Photo by Terry Robinson
Hotels in Hillsborough
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Hillsborough?




1. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough
Malcolm
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough
Janice
$94
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. The Florentine
The Florentine3.6 km from Hillsborough
david
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 3.5 km from Hillsborough
Mavis
$76
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, 2.9 km from Hillsborough
Kirsten
$75
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall3.7 km from Hillsborough
Phillip
$83
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. easyHotel Sheffield
easyHotel SheffieldCastlegate Quarter, 3.4 km from Hillsborough
merrick
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 3.2 km from Hillsborough
Debbi
$71
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. The Rutland Hotel
The Rutland HotelBroomhill, 3 km from Hillsborough
Rowan
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 3.4 km from Hillsborough
Giordano
$90
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield CityHighfield, 4.3 km from Hillsborough
Marieke
$75
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield
Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield8.7 km from Hillsborough
Claire
$90
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 3.7 km from Hillsborough
Carl
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG3.4 km from Hillsborough
John
$93
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 3.6 km from Hillsborough
Phil
$76
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield CityCastlegate Quarter, 3.5 km from Hillsborough
Robert
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 3.7 km from Hillsborough
Emma
$69
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 4.3 km from Hillsborough
David
$80
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla
Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla3.4 km from Hillsborough
matt
$42
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel3.6 km from Hillsborough
Dimitri
$81
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels in Hillsborough
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Garrison Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 671 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Queens Ground | 8.8 Excellent 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield | 9.8 Exceptional 132 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Halifax Hall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield | 9.0 Wonderful 901 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Hillsborough are cheapest in December
Our prices for hotels in Hillsborough are cheapest in December
Price trends for hotels in Hillsborough
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Hillsborough
Hillsborough Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
Hillsborough Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Hillsborough.
Owlerton Stadium
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Owlerton Stadium, a stadium in Hillsborough. If you think Owlerton Stadium is cool, you also might like Hillsborough Stadium and Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, both located nearby.
Hillsborough Leisure Centre
Why not give yourself a treat with a trip to Hillsborough Leisure Centre, one of the family attractions located 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from central Sheffield. If you have fun at Hillsborough Leisure Centre, you'll love Sheffield Winter Garden and IceSheffield, both located nearby.
Danger Zone Paintball Centre
Hillsborough is home to Danger Zone Paintball Centre, so why not stop by during your stay in Sheffield. Sheffield has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Peak District National Park.
Check out reviews of Hillsborough hotels guests love
Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Room was lovely, gym quiet!"
Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Had a really relaxing trip."
Bike & Boot Peak District
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were very friendly and helpful. It was a lovely place to stay."
Courtyard By Marriott Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely stay. Staff were very accommodating and helpful. Hotel is lovely & well decorated. Room was spacious, really clean and the bed was comfy. Buffet breakfast was really nice too. Would stay again!"
Jonas Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Basic but nice. Handy for city centre"
Novotel Sheffield Centre
10/10 Excellent
"We had a 2 night stay at the Sheffield Novotel and really enjoyed our stay. Staff were helpful, room was clean and large. We accidentally booked an accessible room so the shower was not positioned as it would be in a regular room. We had breakfast one morning and the lady in charge helped me with the gluten free items. We used the pool and steam room for an hour during our stay which was a pleasant addition. The hotel is literally at the back of the Wingter gardens so we could easily access the city centre. It is also a very short walk from the railway station too."
The Welcome Inn Hotel
8/10 Good
"Free parking on site. Room was clean and roomy. Tea and coffee making facilities. Clean bathroom. Great value for money. Would definitely stay again."
The Garrison Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"What a wonderful, relaxing stay. The perfect sized room for my friend and I. We attended a tribute night at the OEC and were delighted to find that it was a 5 minute walk down the road. The hotel is a 10 minute taxi ride from the train station. All staff were extremely helpful and friendly, even allowing us to check into the room early. The breakfast was absolutely delicious! Would definitely recommend staying here! Will be booking again for sure!"
Ringwood Hall Hotel & Spa, BW Signature Collection
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were really helpful and friendly and catered for my uncles dog. They have a lot of appliances in the room allowing a comfortable stay. Here is also a nice park near bye if you find the grounds not big enough to wonder. Overall great trip away with amazing scenery."
Find out more about Hillsborough





