Hotels in Kerobokan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Kerobokan?




1. Bloomfield Umalas
Bloomfield UmalasUmalas
$51
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. El Barrio Boutique Hotel & Bar
El Barrio Boutique Hotel & BarUmalas
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Grand Kesambi Resort & Villa Bali
Grand Kesambi Resort & Villa BaliKerobokan
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Bumbak Park by Nakula
Bumbak Park by NakulaUmalas
$120
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Villa Canggu by Plataran
Villa Canggu by PlataranBanjar Semer
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Nexa Townhouse Umalas
Nexa Townhouse UmalasUmalas
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$52
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




8. Root Bumbak Bali
Root Bumbak BaliUmalas
$125
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. The Santai by LifestyleRetreats
The Santai by LifestyleRetreatsUmalas
$125
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Grand Kesambi Villa
Grand Kesambi VillaKerobokan
$86
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Tukad Hut 5 Villa by Betterplace
Tukad Hut 5 Villa by BetterplaceBanjar Semer
$88
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Villa Lopina Umalas
Villa Lopina UmalasUmalas
$84
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Balvanta Coliving
Balvanta ColivingUmalas
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Apple Villa and Apartment
Apple Villa and ApartmentBanjar Semer
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




17. The Elan by OXO
The Elan by OXOUmalas
$81
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




19. Mirragold Villa
Mirragold VillaBanjar Semer
$82
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Dhita Kubu Guest House
Dhita Kubu Guest HouseBanjar Semer
$16
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kerobokan and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$11 off
Bloomfield Umalas$51
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$221 off
Bumbak Park by Nakula$120
per night
$290 total
includes taxes & fees
$51 off
Villa Canggu by Plataran$102
per night
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
$146
per night
$354 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$23 off
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu$103
per night
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
$128 off
The Khayangan Dreams Villa Umalas$72
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$401 off
Nexa Townhouse Umalas$80
per night
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
$349 off
Papillon Umalas Villas$71
per night
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
$85
per night
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$55 off
The Umalas Signature$82
per night
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
$73 off
Tiga Samudra Villa$109
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Kropak Canggu$123
per night
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Apple Villa and Apartment$27
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Bloomfield Umalas$51
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$281 off
Bumbak Park by Nakula$152
per night
$369 total
includes taxes & fees




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$23 off
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu$104
per night
$252 total
includes taxes & fees
$406 off
Nexa Townhouse Umalas$77
per night
$187 total
includes taxes & fees
$128 off
The Khayangan Dreams Villa Umalas$72
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Kokomo Villas by Aayan$83
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$302 off
Papillon Umalas Villas$62
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$210
per night
$509 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$153 off
Silk Umalas by Nagisa Bali$83
per night
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
$79 off
The Umalas Signature$70
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
AYUR Bali Villas by Nagisa Bali$79
per night
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Kropak Canggu$123
per night
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
$51 off
Villa Casa Adeline$102
per night
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Apple Villa and Apartment$27
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Bloomfield Umalas$51
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$111 off
Bumbak Park by Nakula$120
per night
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
$62 off
Root Bumbak Bali$125
per night
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
$196 off
Nexa Townhouse Umalas$84
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Kokomo Villas by Aayan$83
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$144 off
The Santai by LifestyleRetreats$163
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$12 off
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu$104
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$137 off
Papillon Umalas Villas$99
per night
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
The Khayangan Dreams Villa Umalas$121
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
AYUR Bali Villas by Nagisa Bali$79
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
The Umalas Signature$82
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Tiga Samudra Villa$117
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Apple Villa and Apartment$32
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Kropak Canggu$102
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Kerobokan
$81
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




Mirragold Villa
Mirragold VillaBanjar Semer
$82
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




Honey Mandarin Villa
Honey Mandarin VillaBanjar Semer
$93
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




Sundaze Villas - Cozy Stay in Canggu
Sundaze Villas - Cozy Stay in CangguUmalas
$93
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




La Palma Villa Bali
La Palma Villa BaliUmalas
$111
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




Nexa Townhouse 08
Nexa Townhouse 08Umalas
$130
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
You may also like hotels with pools in Kerobokan
$120
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$125
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$125
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$52
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




Grand Kesambi Villa
Grand Kesambi VillaKerobokan
$86
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$121
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kerobokan
Pet friendly
Villa
Apartment
Apart hotel
Resort
Family friendly
Waterpark
Cottage
Cabin
Our prices for hotels in Kerobokan are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Kerobokan are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Kerobokan
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Kerobokan

Photo by Julia Iuliana
Photo by Kaylee Spinhirn
Umalas
The Umalas neighborhood is known for its beaches and has lots of places to visit including Liga Tennis Padel Umalas.
Top landmarks in Kerobokan
Liga Tennis Padel Umalas
You could catch an event at Liga Tennis Padel Umalas, a stadium in Umalas. If you think Liga Tennis Padel Umalas is cool, you also might like Finns Tennis, located nearby.
Learn more about Kerobokan
Seminyak Square, Seminyak Beach, and Legian Beach are some of the top attractions around Kerobokan. This romantic city has something for everyone including sights like Liga Tennis Padel Umalas within a secluded setting.
See all hotels in Kerobokan
Check out reviews of Kerobokan hotels guests love
Villa Canggu by Plataran
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay in a centrally well located area. Villas look amazing and have plenty of sqft! The mosquitos were the only issue, but those are everywhere in Bali, you should expect it and strategize accordingly."
Nomad Hub Canggu-Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved staying here and will be back one day"
Nexa Townhouse Umalas
10/10 Excellent
"A neat and modern townhouse in quiet and nice area. Walking distance from the very nice 7:00 am breakfast cafe. By motorbike taxi you are only 10 Min away from beach clubs , restaurants ,… Its a rare find and I will sure go again ."
Root Bumbak Bali
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at this villa in Canggu. The location was one of our favorite parts — it felt peaceful and private, yet still very close to everything. There were many great restaurants within walking distance offering amazing cuisines, which made it easy to enjoy the neighborhood without needing to go far. We could also easily call a Gojek and be at Love Anchor Bazaar in just minutes (about a 9-minute walk), and Canggu Beach and Echo Beach were only about a 5-minute ride away, so getting around was effortless. The villa itself felt brand new, beautifully designed, and very clean. We especially loved the deep soaking bathtub and the calm mornings waking up to the sound of birds — it really made the stay feel relaxing and special. The private pool and open living space were perfect for unwinding after being out during the day, and everything looked exactly like the photos. Communication with the host was smooth and very helpful throughout. We would happily stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone visiting the Canggu area."
Bumbak Park by Nakula
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great stay in this villa. The staff were amazing esp. the people preparing our daily breakfast. "













































































































