Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Saba Beach?




1. The Royal Purnama Beach Boutique Villas - Adult Only
The Royal Purnama Beach Boutique Villas - Adult Only1 km from Saba Beach
Natalie Cheri
$132
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




2. Hotel Komune and Beach Club Bali
Hotel Komune and Beach Club Bali3 km from Saba Beach
Kylie
$122
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. Villa Casablanca Surf Keramas
Villa Casablanca Surf Keramas3 km from Saba Beach
meltem
$32
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Desa Swan Villas & SPA, Keramas
Desa Swan Villas & SPA, Keramas2.7 km from Saba Beach
Jonathan
$59
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Komaneka at Keramas Beach
Komaneka at Keramas Beach2.4 km from Saba Beach
Sahar
$280
$339 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Starloka Saba Bali
Starloka Saba Bali2 km from Saba Beach
Charlotte
$10
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Saba Villa by Sanga Sanga Hospitality
Saba Villa by Sanga Sanga Hospitality0.2 km from Saba Beach
Nicola
$41
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. Bali Masari Villas & Spa
Bali Masari Villas & Spa3 km from Saba Beach
Antoine
$143
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Anapuri Villas
Anapuri Villas2.2 km from Saba Beach
Aaron
$351
$424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




10. Bali Diamond Villas
Bali Diamond Villas2.7 km from Saba Beach
Jake
$128
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Ayers Hotel
Ayers Hotel0.9 km from Saba Beach
Adam Richard
$39
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Sekar Bali Homestay
Sekar Bali Homestay2.6 km from Saba Beach
$13
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Keramas Villa by Sanga Sanga Hospitality
Keramas Villa by Sanga Sanga Hospitality2.6 km from Saba Beach
Tuan
$171
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Dahlia Moon Saba Beach
Dahlia Moon Saba Beach0.7 km from Saba Beach
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Sriwedari House Keramas
Sriwedari House Keramas3 km from Saba Beach
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Gula Busa Guest House
Gula Busa Guest House2.5 km from Saba Beach
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Keramas Jungle House
Keramas Jungle House3 km from Saba Beach
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. GOLDNI VILLA BY BALI SUKHA
GOLDNI VILLA BY BALI SUKHA3.1 km from Saba Beach
$84
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




19. Mupu Jana G.House Keramas
Mupu Jana G.House Keramas3 km from Saba Beach
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Ketewel Villa by Sanga Sanga Hospitality
Ketewel Villa by Sanga Sanga Hospitality2.1 km from Saba Beach
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to Saba Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Royal Purnama Beach Boutique Villas - Adult Only | 9.8 Exceptional 368 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Komune and Beach Club Bali | 9.4 Exceptional 324 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Casablanca Surf Keramas | 9.0 Wonderful 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Desa Swan Villas & SPA, Keramas | 9.2 Wonderful 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Komaneka at Keramas Beach | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Saba Beach
Keramas Beach
9.0/10 (40 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Keramas Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.2 mi (2 km) from central Keramas. Catch the sunset by the shore at Masceti Beach, just a short walk away.
Balitopia Butterfly Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Balitopia Butterfly Park, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Saba. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Kemenuh Orchid Garden and Kemenuh Butterfly Park, both nearby.
Rangkan Beach
If being by the water is a major draw, Rangkan Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Ketewel. Catch the sunset by the shore at Pabean Ketewel Beach, just a short walk away.
Pabean Ketewel Beach
8.0/10 (1 review)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Pabean Ketewel Beach, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Ketewel. Catch the sunset by the shore at Rangkan Beach, just a short walk away.
Hidden Canyon Beji Guwang
Hidden Canyon Beji Guwang is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Sukawati, why not stop by during your stay.
Sababay Winery
Travelers might want a tour of Sababay Winery, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Medahan.
Medahan has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Ubud Monkey Forest.
Hidden Mini Zoo Bali
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Hidden Mini Zoo Bali, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Sukawati. If you have fun at Hidden Mini Zoo Bali, you'll love Bali Safari and Marine Park and Duta Orchid Garden, both located nearby.
Pura Masceti
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Pura Masceti is just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Medahan, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is great for couples and has lots of nice beaches.





