Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Costa Daurada?




1. H10 Imperial Tarraco
H10 Imperial TarracoTarragona
Mark
$119
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Akquaaa Boutique Hotel
Akquaaa Boutique HotelCalafell
alejandra
$91
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Mas La Boella
Mas La BoellaLa Canonja
NEIL
$154
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. Hotel Pigal
Hotel PigalTarragona
Evangeline
$52
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel & Spa
Le Meridien Ra Beach Hotel & SpaEl Vendrell
Catharina
$206
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. May Altafulla Beach Boutique Hotel
May Altafulla Beach Boutique HotelAltafulla
Corinne
$138
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. HOTEL LUNA NUEVA
HOTEL LUNA NUEVAOld Town Tarragona
Gregory
$77
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. AC Hotel Tarragona by Marriott
AC Hotel Tarragona by MarriottTarragona
Marco Paulus
$90
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Sant Jordi
Hotel Sant JordiTarragona
Diana
$89
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Blaumar Hotel Salou
Blaumar Hotel SalouSalou City Centre
Kathleen
$82
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Altafulla Mar Hotel
Altafulla Mar HotelAltafulla
James
$125
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Hostal 977
Hostal 977Old Town Tarragona
Kristin
$85
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. CASA ROMA Hostel Boutique
CASA ROMA Hostel BoutiqueTarragona
Rajakumar
$87
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Gran Palas Hotel - Spa incluido
Gran Palas Hotel - Spa incluidoVila-Seca
Panadda
$120
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Hotel Centre Reus
Hotel Centre ReusReus
Carl
$66
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Hotel Lauria
Hotel LauriaTarragona
James
$67
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari LandVila-Seca
Diane
$119
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. Port Plaza Apartments
Port Plaza ApartmentsTarragona
Susan K
$81
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Ona Jardines Paraisol
Ona Jardines ParaisolSalou
Dawn
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Get last-minute hotel deals in Costa Daurada and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$173
per night
$390 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$255
per night
$569 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$119 off
Altafulla Mar Hotel$165
per night
$371 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
TGNA Rambla 68$115
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
TGNA Reding 22$121
per night
$279 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Apartamentos Norte 14$121
per night
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Hotel Planas$91
per night
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
$186 off
Hotel Termes Montbrio$123
per night
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
$120 off
Mas Passamaner Hotel$187
per night
$434 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Mas del Sord 1335$142
per night
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Ancora Salou Apartamentos$84
per night
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
TGNA Llúria 11$103
per night
$242 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel PortAventura - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
Hotel PortAventura - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari LandSalou
$73 off
Hotel PortAventura - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land$208
per night
$466 total
includes taxes & fees




Hotel Salou Sunset (Adults Recommended) by Pierre & Vacances
Hotel Salou Sunset (Adults Recommended) by Pierre & VacancesSalou City Centre
$15 off
Hotel Salou Sunset (Adults Recommended) by Pierre & Vacances$69
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
$226
per night
$506 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$188
per night
$422 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$25 off
Apartamentos Norte 14$111
per night
$252 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
TGNA Rambla 68$115
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Planas$72
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$74
per night
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$34 off
Calafell Home Apartments$152
per night
$343 total
includes taxes & fees
$76 off
Mas Passamaner Hotel$182
per night
$422 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
CASA ROMA Hostel Boutique$136
per night
$304 total
includes taxes & fees
$206 off
Hotel Termes Montbrio$137
per night
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
TGNA Llúria 11$107
per night
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
$83
per night
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$25 off
TGNA Cervantes 8$115
per night
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
H10 Imperial Tarraco$142
per night
$161 total
includes taxes & fees
$179
per night
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$7 off
El Palauet del Priorat$125
per night
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
CASA ROMA Hostel Boutique$87
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Altafulla Mar Hotel$154
per night
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Mas Passamaner Hotel$155
per night
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Gran Hotel Mas d' en Bruno$499
per night
$553 total
includes taxes & fees




PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari LandVila-Seca
$27 off
PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land$156
per night
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
$48 off
Hotel Termes Montbrio$75
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel & Restaurant Cal Llop$146
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Mas del Sord 1335$102
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Sol Port Cambrils$104
per night
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Cal Maginet Hotel$85
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Costa Daurada
$206
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$119
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$61
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$75
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Costa Daurada
$119
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$206
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$138
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$82
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$120
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$88
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Gold River - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari LandVila-Seca
$119
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
$125
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Go beyond your typical stay in Costa Daurada
Pool
Hot tub
Pet friendly
Spa
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Resort
Apartment
Waterpark
Villa
Campsite
Farm
Top landmarks in Costa Daurada

PortAventura World
8.8/10 (577 reviews)
Kids and adults alike can have a thrilling day at PortAventura World, one of the top theme parks located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Salou. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at PortAventura World, you'll love Ferrari Land and PortAventura Caribe Aquatic Park, both a short walk away.

Cambrils Beach
8.6/10 (283 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Cambrils Beach, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cambrils. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Platja del Regueral and Platja Cavet, both within a short walk.
Photo by Russ hellyer
Ferrari Land
8.2/10 (473 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Ferrari Land, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Salou. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you have fun at Ferrari Land, you'll love PortAventura World and PortAventura Caribe Aquatic Park, both a short walk away.

Tarragona Cathedral
9.0/10 (315 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Tarragona Cathedral— just one of the monuments in Old Town Tarragona. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.

Tarragona Amphitheatre
8.8/10 (414 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Tarragona Amphitheatre— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tarragona. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.
Tarragona Port
8.4/10 (366 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Tarragona Port for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Tarragona.
Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you carry on walking you'll get to Tarragona Marina and Miracle Beach for some more water views.
Llevant Beach
8.6/10 (373 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Llevant Beach in the heart of Salou. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ponent Beach, just a short walk away.
Learn more about Costa Daurada
Costa Daurada is hailed for its ruins and sports while top attractions include PortAventura World. Visitors to this beachside city speak highly of the restaurants whereas sights include Carrefour Commercial Center and Casa Navas.
See all hotels in Costa Daurada
Photo by William Keller
Top Costa Daurada Hotel Reviews




Terra Dominicata - Hotel & Winery
Terra Dominicata - Hotel & WineryLa Morera de Montsant
10/10 Exceptional
Catherine




May Altafulla Beach Boutique Hotel
May Altafulla Beach Boutique HotelAltafulla
10/10 Exceptional
Alain Avecilla




PortAventura Hotel Lucy's Mansion -Includes unlimited access & Express wristband to PortAventura Park & Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Lucy's Mansion -Includes unlimited access & Express wristband to PortAventura Park & Ferrari LandVila-Seca
10/10 Exceptional
Alexey




ORA Hotel Priorat, a Member of Design Hotels
ORA Hotel Priorat, a Member of Design HotelsTorroja del Priorat
10/10 Exceptional
Daniel












































































































































































