Hotels in Kerobokan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Kerobokan?




1. Grand Kesambi Resort & Villa Bali
Grand Kesambi Resort & Villa BaliKerobokan
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. El Barrio Boutique Hotel & Bar
El Barrio Boutique Hotel & BarUmalas
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Bumbak Park by Nakula
Bumbak Park by NakulaUmalas
$120
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Nexa Townhouse Umalas
Nexa Townhouse UmalasUmalas
$76
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Root Bumbak Bali
Root Bumbak BaliUmalas
$128
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. The Santai by LifestyleRetreats
The Santai by LifestyleRetreatsUmalas
$130
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Villa Canggu by Plataran
Villa Canggu by PlataranBanjar Semer
$82
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Bloomfield Umalas
Bloomfield UmalasUmalas
$51
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Grand Kesambi Villa
Grand Kesambi VillaKerobokan
$86
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. Tukad Hut 5 Villa by Betterplace
Tukad Hut 5 Villa by BetterplaceBanjar Semer
$88
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Nomad Hub Canggu-Bali
Nomad Hub Canggu-BaliUmalas
$11
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Villa Lopina Umalas
Villa Lopina UmalasUmalas
$84
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Balvanta Coliving
Balvanta ColivingUmalas
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Villa Dira Canggu
Villa Dira CangguUmalas
$61
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Kokomo Villas by Aayan
Kokomo Villas by AayanUmalas
$83
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. Dhita Kubu Guest House
Dhita Kubu Guest HouseBanjar Semer
$16
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Get last-minute hotel deals in Kerobokan and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$134 off
Villa Canggu by Plataran$101
per night
$244 total
includes taxes & fees




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$244 off
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu$75
per night
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
$281 off
Bumbak Park by Nakula$152
per night
$369 total
includes taxes & fees
$136 off
Root Bumbak Bali$126
per night
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
$128 off
The Khayangan Dreams Villa Umalas$72
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$399 off
Nexa Townhouse Umalas$81
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Kokomo Villas by Aayan$83
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Bloomfield Umalas$51
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$207
per night
$501 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$98 off
The Umalas Signature$101
per night
$245 total
includes taxes & fees
$73 off
Tiga Samudra Villa$109
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Apple Villa and Apartment$27
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$134 off
Villa Canggu by Plataran$101
per night
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
$221 off
Bumbak Park by Nakula$120
per night
$290 total
includes taxes & fees




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$141 off
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu$43
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
$144
per night
$349 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$128 off
The Khayangan Dreams Villa Umalas$72
per night
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
$401 off
Nexa Townhouse Umalas$80
per night
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Bloomfield Umalas$51
per night
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
$293 off
Papillon Umalas Villas$60
per night
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
$131 off
Silk Umalas by Nagisa Bali$71
per night
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
AYUR Bali Villas by Nagisa Bali$79
per night
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
$75 off
The Umalas Signature$113
per night
$272 total
includes taxes & fees
$73 off
Tiga Samudra Villa$109
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Villa Casa Adeline$97
per night
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
$111 off
Bumbak Park by Nakula$120
per night
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
$67 off
Villa Canggu by Plataran$101
per night
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Root Bumbak Bali$128
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$196 off
Nexa Townhouse Umalas$84
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Bloomfield Umalas$51
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Kokomo Villas by Aayan$83
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$11 off
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu$97
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
$113 off
Papillon Umalas Villas$82
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
$178 off
The Santai by LifestyleRetreats$158
per night
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
The Khayangan Dreams Villa Umalas$121
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
AYUR Bali Villas by Nagisa Bali$79
per night
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Apple Villa and Apartment$32
per night
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Silk Umalas by Nagisa Bali$123
per night
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
The Umalas Signature$113
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Kerobokan




Mirragold Villa
Mirragold VillaBanjar Semer
$86
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$81
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




Honey Mandarin Villa
Honey Mandarin VillaBanjar Semer
$107
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




Sundaze Villas - Cozy Stay in Canggu
Sundaze Villas - Cozy Stay in CangguUmalas
$89
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




La Palma Villa Bali
La Palma Villa BaliUmalas
$105
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




Nexa Townhouse 08
Nexa Townhouse 08Umalas
$140
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
You may also like hotels with pools in Kerobokan
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$120
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$128
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$130
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$82
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and Canggu
The Bidadari Villas & Spa Umalas, between Seminyak and CangguUmalas
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
$121
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




Grand Kesambi Villa
Grand Kesambi VillaKerobokan
$86
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Kerobokan
Pet friendly
Villa
Apartment
Apart hotel
Resort
Family friendly
Waterpark
Cottage
Cabin
Our prices for hotels in Kerobokan are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Kerobokan are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Kerobokan
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Kerobokan

Photo by Julia Iuliana
Photo by Kaylee Spinhirn
Umalas
The Umalas neighborhood is known for its beaches and has lots of places to visit including Liga Tennis Padel Umalas.
Top landmarks in Kerobokan
Liga Tennis Padel Umalas
You could catch an event at Liga Tennis Padel Umalas, a stadium in Umalas. If you think Liga Tennis Padel Umalas is cool, you also might like Finns Tennis, located nearby.
Learn more about Kerobokan
Seminyak Square, Seminyak Beach, and Legian Beach are some of the top attractions around Kerobokan. This romantic city has something for everyone including sights like Liga Tennis Padel Umalas within a secluded setting.
See all hotels in Kerobokan
Check out reviews of Kerobokan hotels guests love
Villa Canggu by Plataran
10/10 Excellent
"I arrived very late at night, and despite this reception was warm and welcoming. My room was spacious lovely and I was greeted with a handwritten personalized note. I appreciated the large comfortable bed and inside/outside bathroom. One of the staff members went out of his way to help me find something in the village nearby, and to see me back to the hotel. I would not hesitate to stay there again."
Nomad Hub Canggu-Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved staying here and will be back one day"
Nexa Townhouse Umalas
10/10 Excellent
"A neat and modern townhouse in quiet and nice area. Walking distance from the very nice 7:00 am breakfast cafe. By motorbike taxi you are only 10 Min away from beach clubs , restaurants ,… Its a rare find and I will sure go again ."
Root Bumbak Bali
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at this villa in Canggu. The location was one of our favorite parts — it felt peaceful and private, yet still very close to everything. There were many great restaurants within walking distance offering amazing cuisines, which made it easy to enjoy the neighborhood without needing to go far. We could also easily call a Gojek and be at Love Anchor Bazaar in just minutes (about a 9-minute walk), and Canggu Beach and Echo Beach were only about a 5-minute ride away, so getting around was effortless. The villa itself felt brand new, beautifully designed, and very clean. We especially loved the deep soaking bathtub and the calm mornings waking up to the sound of birds — it really made the stay feel relaxing and special. The private pool and open living space were perfect for unwinding after being out during the day, and everything looked exactly like the photos. Communication with the host was smooth and very helpful throughout. We would happily stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone visiting the Canggu area."
Bumbak Park by Nakula
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great stay in this villa. The staff were amazing esp. the people preparing our daily breakfast. "

















































































































