Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Shivaji Garden?




1. UK 27 The Fern Belagavi
UK 27 The Fern Belagavi2.2 km from Shivaji Garden
Satish
$45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Treebo Elite Residency - 2 Kms From Railway Station
Treebo Elite Residency - 2 Kms From Railway Station1.5 km from Shivaji Garden
Anonymous traveler
$25
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Native By Chancery Hotels
Native By Chancery Hotels3 km from Shivaji Garden
Ravindra
$29
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel EEFA
Hotel EEFA2.4 km from Shivaji Garden
Sandip
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Hotel Mayura Presidency Belagavi
Hotel Mayura Presidency Belagavi2.9 km from Shivaji Garden
Mark
$35
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Zip By Spree Hotels Samudra
Zip By Spree Hotels Samudra0.7 km from Shivaji Garden
sandeep
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. Royal Ritis
Royal Ritis2 km from Shivaji Garden
Kedarnath
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Hotel Adarsha Palace
Hotel Adarsha Palace2.1 km from Shivaji Garden
Andrew
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Raga Boutique Hotel Belgaum
Raga Boutique Hotel Belgaum2.9 km from Shivaji Garden
Nayaab
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Hotel Rahul Palace Belagavi
Hotel Rahul Palace Belagavi2.6 km from Shivaji Garden
sudhakar
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Rajpath Beacon Hotel Belagavi
Rajpath Beacon Hotel Belagavi1.4 km from Shivaji Garden
$30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Treebo Surya Yatri Niwas
Treebo Surya Yatri Niwas0.5 km from Shivaji Garden
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. TreeHouse Kambers
TreeHouse Kambers2.1 km from Shivaji Garden
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Lords Eco Inn Belagavi
Lords Eco Inn Belagavi3.2 km from Shivaji Garden
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Fairfield By Marriott Belagavi
Fairfield By Marriott Belagavi9 km from Shivaji Garden
Vinay
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Regenta Resort Belagavi
Regenta Resort Belagavi15.5 km from Shivaji Garden
Anonymous traveler
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. The Orchard Resort
The Orchard Resort11.3 km from Shivaji Garden
Jude
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Hotel RK Renaissance
Hotel RK Renaissance3.6 km from Shivaji Garden
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. The Sapphire Hotel
The Sapphire Hotel4.1 km from Shivaji Garden
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. BELGAUM FOUNDRY CLUSTER
BELGAUM FOUNDRY CLUSTER3.6 km from Shivaji Garden
$14
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Shivaji Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() UK 27 The Fern Belagavi | 8.2 Very good 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Treebo Elite Residency - 2 Kms From Railway Station | 8.2 Very good 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Native By Chancery Hotels | 8.0 Very good 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel EEFA | 8.0 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Mayura Presidency Belagavi | 9.4 Exceptional 3 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Shivaji Garden
Kamala Basti
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Kamala Basti— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Belagavi.
Ramakrishna Mission Ashrama
Ramakrishna Mission Ashrama is 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Kapileshwara Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Kapileshwara Temple is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Belgaum Fort
Belgaum Fort is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
St. Mary's Church
6.0/10 (1 review)
St. Mary's Church is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Military Mahadeva Temple
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Military Mahadeva Temple is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Belagavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle— just one of the monuments in central Belagavi.
Walkers Way Golf Course
6.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Walkers Way Golf Course, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Belagavi.





