Hotels near Bedford Centre Shopping Mall Germiston
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Bedford Centre Shopping Mall?




1. Zevenster Boutique Hotel
Zevenster Boutique HotelBedfordview, 2.4 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Jeanette
$227
$261 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. Garden Court Eastgate
Garden Court Eastgate1.6 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
misha Yvan
$70
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Koi Liv-Inn
Koi Liv-InnBedfordview, 2.6 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Reese
$62
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. St Andrews Boutique Hotel
St Andrews Boutique Hotel2.7 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Faugiya
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. House on Morninghill
House on MorninghillBedfordview, 1.6 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Fred
$39
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Mercure Johannesburg Bedfordview Hotel
Mercure Johannesburg Bedfordview HotelBedfordview, 1.1 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Benilde
$65
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Bedfordview Hotel & Apartments
Bedfordview Hotel & ApartmentsBedfordview, 0.9 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Ewan
$109
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. House on York Guest House
House on York Guest House1.9 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Anonymous traveler
$43
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. BlackBrick Bedfordview ApartHotel
BlackBrick Bedfordview ApartHotel3.1 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Manish
$66
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Stayeasy Eastgate
Stayeasy Eastgate1.5 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
$51
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Margaret's Place
Margaret's Place1.7 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Innocentia
$44
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Valleycenter GuestLodge
Valleycenter GuestLodge1.2 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Mark
$22
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Miraton Eastgate Suites
Miraton Eastgate Suites1.4 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Hans
$26
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Shengtang Business Hotel
Shengtang Business Hotel2.6 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
$36
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. FISHBIRD ART DECO VILLA
FISHBIRD ART DECO VILLA3 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
$82
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Casa Eastgate
Casa Eastgate1.1 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
$41
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Casa3 Eastgatemall
Casa3 Eastgatemall1.1 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
$41
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Latona Guest House & Spa
Latona Guest House & Spa3 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
$27
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Shengtang Business Hotel
Shengtang Business Hotel2.6 km from Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
$35
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zevenster Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Garden Court Eastgate | 8.4 Very good 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Koi Liv-Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() St Andrews Boutique Hotel | 7.6 Good 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() House on Morninghill | 8.8 Excellent 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Bedford Centre Shopping Mall
Eastgate Shopping Centre
9.0/10 (15 reviews)
Eastgate Shopping Centre is located 4.9 mi (8 km) from the center of Johannesburg, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Bedford Centre Shopping Mall and Bruma Flea Market.
Ster-Kinekor Bedford Square
Ster-Kinekor Bedford Square is 3.8 mi (6.2 km) from central Germiston, why not stop by during your stay.
Ster-Kinekor Eastgate
Bedfordview is home to Ster-Kinekor Eastgate, so why not stop by during your stay in Germiston.
Bruma Flea Market
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Bruma Flea Market when visiting Bruma. There are also lots of shops and restaurants in the area if you fancy a wander. Splash some more cash at Eastgate Shopping Centre.
Gillooly's Farm
10.0/10 (1 review)
Gillooly's Farm is worth a visit, located 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from central Germiston. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Rhodes Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Rhodes Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Kensington. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Glendower Golf Course
You might want to practice your swing at Glendower Golf Course, a golf course located 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Edenvale. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If Glendower Golf Course doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Modderfontein Golf Club, and Houghton Golf Club are also nearby.
The Neighbourhood Square Shopping Centre
If you like shopping, take time out to go to The Neighbourhood Square Shopping Centre when in Johannesburg.









