Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Costa Daurada?




1. H10 Imperial Tarraco
H10 Imperial TarracoTarragona
Mark
$109
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




2. Hotel Pigal
Hotel PigalTarragona
Evangeline
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. May Altafulla Beach Boutique Hotel
May Altafulla Beach Boutique HotelAltafulla
Corinne
$191
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Blaumar Hotel Salou
Blaumar Hotel SalouSalou City Centre
Kathleen
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel & Spa
Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel & SpaEl Vendrell
Paul
$208
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Mas La Boella
Mas La BoellaLa Canonja
NEIL
$179
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Gran Hotel Mas d' en Bruno
Gran Hotel Mas d' en BrunoTorroja del Priorat
Julie
$453
$503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




8. Akquaaa Boutique Hotel
Akquaaa Boutique HotelCalafell
alejandra
$92
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. HOTEL LUNA NUEVA
HOTEL LUNA NUEVAOld Town Tarragona
Gregory
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Hostal 977
Hostal 977Old Town Tarragona
Kristin
$86
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Altafulla Mar Hotel
Altafulla Mar HotelAltafulla
James
$126
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Ona Jardines Paraisol
Ona Jardines ParaisolSalou
Dawn
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Hotel Centre Reus
Hotel Centre ReusReus
Carl
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. La Siuranella
La SiuranellaSiurana
Claire
$103
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. AC Hotel Tarragona by Marriott
AC Hotel Tarragona by MarriottTarragona
Marco Paulus
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hotel Lauria
Hotel LauriaTarragona
James
$65
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Hotel Num
Hotel NumSalou City Centre
Agata
$77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Hotel Astari
Hotel AstariTarragona
Nataliya
$96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Hotel Brisamar Suites
Hotel Brisamar SuitesEl Vendrell
mario
$83
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Port Plaza Apartments
Port Plaza ApartmentsTarragona
Susan K
$77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Get last-minute hotel deals in Costa Daurada and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$188
per night
$423 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$8 off
H10 Salou Princess$72
per night
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
TGNA Rambla 68$115
per night
$290 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Sol Port Cambrils$87
per night
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Ancora Salou Apartamentos$55
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Planas$72
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$187 off
Hotel Termes Montbrio$124
per night
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Hotel Canadá$86
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
TGNA Reding 22$131
per night
$300 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Apartamentos Norte 14$124
per night
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
H10 Salauris Palace$84
per night
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
TGNA LlĂşria 11$103
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
Mas Passamaner Hotel$170
per night
$397 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
CASA ROMA Hostel Boutique$127
per night
$283 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
H10 Imperial Tarraco$122
per night
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
$188
per night
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$50 off
Gran Hotel Mas d' en Bruno$453
per night
$503 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Blaumar Hotel Salou$83
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Mas del Sord 1335$103
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
El Palauet del Priorat$198
per night
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
CASA ROMA Hostel Boutique$83
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel & Restaurant Cal Llop$147
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Hotel Termes Montbrio$75
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Cal Maginet Hotel$85
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Alannia Salou Resort $53
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hotel Raval de la Mar$71
per night
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Costa Daurada
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$99
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$91
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$120
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Costa Daurada
$109
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$208
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$83
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$83
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$125
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$453
$503 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Go beyond your typical stay in Costa Daurada
Pool
Hot tub
Pet friendly
Spa
Family friendly
Resort
Apart hotel
ApartÂment
Villa
Waterpark
Farm
Campsite
Top landmarks in Costa Daurada

PortAventura World
8.8/10 (577 reviews)
Kids and adults alike can have a thrilling day at PortAventura World, one of the top theme parks located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Salou. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at PortAventura World, you'll love Ferrari Land and PortAventura Caribe Aquatic Park, both a short walk away.

Cambrils Beach
8.6/10 (283 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Cambrils Beach, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cambrils. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Platja del Regueral and Platja Cavet, both within a short walk.
Photo by Russ hellyer
Ferrari Land
8.2/10 (473 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Ferrari Land, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Salou. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Ferrari Land, you'll love PortAventura World and PortAventura Caribe Aquatic Park, both a short walk away.

Tarragona Cathedral
9.0/10 (315 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Tarragona Cathedral— just one of the monuments in Old Town Tarragona. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.

Tarragona Amphitheatre
8.8/10 (414 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Tarragona Amphitheatre— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tarragona. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.
Tarragona Port
8.4/10 (366 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Tarragona Port for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Tarragona.
Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you carry on walking you'll get to Tarragona Marina and Miracle Beach for some more water views.
Llevant Beach
8.6/10 (373 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Llevant Beach in the heart of Salou. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ponent Beach, just a short walk away.
Learn more about Costa Daurada
Costa Daurada is hailed for its ruins and sports while top attractions include PortAventura World. Visitors to this beachside city speak highly of the restaurants whereas sights include Carrefour Commercial Center and Casa Navas.
See all hotels in Costa Daurada
Photo by William Keller
Top Costa Daurada Hotel Reviews




May Altafulla Beach Boutique Hotel
May Altafulla Beach Boutique HotelAltafulla
10/10 Exceptional
Alain Avecilla




ORA Hotel Priorat, a Member of Design Hotels
ORA Hotel Priorat, a Member of Design HotelsTorroja del Priorat
10/10 Exceptional
Daniel




PortAventura Hotel Lucy's Mansion -Includes unlimited access & Express wristband to PortAventura Park & Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Lucy's Mansion -Includes unlimited access & Express wristband to PortAventura Park & Ferrari LandVila-Seca
10/10 Exceptional
Alexey




















































































































































































