Hotels near Nai Phlao Beach Khanom
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Nai Phlao Beach?




1. Yotaka Khanom
Yotaka Khanom2 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Christopher
$106
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Hotel Villa Aokhanom Beachfront
Hotel Villa Aokhanom Beachfront0.1 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Dan
$98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. X-sea khanom Harbor Bay Resort
X-sea khanom Harbor Bay Resort1.2 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Pathomporn
$74
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




4. Elite Atoll Beachfront Hotel
Elite Atoll Beachfront Hotel< 0.1 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Thomas
$88
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Bamboo Resort
Bamboo Resort2.2 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Karmo
$30
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. CC Beach Resort
CC Beach Resort2.2 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Felicity
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Baanchaylay Resort
Baanchaylay Resort2.4 km from Nai Phlao Beach
nn
$35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Khanom Paradise Resort
Khanom Paradise Resort2.1 km from Nai Phlao Beach
craig
$50
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Supar Royal Beach Hotel
Supar Royal Beach Hotel0.2 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Varuth
$32
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Sky country resort at khanom
Sky country resort at khanom1.9 km from Nai Phlao Beach
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




11. 2SIS'S Khanom Resotel
2SIS'S Khanom Resotel1.1 km from Nai Phlao Beach
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. Wis Beach Khanom
Wis Beach Khanom3.6 km from Nai Phlao Beach
hagit
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




13. Khanom Beach Resort & Spa
Khanom Beach Resort & Spa3.8 km from Nai Phlao Beach
pete
$106
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




14. Margarita Beach
Margarita Beach6.2 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Anthony
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




15. Maliblue resort khanom
Maliblue resort khanom7 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Felicity
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. At Sichon Resort
At Sichon Resort11.1 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Alex Y M
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Aava Resort And Spa
Aava Resort And Spa5.6 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Soile
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom
Alongkot Beach Resort Khanom7.1 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Petrus
$35
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Sichon Cabana Beach Resort
Sichon Cabana Beach Resort14.4 km from Nai Phlao Beach
Philip
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Sichon Hideaway
Sichon Hideaway12.1 km from Nai Phlao Beach
David
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Nai Phlao Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Yotaka Khanom | 10.0 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Villa Aokhanom Beachfront | 9.6 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() X-sea khanom Harbor Bay Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Elite Atoll Beachfront Hotel | 8.4 Very good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bamboo Resort | 8.0 Very good 11 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nai Phlao Beach
Khanom Beach
8.2/10 (90 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Khanom Beach, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Khanom. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Khanom District, Nai Phlao Beach, and Ao Thong Yee Beach.
Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint— just one of the landmarks located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Khanom.
Ao Thong Yee Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Ao Thong Yee Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 4.7 mi (7.6 km) from central Khanom. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Khanom Beach, Phlai Dam Beach, and Nai Phlao Beach.
Samet Chun Waterfall
10.0/10 (1 review)
Samet Chun Waterfall is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay.
Phlai Dam Beach
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Phlai Dam Beach located 6 mi (9.7 km) from central Sichon. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ao Thong Yee Beach and Nai Phlao Beach.
Khanom District
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Khanom District is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Khanom. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Khanom Beach and Nai Phlao Beach.
Khanom Fisherman Village
Khanom Fisherman Village is 2.5 mi (4 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Khanom has to offer, head to Khanom Beach, Khanom District, and Naern Thae Wada Viewpoint.
Pink Dolphin Tours
Pink Dolphin Tours is 3.2 mi (5.2 km) from central Khanom, why not stop by during your stay.





