Hotels in Ramnagar
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Ramnagar?




1. Taj Corbett Resort & Spa, Uttarakhand
Taj Corbett Resort & Spa, UttarakhandRamnagar
$185
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




2. Tarangi Resort and Spa
Tarangi Resort and SpaRamnagar
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. ABN Sarovar Portico Jim Corbett
ABN Sarovar Portico Jim CorbettRamnagar
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Aahana Resort & Spa - Jim Corbett
Aahana Resort & Spa - Jim CorbettRamnagar
$176
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. The Golden Tusk By Ivory Destinations
The Golden Tusk By Ivory DestinationsRamnagar
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Jim Corbett Marriott Resort & Spa
Jim Corbett Marriott Resort & SpaRamnagar
$190
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Hill Turn Corbett
Hill Turn CorbettRamnagar
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. Corbett River Heart Resort
Corbett River Heart ResortRamnagar
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. Bel-La Monde Riverside - Jim Corbett
Bel-La Monde Riverside - Jim CorbettRamnagar
$85
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Corbett Elegant Retreat
Corbett Elegant RetreatRamnagar
$95
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Corbett Hidden Paradise
Corbett Hidden ParadiseRamnagar
$114
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Anantum Gateway Resorts
Anantum Gateway ResortsRamnagar
$76
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. The Riverview Retreat, Corbett
The Riverview Retreat, CorbettRamnagar
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Corbett Platinum Heritage
Corbett Platinum HeritageRamnagar
$75
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. ZANA - A Luxury Escape, Jim Corbett
ZANA - A Luxury Escape, Jim CorbettRamnagar
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Five Elements Corbett Crown Resort
Five Elements Corbett Crown ResortRamnagar
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Savanna Retreat by Nuva Stayz
Savanna Retreat by Nuva StayzRamnagar
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. The Cloyster Resort and Spa
The Cloyster Resort and SpaRamnagar
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Manu Maharani Resorts
Manu Maharani ResortsRamnagar
$112
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Gauri Hayat Corbett Retreat
Gauri Hayat Corbett RetreatRamnagar
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Get last-minute hotel deals in Ramnagar and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$27 off
Tarangi Resort and Spa$123
per night
$291 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Aahana Resort & Spa - Jim Corbett$176
per night
$414 total
includes taxes & fees
$81 off
Lemon Tree Premier Corbett$86
per night
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
The Golden Tusk By Ivory Destinations$85
per night
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
$49 off
The Riverview Retreat, Corbett$97
per night
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Manu Maharani Resorts$112
per night
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
The Cloyster Resort and Spa$52
per night
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Corbett Platinum Heritage$67
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Resort De Coracao $76
per night
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
Flying Sparrow Riverside Resort$54
per night
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
$68 off
Corbett Tusker Trail$51
per night
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
$118 off
Jim's Jungle Retreat$236
per night
$557 total
includes taxes & fees
$52 off
Baris resort Corbett$48
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Corbett Panorama Resort$67
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
$76 off
Anantum Gateway Resorts$342
per night
$806 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Tarangi Resort and Spa$106
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
$71 off
Lemon Tree Premier Corbett$151
per night
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
The Golden Tusk By Ivory Destinations$120
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
ZANA - A Luxury Escape, Jim Corbett$94
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Manu Maharani Resorts$117
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
The Riverview Retreat, Corbett$138
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Resort De Coracao $76
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$59 off
Jim's Jungle Retreat$236
per night
$279 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Corbett Tusker Trail$51
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Baris resort Corbett$48
per night
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Corbett Panorama Resort$67
per night
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Mobile Price $12 off
The Corbett view resort$30
per night
$32 total
includes taxes & fees




Kabeela Resort by City Star - A River Access Property
Kabeela Resort by City Star - A River Access PropertyRamnagar
$9 off
Kabeela Resort by City Star - A River Access Property$85
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
You may also like hotels with pools in Ramnagar
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$86
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$185
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
$79
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$83
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$176
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




Hill Turn Corbett
Hill Turn CorbettRamnagar
$38
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$94
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$190
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Ramnagar
Resort
Villa
Family friendly
Pet friendly
Cottage
Our prices for hotels in Ramnagar are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Ramnagar are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Ramnagar
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Ramnagar
Shri Hanuman Dham
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Shri Hanuman Dham— just one of the landmarks located 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from central Ramnagar.
Corbett Tiger Reserve
8.2/10 (25 reviews)
Corbett Tiger Reserve is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Ramnagar, why not stop by during your stay.
Garija Temple
10.0/10 (1 review)
Garija Temple is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Garjia, why not stop by during your stay.
Ramnagar Kosi Resrvoir
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
Ramnagar Kosi Resrvoir is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Ramnagar, why not stop by during your stay.
Dhangarhi Museum
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Garjia student life, check out Dhangarhi Museum, located 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Garjia. If you want to experience more of the culture Garjia has to offer, head to Garija Temple.
Sitabani Forest Reserve
Sitabani Forest Reserve is 6.7 mi (10.9 km) from central Ramnagar, why not stop by during your stay.
Binsar Mahadev Temple
Binsar Mahadev Temple is 10.7 mi (17.2 km) from central Ramnagar, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Ramnagar
Ramnagar is well-known for its attractions such as Corbett Tiger Reserve and Shri Hanuman Dham.
See all hotels in Ramnagar
Check out reviews of Ramnagar hotels guests love
ZANA - A Luxury Escape, Jim Corbett
10/10 Excellent
"This property is a true hidden gem. We were pleasantly surprised by its beauty and the surrounding scenery. The amenities are excellent, including the food and the pool, and there is plenty of space to explore nature. Additionally, the valet parking is commendable, and the staff is amazing."
Debu's The Fern Resort & Spa Jim Corbett, Series by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Superb place best pool great staff"
Lemon Tree Premier Corbett
8/10 Good
"Mountain view"
The Riverview Retreat, Corbett
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent visit"
Flying Sparrow Riverside Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Location is very good. Right besides river."
voco Jim Corbett by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful resort with heartwhelming mountain and riverside views. Very clean and well maintained property. Must stay in Corbett. "








































































