Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sickla Shopping Center?




1. Home Hotel Tapetfabriken
Home Hotel Tapetfabriken0.5 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Per Maarten
$133
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Backstage Hotel Stockholm
Backstage Hotel Stockholm2.9 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Frank
$133
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. NOFO Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted
NOFO Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted3.1 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Chris
$138
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Elite Hotel Marina Tower, Spa & Resort
Elite Hotel Marina Tower, Spa & Resort1.6 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Bjarke
$141
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Biz Apartment Hammarby Sjostad
Biz Apartment Hammarby Sjostad1.7 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Lucas
$68
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. ProfilHotels Nacka
ProfilHotels Nacka0.7 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Sahar
$92
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Hotel J, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels
Hotel J, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels2.6 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Elise
$121
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm3.1 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Ferdinand
$119
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Motel L Hammarby Sjöstad
Motel L Hammarby Sjöstad2.3 km from Sickla Shopping Center
paul
$81
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. Ersta Hotell & Konferens
Ersta Hotell & Konferens2.6 km from Sickla Shopping Center
David
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad1.3 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Aina
$96
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Unity Hammarby Sjöstad - A Studio Hotel
Unity Hammarby Sjöstad - A Studio Hotel2 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Sara Jenny Marie
$97
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Skanstulls Boutique Hostel
Skanstulls Boutique Hostel2.8 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Laura
$56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe2.9 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Alexander
$117
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Best Western Plus Park City Hammarby Sjostad
Best Western Plus Park City Hammarby Sjostad1.4 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Roselyn
$97
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. Varmdovagen B&B Cottage
Varmdovagen B&B Cottage2.6 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Li Susanne
$89
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




17. Hotel Söder
Hotel Söder3.2 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Danielle
$120
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Point
Hotel Point2.9 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Shirley
$91
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Eight Rooms
Eight Rooms2.8 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Emilia
$68
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Sofo Hotel
Sofo Hotel2.9 km from Sickla Shopping Center
Ricardo
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Sickla Shopping Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Home Hotel Tapetfabriken | 9.6 Exceptional 1,235 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Backstage Hotel Stockholm | 9.4 Exceptional 864 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NOFO Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted | 9.4 Exceptional 1,399 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Elite Hotel Marina Tower, Spa & Resort | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Biz Apartment Hammarby Sjostad | 9.2 Wonderful 2,026 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sickla Shopping Center
Sickla Strand
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Sickla Strand, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Nacka. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Smedsuddsbadet, Tanto strandbad, and Långholmens klippbad.
Stockholm County Museum
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
Stockholm County Museum is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Nacka, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Nacka has to offer, head to Sickla Strand, Sickla Shopping Center, and Stockholm Viking Terminal.
Järlasjön
Järlasjön is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Nacka, why not stop by during your stay.
Hammarbybacken Ski Area
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Hammarbybacken Ski Area, a skiing spot located 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from the center of Stockholm.
Our travelers also like the museums and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Stockholm Transport Museum
Stockholm Transport Museum is just one of the attractions in Central Stockholm, Stockholm so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Stockholm has to offer, head to Stockholm Viking Terminal, The Swedish Museum of Photography, and Gröna Lund.
Prince Eugen Waldemarsudde Museum
8.6/10 (125 reviews)
Prince Eugen Waldemarsudde Museum is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Stockholm, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Stockholm has to offer, head to Skansen, Royal Djurgården Circus, and Gröna Lund.
Nacka Forum Shopping Center
8.4/10 (14 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Nacka Forum Shopping Center when in Nacka. Our travelers also like the museums and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.





