Hotels near Torslandaviken Torslanda
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Torslandaviken?




1. Hotel Torslanda
Hotel Torslanda1 km from Torslandaviken
Kritsana
$83
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Arken Hotel & Art Garden Spa
Arken Hotel & Art Garden Spa2.2 km from Torslandaviken
Tim hyun
$133
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Clarion Hotel Draken
Clarion Hotel Draken9.4 km from Torslandaviken
Eva
$105
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Home Hotel Mektagonen
Home Hotel Mektagonen12.5 km from Torslandaviken
Emil
$105
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Spar Hotel Gårda
Spar Hotel Gårda11.9 km from Torslandaviken
Graham
$68
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Best Western Plus Aby Hotel
Best Western Plus Aby Hotel13.8 km from Torslandaviken
Marie
$84
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Hotell Isbolaget
Hotell Isbolaget11.9 km from Torslandaviken
CHRISTOPHER
$124
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Quality Hotel The Weaver
Quality Hotel The Weaver13.5 km from Torslandaviken
Liliana
$84
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hönö Sjöbodar
Hönö Sjöbodar8.9 km from Torslandaviken
Lena
$99
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Radisson Blu Riverside Hotel, Gothenburg
Radisson Blu Riverside Hotel, Gothenburg8.6 km from Torslandaviken
Metin
$86
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Sankt Jörgen Park
Sankt Jörgen Park9.8 km from Torslandaviken
John
$152
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel
Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel11.9 km from Torslandaviken
Amir
$121
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Clarion Hotel The Pier
Clarion Hotel The Pier9.1 km from Torslandaviken
michael
$88
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Skärgårdshotellet Hönö
Skärgårdshotellet Hönö9.4 km from Torslandaviken
Mats
$121
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Ewa & Maude Hotel
Ewa & Maude Hotel9.8 km from Torslandaviken
Michael
$113
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Spar Hotel Majorna
Spar Hotel Majorna7.6 km from Torslandaviken
Jan-Olof
$83
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Hostel Snoozemore
Hostel Snoozemore9.2 km from Torslandaviken
Fiona
$53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




18. Comfort Hotel Panorama
Comfort Hotel Panorama11.6 km from Torslandaviken
colin
$63
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Scandic Mölndal
Scandic Mölndal14.2 km from Torslandaviken
Sandy
$100
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




20. Kusthotellet Styrsö
Kusthotellet Styrsö11 km from Torslandaviken
Ulric
$115
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Torslandaviken
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Torslanda | 9.0 Wonderful 423 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arken Hotel & Art Garden Spa | 8.6 Excellent 1,008 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarion Hotel Draken | 9.2 Wonderful 5,481 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home Hotel Mektagonen | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spar Hotel Gårda | 8.8 Excellent 1,473 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Torslandaviken
Amhults damm
Amhults damm is 4.4 mi (7.2 km) from central Hisingen, why not stop by during your stay.
Göteborgs Gokartcenter
Göteborgs Gokartcenter is 3 mi (4.8 km) from central Hisingen, why not stop by during your stay.
Alvsborg Fortress
Sydväst is home to Alvsborg Fortress, so why not stop by during your stay in Gothenburg.
Volvo Cars Torslanda Factory
8.2/10 (155 reviews)
Volvo Cars Torslanda Factory is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from central Hisingen, why not stop by during your stay.
beach near Småbåtshamn
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to beach near Småbåtshamn located 6.3 mi (10.1 km) from central Hisingen. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Naset Beach, Kullbadet, and Fiskebäcksbadet.
beach near Skeddalen
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, beach near Skeddalen is a spot you might want to check out, located 5.6 mi (9.1 km) from central Hisingen. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Kullbadet, Fiskebäcksbadet, and Rörviksbadet.
beach near Hästevik
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Hästevik is a spot you might want to check out, located 6.3 mi (10.2 km) from central Hisingen. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Naset Beach, Kullbadet, and Fiskebäcksbadet.
beach near Hästevikberg
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Hästevikberg is a spot you might want to check out, located 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from central Hisingen. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Kullbadet, Fiskebäcksbadet, and Rörviksbadet.





