Hotels in Aalst
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Aalst?




2. ibis Aalst Centrum
ibis Aalst CentrumAalst
$84
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Keizershof Hotel
Keizershof HotelAalst
$112
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Hotel Royal Astrid Aalst
Hotel Royal Astrid AalstAalst
$113
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hostellerie de Biek
Hostellerie de BiekAalst
$114
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. B&B Hof Ter Koningen
B&B Hof Ter KoningenAalst
$134
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Ibis Brussels Groot Bijgaarden
Ibis Brussels Groot BijgaardenGroot-Bijgaarden
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. Holiday Inn Express Brussels Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Brussels Airport by IHGDiegem
$83
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. B&B HOTEL Brussels Airport
B&B HOTEL Brussels AirportDiegem
$68
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Van der Valk Hotel Gent
Van der Valk Hotel GentGhent
$114
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Carlton Hotel
Carlton HotelStationsbuurt Noord
$102
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. ibis Brussels Centre Gare Midi
ibis Brussels Centre Gare MidiSint-Gillis
$86
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. NH Brussels Airport
NH Brussels AirportDiegem
$93
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




14. Novotel Brussels Airport
Novotel Brussels AirportDiegem
$93
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




15. Park Inn by Radisson Brussels Airport
Park Inn by Radisson Brussels AirportDiegem
$90
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. Pullman Brussels Centre Midi
Pullman Brussels Centre MidiSint-Gillis
$110
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. Sheraton Brussels Airport Hotel
Sheraton Brussels Airport HotelZaventem
$144
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Aparthotel Castelnou
Aparthotel CastelnouSt. Macharius
$114
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. pentahotel Brussels Airport
pentahotel Brussels AirportDiegem
$70
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof Ghent
Pillows Grand Boutique Hotel Reylof GhentGhent City Centre
$158
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Get last-minute hotel deals in Aalst and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$48 off
Keizershof Hotel$138
per night
$308 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Hotel Royal Astrid Aalst$131
per night
$292 total
includes taxes & fees
$56 off
Hostellerie de Biek$114
per night
$267 total
includes taxes & fees
$77 off
B&B Hof Ter Koningen$150
per night
$407 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
Keizershof Hotel$136
per night
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Hotel Royal Astrid Aalst$113
per night
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hostellerie de Biek$144
per night
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
B&B Hof Ter Koningen$158
per night
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Aalst
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Aalst are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Aalst are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Aalst
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Aalst
Hop Bicycle Trail
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Hop Bicycle Trail when visiting central Meldert. Our travelers also like the art galleries in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
St. Margaretha Church
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
St. Margaretha Church is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Baardegem, why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like the art galleries in the area— your cultural tour starts here.
St. Martin's Church
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to St. Martin's Church— just one of the monuments in central Aalst.
Dender Bicycle Trails
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Dender Bicycle Trails, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Aalst.
If you like Dender Bicycle Trails and want to stay outside, you can walk to Louis Paul Boon Bicycle Trail.
Louis Paul Boon Bicycle Trail
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Louis Paul Boon Bicycle Trail, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Aalst.
If you like Louis Paul Boon Bicycle Trail and want to stay outside, you can walk to Dender Bicycle Trails.
Netwerk / Center For Contemporary Art
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Art fans might want to browse the collections at Netwerk / Center For Contemporary Art in Aalst. If you want to experience more of the culture Aalst has to offer, head to Oktoberhallen and 't Gasthuys - Stedelijk Museum.
't Gasthuys - Stedelijk Museum
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
The center of Aalst is home to cultural attractions like 't Gasthuys - Stedelijk Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Aalst has to offer, head to Oktoberhallen and Netwerk / Center For Contemporary Art.
Aldermen's House
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Aldermen's House— just one of the monuments in central Aalst.
Learn more about Aalst
Aalst is applauded for its cultural attractions such as 't Gasthuys - Stedelijk Museum and Netwerk / Center For Contemporary Art.
See all hotels in Aalst
Check out reviews of Aalst hotels guests love
Warwick Brussels Grand-Place
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very close to Grand Palace."
Cardo Brussels, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"There was a terrible smell in my bathroom as soon as I reported they took immediate action and gave me a better room. I appreciated that. However the staff were unfriendly which led to me giving a lower score."
The Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our stay and the room was verden nice"
Sheraton Brussels Airport Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent and perfectly located near departure terminal"
Thon Hotel Brussels City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience and highly recommended"
Latroupe Grand Place
10/10 Excellent
"Really nice and fun place to stay"
The Hoxton, Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent front desk staff super friendly and helpful. Keep it up. Thank you."
Holiday Inn Brussels Airport by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel, everything was great."
Radisson Collection Grand Place Brussels
10/10 Excellent
"Brilliant location and lovely hotel with friendly and helpful staff"
























