Hotels near Ammoudara Beach Malevizi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Ammoudara Beach?




1. Magian Luxury Apartments
Magian Luxury Apartments0.7 km from Ammoudara Beach
FELICIA
$90
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Vitorakis Apartments
Vitorakis Apartments0.7 km from Ammoudara Beach
Lorrie
$43
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Alsus Boutique Hotel
Alsus Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Ammoudara Beach
Vanessa
$100
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Petousis Hotel & Suites
Petousis Hotel & Suites1.4 km from Ammoudara Beach
Andrew
$68
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Agapi Beach Resort - Premium All Inclusive
Agapi Beach Resort - Premium All Inclusive0.5 km from Ammoudara Beach
Sam
$191
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Civitel Creta Beach
Civitel Creta Beach0.3 km from Ammoudara Beach
Mihai Daniel
$73
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Vaya Suites by Omilos Hotels
Vaya Suites by Omilos Hotels0.5 km from Ammoudara Beach
Omre
$60
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Archontiko
Archontiko1.7 km from Ammoudara Beach
Erilee
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. The Santo George Seaside Boutique
The Santo George Seaside Boutique1.4 km from Ammoudara Beach
Richard
$60
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Georgia
Hotel Georgia0.5 km from Ammoudara Beach
Kai
$109
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Vaya Suites
Vaya Suites0.4 km from Ammoudara Beach
$122
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Malena Hotel and Suites - Adults Only by Omilos Hotels
Malena Hotel and Suites - Adults Only by Omilos Hotels0.9 km from Ammoudara Beach
$195
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Malena Hotel & Suites - Adults Only by Omilos Hotels
Malena Hotel & Suites - Adults Only by Omilos Hotels0.9 km from Ammoudara Beach
Roger
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Georgia's Garden by Omilos Hotels
Georgia's Garden by Omilos Hotels0.5 km from Ammoudara Beach
Anonymous traveler
$77
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Captain Napoleon Paterakis CNP Luxurious Suites
Captain Napoleon Paterakis CNP Luxurious Suites3.3 km from Ammoudara Beach
karim
$109
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Porta Suites
Porta Suites3.9 km from Ammoudara Beach
Amy
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Nesean Plaza Hotel
Nesean Plaza Hotel4.4 km from Ammoudara Beach
Jeffrey
$92
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




18. Envy SeaSide Suites
Envy SeaSide Suites3.3 km from Ammoudara Beach
Alana
$116
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Dimargio Luxury Hotel & Spa
Dimargio Luxury Hotel & Spa4.4 km from Ammoudara Beach
Lauren
$132
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Ethereal White Resort Hotel & Spa - Adults Only
Ethereal White Resort Hotel & Spa - Adults Only4.3 km from Ammoudara Beach
Kerry
$143
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Ammoudara Beach
Natural History Museum of Crete
8.6/10 (190 reviews)
Natural History Museum of Crete is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Heraklion, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Heraklion has to offer, head to Heraklion Port, Historical Museum of Crete, and Morosini Fountain.
Pankritio Stadium
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can catch an event at Pankritio Stadium, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Heraklion.
Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you think Pankritio Stadium is cool, you also might like Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium and Freedom National Stadium, both located nearby.
Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium
You can catch an event at Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Heraklion.
Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you think Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium is cool, you also might like Pankritio Stadium and Freedom National Stadium, both located nearby.
Hania Gate
8.6/10 (27 reviews)
Hania Gate is just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Heraklion, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Kapetan Mihalis Korakas
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Kapetan Mihalis Korakas— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Heraklion. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Freedom National Stadium
You can catch an event at Freedom National Stadium, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Heraklion.
Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you think Freedom National Stadium is cool, you also might like Pankritio Stadium and Theodoros Vardinogiannis Stadium, both located nearby.
Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas
If you'd like to get a taste of Heraklion student life, check out Foundation for Research and Technology - Hellas, located 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from central Heraklion.
Nikos Kazantzakis Museum
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If visiting museums in Heraklion are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Nikos Kazantzakis Museum. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Heraklion, Historical Museum of Crete and Natural History Museum of Crete aren't far.
