Hotels near Teodoro Schmidt Square Temuco
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Teodoro Schmidt Square?




1. Best Western Ferrat
Best Western Ferrat2.4 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
David
$71
$71 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Apart Hotel Aragón
Apart Hotel Aragón1.9 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
Andreas
$83
$83 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Hotel Don Eduardo
Hotel Don Eduardo0.6 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
THOMAS
$67
$67 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Hotel Turismo Temuco
Hotel Turismo Temuco0.4 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
Melissa
$59
$59 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Apartamentos Bauerle
Apartamentos Bauerle0.4 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
Héctor Manuel
$42
$42 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Edificio Stepke
Edificio Stepke0.9 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
Claudia
$47
$47 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. La Casa Temuco
La Casa Temuco0.5 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
Diana
$24,383
$24,383 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. EDIFICIO BARCELONA
EDIFICIO BARCELONA0.9 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
José
$47
$47 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. HOSTAL DEL BOSQUE TEMUCO
HOSTAL DEL BOSQUE TEMUCO1.5 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
Michael
$55
$70 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Apart Bauerle Curitiba
Apart Bauerle Curitiba1.3 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
$40
$40 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Moderno impecable Cercano a terminales
Moderno impecable Cercano a terminales1.8 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
$46
$46 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Holiday Inn Express Temuco by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Temuco by IHG3.7 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
Arnaldo
$59
$59 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. cabaña para 3 personas en temuco
cabaña para 3 personas en temuco5.6 km from Teodoro Schmidt Square
$57
$57 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Compare popular hotels close to Teodoro Schmidt Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Best Western Ferrat | 9.2 Wonderful 234 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apart Hotel Aragón | 9.0 Wonderful 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Don Eduardo | 8.8 Excellent 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Turismo Temuco | 8.6 Excellent 59 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apartamentos Bauerle | 7.6 Good 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Teodoro Schmidt Square
Temuco Municipal Market
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Temuco Municipal Market when visiting Temuco. Splash some more cash at Feria Pinto Market.
Temuco Cathedral
10.0/10 (1 review)
Temuco Cathedral is in the heart of Temuco, so why not stop by during your stay.
Anibal Pinto Square
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Anibal Pinto Square— just one of the monuments in central Temuco.
Cerro Ñielol
10.0/10 (5 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Cerro Ñielol— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Temuco.
Feria Pinto Market
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Feria Pinto Market when visiting Temuco. Splash some more cash at Temuco Municipal Market.
Regional Museum of Araucania
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Regional Museum of Araucania is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Temuco, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Temuco has to offer, head to German Clinic of Temuco, Temuco Shopping Mall, and Casino Dreams Temuco.
Cerro Nielol Natural Monument
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
Cerro Nielol Natural Monument is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Temuco, why not stop by during your stay.
Parque Urbano Isla Cautín
Parque Urbano Isla Cautín is worth a visit, located 1 mi (1.5 km) from central Temuco.





