Hotels in Aluva
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 27 - Oct 28Tomorrow
Oct 28 - Oct 29This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Aluva?




1. Presidency Airport Hotel
Presidency Airport HotelAluva
$48
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. 0484 Aero Lounge - Terminal 2, Cochin Airport Hotel
0484 Aero Lounge - Terminal 2, Cochin Airport HotelAluva
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Taj Cochin International Airport, Kerala
Taj Cochin International Airport, KeralaAluva
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Flora Airport Hotel and Convention Centre Kochi
Flora Airport Hotel and Convention Centre KochiAluva
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Fortune Airport Road Kochi - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Airport Road Kochi - Member ITC Hotels' GroupAluva
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Noah Sky Suites
Noah Sky SuitesAluva
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Courtyard by Marriott Kochi Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Kochi AirportAluva
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Port Muziris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott, Kochi Airport
Port Muziris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott, Kochi AirportAluva
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Transit Suites by GrandWest
Transit Suites by GrandWestAluva
$34
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Base9 Airport Hotel
Base9 Airport HotelAluva
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin Airport
Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin AirportAluva
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Hotel Airlink Castle
Hotel Airlink CastleAluva
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Travancore Palace, Cochin
Travancore Palace, CochinAluva
$36
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




15. Flora Charishma Residency Aluva
Flora Charishma Residency AluvaAluva
$54
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Ebenezer Plaza
Ebenezer PlazaAluva
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Namasthe Wellness Hotel
Namasthe Wellness HotelAluva
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. HOTEL HANATA KOCHI
HOTEL HANATA KOCHIAluva
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Get last-minute hotel deals in Aluva and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$18 off
Presidency Airport Hotel$51
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin Airport
Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin AirportAluva
$54 off
Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin Airport$27
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Saj Earth Resort$63
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$69 off
HOTEL HANATA KOCHI$34
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$21
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$7 off
Quality Airport Hotel$33
per night
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
The Villa Romantica$36
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Riverscape Tranquil Serviced Apartments$51
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Vajra Ayurveda and Yoga Retreat$29
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$65 off
Treebo Amigos Residency Cochin Airport Hotel$33
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$65 off
Treebo Thoduvas Star Plaza Cochin Airport$32
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Presidency Airport Hotel$51
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin Airport
Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin AirportAluva
$66 off
Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin Airport$33
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Base9 Airport Hotel$25
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Saj Earth Resort$70
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Flora Charishma Residency Aluva$54
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Once Upon The River$55
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$69 off
HOTEL HANATA KOCHI$34
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$21
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$25 off
CASTELO Inn – Near Kochi Airport$51
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Riverscape Tranquil Serviced Apartments$51
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
$72 off
Treebo Amigos Residency Cochin Airport Hotel$36
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Vajra Ayurveda and Yoga Retreat$62
per night
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Presidency Airport Hotel$53
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Hotel Airlink Castle$40
per night
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Base9 Airport Hotel$21
per night
$22 total
includes taxes & fees




Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin Airport
Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin AirportAluva
$30 off
Treebo Premium Cochin Airport, 5 Min From Cochin Airport$30
per night
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Flora Charishma Residency Aluva$54
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Saj Earth Resort$82
per night
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
$21
per night
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
Mobile Price $4 off
Quality Airport Hotel$33
per night
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Once Upon The River$55
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
HOTEL HANATA KOCHI$34
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
CASTELO Inn – Near Kochi Airport$44
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Treebo Amigos Residency Cochin Airport Hotel$36
per night
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
The Villa Romantica$34
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with spas in Aluva
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$63
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Fortune Airport Road Kochi - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Airport Road Kochi - Member ITC Hotels' GroupAluva
$58
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$40
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Namasthe Wellness Hotel
Namasthe Wellness HotelAluva
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




Namasthe Ayurveda and Yoga Retreat
Namasthe Ayurveda and Yoga RetreatAluva
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$66
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Aluva
Pet friendly
Apartment
Villa
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Resort
Our prices for hotels in Aluva are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Aluva are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Aluva
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Aluva
Athirappilly Waterfalls
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Athirappilly Waterfalls is 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from central Athirapally, why not stop by during your stay.
Malayattoor Church
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Malayattoor Church is 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from central Aluva, why not stop by during your stay.
Mahadeva Temple
Mahadeva Temple is 7.5 mi (12 km) from central Aluva, why not stop by during your stay.
Ramakrishna Ashram
If you'd like to get a taste of Kalady student life, check out Ramakrishna Ashram, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Kalady.
Keerthisthambham
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Keerthisthambham— just one of the landmarks located 7.5 mi (12 km) from central Aluva.
Aluva Palace
You might want to get your camera out and head to Aluva Palace— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Aluva.
Jawaharlal Nehru Municipal Park
Jawaharlal Nehru Municipal Park is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Aluva.
Sivarathri Manappuram
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Sivarathri Manappuram— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Aluva.
Learn more about Aluva
Aluva is well-known for its attractions such as Athirappilly Waterfalls and Chalakudy River.
See all hotels in Aluva
Check out reviews of Aluva hotels guests love
HOTEL HANATA KOCHI
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay with such warm hospitality."
Noah Sky Suites
8/10 Good
"Very clean rooms, friendly staff. Shuttle was very prompt in picking from the airport to the hotel . Excellent buffet breakfast."
Flora Airport Hotel and Convention Centre Kochi
10/10 Excellent
"The room was huge and air-conditioned. Tea and coffee was available, as was bottled water provided. The staff were so helpful, not least given that the cash points at the airport were not working. Arun and Aoarsh managed to get me a taxi to a currency exchange, then onwards to my next destination. Angel gave me some cookies on departure. Everyone was so kind and helpful."
Presidency Airport Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great convenient location to the airport for a quick stop over. Airport transfer included was great. Breakfast was also good."
Port Muziris, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel by Marriott, Kochi Airport
10/10 Excellent
"The front staff were very helpful and friendly Food was excellent Rooms were very clean and appealing"
Taj Cochin International Airport, Kerala
8/10 Good
"Bath towels were old and needs to be replaced. Spa was good"
Grand Hyatt Kochi Bolgatty
10/10 Excellent
"Highly recommended for a villa stay, especially for a group of 7 people! The villa is spacious, comfortable, and perfect for a family getaway. The complimentary food at the Grand Club Happy Hour was superb, and the breakfast at Malabar Restaurant was excellent. The pool access, along with various indoor and outdoor activities, made our stay even more enjoyable. The kids and the entire family had a wonderful time, creating lots of happy and unforgettable memories. Overall, it was a fantastic experience, and we would definitely recommend it to families looking for a relaxing and enjoyable stay!"
Radisson Blu Kochi
10/10 Excellent
"-"
Courtyard by Marriott Kochi Airport
10/10 Excellent
"We had a good experience"
























































































