Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Bada Mahal?




1. Manuscript- Jhilwara Haveli
Manuscript- Jhilwara Haveli0.1 km from Bada Mahal
Andrea
$123
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. The Leela Palace Udaipur
The Leela Palace Udaipur0.6 km from Bada Mahal
Renee
$421
$497 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Moustache Udaipur Luxuria
Moustache Udaipur Luxuria0.1 km from Bada Mahal
bijal
$76
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Taj Lake Palace
Taj Lake Palace0.4 km from Bada Mahal
Madhavi
$571
$674 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Hotel Amet Haveli
Hotel Amet Haveli0.4 km from Bada Mahal
Andreas
$118
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of Hotels
Shiv Niwas Palace by HRH Group of Hotels0.2 km from Bada Mahal
Akash
$198
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Kotra Haveli A Boutique Hotel By The Lake Pichola
Kotra Haveli A Boutique Hotel By The Lake Pichola0.3 km from Bada Mahal
Nils
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Kaladwas Lal Haveli
Kaladwas Lal Haveli0.5 km from Bada Mahal
Edward
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Mewar Haveli
Mewar Haveli0.3 km from Bada Mahal
Videhee
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Banjara Heritage
Banjara Heritage0.3 km from Bada Mahal
Monisha
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Udaigarh
Udaigarh0.2 km from Bada Mahal
Partap
$34
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Hotel Boheda Palace
Hotel Boheda Palace0.6 km from Bada Mahal
Ali
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel
Dera Pichola A Lake Facing Hotel0.6 km from Bada Mahal
ARPAN
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Taj Fateh Prakash Palace
Taj Fateh Prakash Palace< 0.1 km from Bada Mahal
Atul
$276
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. The Experience Resort
The Experience Resort0.7 km from Bada Mahal
Nicola
$121
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. My Downtown - The Red Pier
My Downtown - The Red Pier0.3 km from Bada Mahal
Agadhnoor
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Narayans Leela Inn By SGOH
Narayans Leela Inn By SGOH1 km from Bada Mahal
Darshil
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Zostel Udaipur - Hostel
Zostel Udaipur - Hostel0.7 km from Bada Mahal
Simranjeet Kaur
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Soham Haveli Udaipur
Soham Haveli Udaipur1 km from Bada Mahal
Bethany
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Garden Hotel
Garden Hotel1.1 km from Bada Mahal
Swati
$77
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Compare popular hotels close to Bada Mahal
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Manuscript- Jhilwara Haveli | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Leela Palace Udaipur | 9.6 Exceptional 217 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Moustache Udaipur Luxuria | 8.4 Very good 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Lake Palace | 9.6 Exceptional 363 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Amet Haveli | 9.4 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bada Mahal

City Palace
9.2/10 (270 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to City Palace— just one of the monuments in Udaipur City Centre.
Photo by Vikram Sirohi
Jagdish Temple
9.0/10 (97 reviews)
Udaipur City Centre is home to Jagdish Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Udaipur.
Photo by Poonam Gupta
Gangaur Ghat
8.2/10 (106 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Gangaur Ghat— just one of the monuments in Udaipur City Centre.

Lake Swaroop Sagar
Lake Swaroop Sagar is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Udaipur, why not stop by during your stay.

Vintage Collection of Classic Cars
8.0/10 (41 reviews)
The center of Khanjipeer is home to cultural attractions like Vintage Collection of Classic Cars, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Khanjipeer has to offer, head to Gulab Bagh, City Palace, and Jagdish Temple.
Crystal Gallery
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Crystal Gallery in Udaipur City Centre. If you want to see more of the museums in Udaipur, you can easily walk to Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum.
Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum
Bagore-ki-Haveli Museum is just one of the attractions in Udaipur City Centre, Udaipur so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Udaipur has to offer, head to Gangaur Ghat, Jagdish Temple, and City Palace.
Laxmi Chowk
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Laxmi Chowk— just one of the monuments in Udaipur City Centre.





