Hotels in Guanabara

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Guanabara?

1. ibis Contagem Ceasa
ibis Contagem Ceasa2.4 km from Guanabara
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (380 reviews)
The price is $49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Pampulha Lieu Hotel
Pampulha Lieu Hotel5.3 km from Guanabara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (662 reviews)
The price is $49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Transamerica Executive Belo Horizonte
Transamerica Executive Belo Horizonte6.8 km from Guanabara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $60
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Transamerica Fit Contagem
Transamerica Fit ContagemContagem Centro, 5.8 km from Guanabara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (351 reviews)
The price is $54
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Pampulha Design Hotel
Pampulha Design Hotel7.6 km from Guanabara
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (913 reviews)
The price is $54
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Manferrari Hotel
Manferrari Hotel6.2 km from Guanabara
7.8 out of 10, Good, (72 reviews)
The price is $57
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

7. Intercity BH Expo
Intercity BH Expo6.6 km from Guanabara
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (951 reviews)
The price is $75
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Vista Inn Express Contagem
Vista Inn Express Contagem6.8 km from Guanabara
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (318 reviews)
The price is $61
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. REDE ANDRADE PAMPULHA
REDE ANDRADE PAMPULHA6.7 km from Guanabara
7.8 out of 10, Good, (901 reviews)
The price is $30
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

10. San Diego Express Barro Preto
San Diego Express Barro Preto8.8 km from Guanabara
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $54
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. ibis Betim
ibis Betim9 km from Guanabara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (427 reviews)
The price is $36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

12. Tribe Belo Horizonte Savassi
Tribe Belo Horizonte Savassi11 km from Guanabara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (135 reviews)
The price is $79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Hotel Beaga Convention Expominas by MHB
Hotel Beaga Convention Expominas by MHB7.5 km from Guanabara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (684 reviews)
The price is $69
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

14. Itapoã Executive Hotel (Antigo Nobile Hotel Belo Horizonte)
Itapoã Executive Hotel (Antigo Nobile Hotel Belo Horizonte)9 km from Guanabara
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (752 reviews)
The price is $40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

15. Hotel Abba Uno
Hotel Abba Uno10.6 km from Guanabara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is $53
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

16. Allia Gran Pampulha Suites
Allia Gran Pampulha Suites9 km from Guanabara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $45
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Nobile Inn Pampulha
Nobile Inn Pampulha8.6 km from Guanabara
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,337 reviews)
The price is $48
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Gran Vivenzo Cidade Nova
Gran Vivenzo Cidade Nova10.9 km from Guanabara
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (973 reviews)
The price is $42
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Front Hotel Expominas
Front Hotel Expominas7.4 km from Guanabara
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (356 reviews)
The price is $29
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Motel Fascinação
Motel Fascinação9.1 km from Guanabara
7.4 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is $22
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Guanabara
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Intercity BH Expo | 9.0 Wonderful 951 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ímpar Suítes Expominas | 9.0 Wonderful 822 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Transamerica Fit Contagem | 8.8 Excellent 351 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pampulha Lieu Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 662 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Transamerica Executive Belo Horizonte | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Check out reviews of Guanabara hotels guests love

Dayrell Hotel e Centro de Convenções
8/10 Good
Find out more about Guanabara








































































