Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near St. Magdalena Chapel?




1. Der Reschenhof
Der Reschenhof1.6 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Magnus
$153
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Landgasthof Bogner
Landgasthof Bogner1.5 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Martin Skotte
$141
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Hotel Gasthof Purner
Hotel Gasthof Purner3 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Mandeep
$194
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Parkhotel Hall in Tirol
Parkhotel Hall in Tirol0.3 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Grace
$192
$217 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Hwest Hotel Hall
Hwest Hotel Hall2.6 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Nigel
$74
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. pradl elf my - apartment
pradl elf my - apartment7.6 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Jeanne
$98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Mondholz - Urban Inn 24-7
Mondholz - Urban Inn 24-79.6 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
dionne
$131
$255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Altstadthotel Weisses Kreuz
Altstadthotel Weisses Kreuz8.7 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Terri
$164
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. NALA individuellhotel
NALA individuellhotel9 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
William
$127
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Hotel Schwarzer Adler
Hotel Schwarzer Adler8.2 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Stephen
$125
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




11. AC Hotel by Marriott Innsbruck
AC Hotel by Marriott Innsbruck8.6 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Donald
$134
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Das Walzl
Das Walzl7.6 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Ashley
$183
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Hotel Maximilian Stadthaus Penz
Hotel Maximilian Stadthaus Penz8.9 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Tore
$155
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Hotel Goldener Adler, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Goldener Adler, BW Signature Collection8.8 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Gregory
$151
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. The Penz Hotel
The Penz Hotel8.8 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Laurie
$212
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Mondschein
Hotel Mondschein9 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Igor
$148
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Hotel Kapeller
Hotel Kapeller6.4 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Victor
$128
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Hotel Leipziger Hof
Hotel Leipziger Hof7.7 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Daphne
$145
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Austria Trend Hotel Congress Innsbruck
Austria Trend Hotel Congress Innsbruck8.3 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Erin
$106
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




20. Radisson Red Innsbruck
Radisson Red Innsbruck8.4 km from St. Magdalena Chapel
Blair
$130
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to St. Magdalena Chapel
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Der Reschenhof | 8.8 Excellent 316 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Landgasthof Bogner | 8.6 Excellent 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Gasthof Purner | 8.6 Excellent 83 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Parkhotel Hall in Tirol | 8.4 Very good 183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hwest Hotel Hall | 8.2 Very good 1,003 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near St. Magdalena Chapel
Hall Mining Museum
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
The center of Hall In Tirol is home to cultural attractions like Hall Mining Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Hall In Tirol has to offer, head to Parish Church of St. Nicholas, Ambras Castle, and Swarowski Crystal Worlds.
Parish Church of St. Nicholas
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
Parish Church of St. Nicholas is in the heart of Hall In Tirol, so why not stop by during your stay.
Galerie St. Barbara
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Hall In Tirol is home to cultural attractions like Galerie St. Barbara, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Hall In Tirol has to offer, head to Parish Church of St. Nicholas, Ambras Castle, and Swarowski Crystal Worlds.
Stiftsplatz
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Stiftsplatz— just one of the monuments in central Hall In Tirol.
Stiftsplatz
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Stiftsplatz— just one of the monuments in central Hall In Tirol.
Hasegg Castle
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Hasegg Castle, located in the heart of Hall In Tirol.You could also start your cultural experience by heading over to the museums in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Hall In Tirol, you can easily walk to Münze Hall Museum or Galerie St. Barbara.
Münze Hall Museum
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Münze Hall Museum, located in the heart of Hall In Tirol.If you want to see more of the museums in Hall In Tirol, you can easily walk to Galerie St. Barbara or Hall Mining Museum.





