Hotels in Lilongwe
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Lilongwe?




1. Sunbird Lilongwe
Sunbird LilongweLilongwe
$125
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Quest Lodges and Safaris
Quest Lodges and SafarisLilongwe
$31
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. Bridgeview Hotel & Conference Centre
Bridgeview Hotel & Conference CentreLilongwe
$65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Kaduwa Imperial Hotel
Kaduwa Imperial HotelLilongwe
$104
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Burley House - Guest House
Burley House - Guest HouseLilongwe
$92
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Latitude 13 Degrees
Latitude 13 DegreesLilongwe
$160
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Annavilla7 Lilongwe Hotel
Annavilla7 Lilongwe HotelLilongwe
$110
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Kumbali Country Lodge
Kumbali Country LodgeLilongwe
$107
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




10. Adlib Executive Lodge
Adlib Executive LodgeLilongwe
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




11. Sunbird Capital Hotel
Sunbird Capital HotelLilongwe
$149
$176 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Sheila's lodge
Sheila's lodgeLilongwe
$65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Nelly's Guesthouse
Nelly's GuesthouseLilongwe
$61
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Woodlands Lilongwe
Woodlands LilongweLilongwe
$118
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Spendwise Lodge and Apartments
Spendwise Lodge and ApartmentsLilongwe
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Divine Heights Bed & B Area 43 Lilongwe
Divine Heights Bed & B Area 43 LilongweLilongwe
$56
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Capital Suites Lodges
Capital Suites LodgesLilongwe
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Riverside Hotel and Conference Centre
Riverside Hotel and Conference CentreLilongwe
$53
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Africa House Malawi
Africa House MalawiLilongwe
$118
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Get last-minute hotel deals in Lilongwe and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$31 off
Sunbird Lilongwe$141
per night
$334 total
includes taxes & fees
$73 off
Burley House - Guest House$90
per night
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
$80 off
Latitude 13 Degrees$159
per night
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
$83 off
Green Elephant$147
per night
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Bridgeview Hotel & Conference Centre$65
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Quest Lodges and Safaris$31
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Sheila's lodge$52
per night
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
$157 off
Kumbali Country Lodge$182
per night
$510 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Woodlands Lilongwe$118
per night
$279 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Nelly's Guesthouse$61
per night
$259 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Sunbird Capital Hotel$165
per night
$392 total
includes taxes & fees
$64
per night
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$20 off
Spendwise Lodge and Apartments$37
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$103
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$54 off
President Hotel$220
per night
$522 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Burley House - Guest House$86
per night
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Sunbird Lilongwe$137
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$40 off
Latitude 13 Degrees$161
per night
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Quest Lodges and Safaris$34
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$88 off
Kumbali Country Lodge$107
per night
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Bridgeview Hotel & Conference Centre$65
per night
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Mitengo House$144
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Sheila's lodge$57
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Woodlands Lilongwe$118
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Nelly's Guesthouse$61
per night
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Divine Heights Bed & B Area 43 Lilongwe$56
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Sunbird Capital Hotel$182
per night
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Spendwise Lodge and Apartments$34
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$197
per night
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Lilongwe
$160
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$223
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Riverside Apartments
Riverside ApartmentsLilongwe
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
$169
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




New California
New CaliforniaLilongwe
$21
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Lilongwe
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Lilongwe are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Lilongwe are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Lilongwe
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Lilongwe
Lilongwe City Mall
8.0/10 (30 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Lilongwe City Mall when in Lilongwe. Splash some more cash at Old Town Mall.
Bingu National Stadium
8.0/10 (13 reviews)
You can catch an event at Bingu National Stadium, located 2 mi (3.3 km) from central Lilongwe.
If you think Bingu National Stadium is cool, you also might like Civic Stadium, located nearby.
Old Town Mall
6.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Old Town Mall when in Lilongwe. Splash some more cash at Lilongwe City Mall.
Lilongwe Golf Course
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Lilongwe Golf Course, a golf course located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Lilongwe.
Kamuzu Mausoleum
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
Kamuzu Mausoleum is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Lilongwe, why not stop by during your stay.
Civic Stadium
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
You can catch an event at Civic Stadium, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Lilongwe.
If you think Civic Stadium is cool, you also might like Bingu National Stadium, located nearby.
Four Seasons
Ready for an education in local botany? Four Seasons should make your list of places to visit, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Lilongwe. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to National Herbarium and Botanic Gardens of Malawi, located nearby.
Bingu International Convention Centre
Bingu International Convention Centre is worth a visit, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Lilongwe.
Learn more about Lilongwe
Lilongwe is well-known for its attractions such as Old Town Mall and Lilongwe City Mall.
See all hotels in Lilongwe
Check out reviews of Lilongwe hotels guests love
Sunbird Lilongwe
8/10 Good
"Staff were very pleasant and helpful. Despite ongoing works which were being managed very well. I had a very comfortable and clean visit."
Crossroads Hotel Lilongwe
8/10 Good
"The rooms are well clean and the staff are friendly and supportive and the choice of food is amazing...recommend this to anyone"
Sheila's lodge
10/10 Excellent
"To be honest I was pleasantly surprised. I wanted something affordable and convenient for my graduation trip and I got this and more. The hospitality was amazing. My small party of 3 enjoyed all the dinners we had here - we went for all traditional and healthy and loved every bite. Breakfast was great too."
Woodlands Lilongwe
10/10 Excellent
"Woodlands Lilongwe is a welcoming retreat amongst a nature reserve close to the centre of Lilongwe. Staff are exceptionally proficient and hospitable; the room is spacious, clean and has good amenities. The restaurant has an extensive, tasty menu with local produce often used, and service is fast and friendly. Thank you for a pleasant stay during my business trip"
Green Elephant
8/10 Good
"Nice place, very nice rooms and peaceful environment, they do sting you on the honesty bar though. No Prices displayed but a glass of wine cost as much as a bottle"
Simama Hotel
8/10 Good
"It was most satisfactory. Thanks"
Burley House - Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"A large home in a quiet part of town transformed into a delightful guest house. Well established gardens in which to relax. Fresh dinner menu every day with choices. Staff helpful and courteous. Good access from airport and into the city. Wifi worked well. A successful place to stay."
Quest Lodges and Safaris
10/10 Excellent
"They upgraded me for free which was very nice. I booked another night after this. I didn't order dinner the first time. When I ordered the se9cnd time the scheduled sirloin steak turned inti two little pieces of chicken stew with lots of bone, not worth the money but otherwise everything was great. The cook is amazing. Marietta was fantastic."
Sunbird Capital Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, good food, great facilities. Reasonable price."




















































































