Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Busiiro?




1. Tilapia Lodge
Tilapia LodgeEntebbe
Karl
$48
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. NEXUS RESORTS HOTEL HERITAGE
NEXUS RESORTS HOTEL HERITAGEKampala
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. MSGR NGOBYALAKEVIEW HOTEL
MSGR NGOBYALAKEVIEW HOTELEntebbe
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. African Roots Entebbe
African Roots EntebbeEntebbe
Karl
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. De Rain Eco Beach Resort
De Rain Eco Beach ResortEntebbe
JOSE
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Banana Village
Banana VillageEntebbe
Phillip Harold
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Anderita Beach Hotel
Anderita Beach HotelEntebbe
Shan
$47
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Forest Park Resort
Forest Park ResortBuloba
Jishal
$92
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Nyange Resort and Marina
Nyange Resort and MarinaEntebbe
Jackie
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Airport Hotel Kampala - Entebbe
Airport Hotel Kampala - EntebbeEntebbe
Mercy
$31
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Sky Beach Hotel
Sky Beach HotelEntebbe
Epiphane
$42
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Ulrika Guest House
Ulrika Guest HouseEntebbe
Maria
$69
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. jebel hotel Buloba
jebel hotel BulobaBuloba
$27
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Commonlens Hotel
Commonlens HotelEntebbe
Enidy
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. 2 Friends Beach Hotel
2 Friends Beach HotelEntebbe
Kathryn
$114
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. ENN Business hotel
ENN Business hotelEntebbe
Stephen
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Pavillion Hotel
Pavillion HotelEntebbe
Epiphane
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Primland Hotel Buyala
Primland Hotel BuyalaBuloba
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. HOTEL LA VENA
HOTEL LA VENAKampala
Radoslav
$98
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Get last-minute hotel deals in Busiiro and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$15 off
De Rain Eco Beach Resort$69
per night
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Forest Park Resort$82
per night
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Vee Serviced Apartments & Hotel$65
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Nyange Resort and Marina$95
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
African Roots Entebbe$76
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Commonlens Hotel$55
per night
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
ENN Business hotel$76
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$43
per night
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$29 off
Masheda Palms Resort$130
per night
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Sienna Beach Hotel - Entebbe$95
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$62
per night
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$7 off
Airport Hotel Kampala - Entebbe$31
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
De Rain Eco Beach Resort$69
per night
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
African Roots Entebbe$76
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Anderita Beach Hotel$47
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Nyange Resort and Marina$95
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Vee Serviced Apartments & Hotel$65
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Forest Park Resort$92
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Commonlens Hotel$61
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
ENN Business hotel$76
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Sienna Beach Hotel - Entebbe$95
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Masheda Palms Resort$145
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$62
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$3 off
Airport Hotel Kampala - Entebbe$31
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Busiiro
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Primland Hotel Buyala
Primland Hotel BuyalaBuloba
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$32
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




Jebel Hotel and Lounge Buloba
Jebel Hotel and Lounge BulobaBuloba
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




Mango Cottages & Recreation Center
Mango Cottages & Recreation CenterKakiri
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Go beyond your typical stay in Busiiro
Pet friendly
Pool
Hot tub
Spa
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Apartment
Resort
Top landmarks in Busiiro
Kitubulu Forest and Beach
9.2/10 (21 reviews)
Kitubulu Forest and Beach is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Entebbe, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Entebbe Botanical Garden, located nearby.
Nakigalala Tea Estate
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
Nakigalala Tea Estate is 10 mi (16.1 km) from central Kampala, why not stop by during your stay. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Kampala, head to Kitubulu Forest and Beach.
Kiwamirembe Catholic Shrine
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Kiwamirembe Catholic Shrine— just one of the landmarks located 10.3 mi (16.5 km) from central Kampala.
beach near Kyewaga Central Forest Reserve
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to beach near Kyewaga Central Forest Reserve, located 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Entebbe.
beach near Manyago Ii
If being by the water is a major draw, beach near Manyago Ii is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Entebbe.
beach near Katonga Landing Site
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to beach near Katonga Landing Site located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Entebbe.
beach near Luwama hill
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to beach near Luwama hill, located 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from central Entebbe.
beach near Bugabo
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to beach near Bugabo located 6 mi (9.7 km) from central Entebbe.
Learn more about Busiiro
Busiiro is well-known for its attractions such as Kitubulu Forest and Beach and Victoria Mall. This relaxing city has something for everyone including sights like Entebbe Botanical Garden and Lake Victoria within a tropical setting.
See all hotels in Busiiro
Photo by Edwards












































































































