from Museo de Historia Natural
monika
$30
$30 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Ibis Valparaiso
Ibis Valparaiso0.9 km from Museo de Historia Natural
Janice
$45
$45 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Compare popular hotels close to Museo de Historia Natural
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortunata Chacana Guest House | 10.0 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New Voga Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Casa Piola | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Winebox Valparaiso | 9.4 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Higueras | 9.8 Exceptional 121 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Museo de Historia Natural

Plaza Victoria
8.6/10 (37 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Plaza Victoria— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Valparaiso. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?

Open Air Museum of Valparaiso
8.0/10 (44 reviews)
If visiting museums in Valparaiso are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Open Air Museum of Valparaiso. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Valparaiso, you can easily walk to La Sebastiana Museum or Museo de Historia Natural.

Biblioteca Santiago Severin
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Biblioteca Santiago Severin is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Valparaiso. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Museo a Cielo Abierto
6.0/10 (1 review)
If visiting museums in Valparaiso are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museo a Cielo Abierto. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Valparaiso, you can easily walk to La Sebastiana Museum or Open Air Museum of Valparaiso.
Christ the Redeemer Monument
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Christ the Redeemer Monument— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Valparaiso.
Iglesia Catedral de Valparaiso
You might want to get your camera out and head to Iglesia Catedral de Valparaiso— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Valparaiso. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Reina Victoria Lift
9.2/10 (18 reviews)
Reina Victoria Lift is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Valparaiso, why not stop by during your stay.
Paseo Atkinson
Paseo Atkinson is worth a pic or two when discovering Cerro Concepcion.





