Hotels near Charumati Stupa Kathmandu
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Charumati Stupa?




1. Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG1.5 km from Charumati Stupa
Taral
$53
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights
Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights1.3 km from Charumati Stupa
Sanjuk
$77
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel
Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel1.5 km from Charumati Stupa
Fatima
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Hotel Lumbini Airport
Hotel Lumbini AirportSinamangal, 1.6 km from Charumati Stupa
James
$17
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Hotel Butsugen
Hotel ButsugenBoudhha, 1.6 km from Charumati Stupa
Karen
$44
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Hotel Tapas
Hotel Tapas1.1 km from Charumati Stupa
Nikhilesh
$26
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




7. Airport Himalaya Boutique Hotel
Airport Himalaya Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.7 km from Charumati Stupa
Gyanendra
$35
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, Kathmandu
Apex Business Hotel – Tribhuvan International Airport, KathmanduSinamangal, 1.8 km from Charumati Stupa
Dimitris
$24
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hotel Tibet International
Hotel Tibet InternationalBoudhha, 1.4 km from Charumati Stupa
Leticia
$97
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




10. Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.
Hotel Shivay Pvt. Ltd.Sinamangal, 1.7 km from Charumati Stupa
Ishwor
$18
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath
Hotel Crystal Pashupati, Near Airport & Pashupatinath1.1 km from Charumati Stupa
Suraj
$42
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Hotel Black Diamond
Hotel Black Diamond1.9 km from Charumati Stupa
Ying Tung Joey
$52
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Amarawati Boutique Hotel
Amarawati Boutique Hotel1.3 km from Charumati Stupa
Pritam
$40
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Hotel Harmika
Hotel HarmikaBoudhha, 1.7 km from Charumati Stupa
Rhea
$46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Vannasut Hotel and Spa
Vannasut Hotel and SpaBoudhha, 1.5 km from Charumati Stupa
Elena
$29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Kailash Kuti Inn
Kailash Kuti InnGaushala, 0.5 km from Charumati Stupa
Hari Dass
$30
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Hotel Mirage Regency
Hotel Mirage Regency1.4 km from Charumati Stupa
Mile
$29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Shine Boutique Hotel
Shine Boutique HotelSinamangal, 1.7 km from Charumati Stupa
Kieran
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Hotel Bodhiz Tusal
Hotel Bodhiz TusalBoudhha, 1.4 km from Charumati Stupa
Glenn Scott
$24
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel Malati
Hotel MalatiSinamangal, 1.6 km from Charumati Stupa
Pukar
$17
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Charumati Stupa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Kathmandu Naxal by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights | 9.4 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Kathmandu Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lumbini Airport | 9.2 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Butsugen | 9.8 Exceptional 17 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Charumati Stupa
Photo by Daniela Garza
Pashupatinath Temple
9.0/10 (574 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Pashupatinath Temple— just one of the monuments in Gaushala.

Boudhanath
9.2/10 (572 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Boudhha— home to Boudhanath.
Guhyeshwari Temple
Guhyeshwari Temple is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Kathmandu, why not stop by during your stay.
Royal Nepal Golf Course
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Royal Nepal Golf Course, located 1.9 mi (3 km) from central Kathmandu.
National Birendra Art Gallery
National Birendra Art Gallery is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Kathmandu, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Kathmandu has to offer, head to Narayanhity Palace Museum, Durbar Marg, and Charumati Stupa.
Shechen Monastery
Boudhha is home to Shechen Monastery, so why not stop by during your stay in Kathmandu.
Ka-Nying Shedrub Ling Monastery
Boudhha is home to Ka-Nying Shedrub Ling Monastery, so why not stop by during your stay in Kathmandu.
Vaisha Dev
New Baneshwor is home to Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree), so why not stop by during your stay in Kathmandu. If you have fun at Vaisha Dev (Toothache Tree), you'll love Patan Zoo and Natural History Museum, both located nearby.





