Hotels near Cheng Hoon Teng Temple Malacca City
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Cheng Hoon Teng Temple?




1. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, < 0.1 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
MASANAO
$11
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Dusit Princess Melaka
Dusit Princess Melaka0.7 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Neo
$86
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




3. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka< 0.1 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Lester
$81
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. CK Hotel
CK Hotel0.5 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Sybille
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. JonkeRED Heritage Hotel
JonkeRED Heritage HotelTetek, 0.4 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Azmi
$38
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Hotel Arissa
Hotel Arissa0.8 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Juliana Anna
$33
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.5 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Danielle
$212
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. ibis Melaka
ibis Melaka0.8 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Intan Nabilah binti
$43
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Boutique HotelJonker Walk, 0.2 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Eileen Tan
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




10. Finess Basic Hotel
Finess Basic HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.8 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Mozhgan
$15
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. CHRISTEE SUITES HOTEL
CHRISTEE SUITES HOTELBandar Hilir, 0.8 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Chun How
$83
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Gingerflower Boutique Hotel
Gingerflower Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.3 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Samantha
$42
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.3 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Poh Choo
$72
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 0.2 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
CHLOE JIA YI
$56
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. The Pines Melaka
The Pines Melaka1 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Maureen
$50
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Aava Malacca Hotel
Aava Malacca Hotel0.1 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Joyce
$36
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Treasures Hotel and Suites
Treasures Hotel and Suites0.6 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Barbara
$74
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Heeren Straits Hotel
Heeren Straits HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.3 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Yasuaki
$65
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 0.2 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Pui Sang
$35
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. Timez Hotel Melaka
Timez Hotel MelakaJonker Walk, 0.2 km from Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Lisa
$52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
Compare popular hotels close to Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka | 9.0 Wonderful 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dusit Princess Melaka | 9.4 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Liu Men Melaka | 9.8 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CK Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JonkeRED Heritage Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 79 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Cheng Hoon Teng Temple
Jonker Street Night Market
8.4/10 (791 reviews)
Jonker Street Night Market is a place to shop in Jonker Walk. Splash some more cash at Dataran Pahlawan Melaka Megamall, Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall, and Hatten Square.
Kampung Kling Mosque
8.0/10 (1 review)
Jonker Walk is home to Kampung Kling Mosque, so why not stop by during your stay in Malacca City. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Sri Pogyatha Vinoyagar Moorthi Temple
8.0/10 (1 review)
Bandar Melaka is home to Sri Pogyatha Vinoyagar Moorthi Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Malacca City. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Malacca Heritage Centre
10.0/10 (1 review)
Malacca Heritage Centre is just one of the attractions in Jonker Walk, Malacca City so you might want to stop by during your trip. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Malacca City has to offer, head to Jonker Street Night Market, Malacca River, and Little India.
Kampung Hulu Mosque
Kampung Hulu Mosque is in the heart of Dua, so why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum
7.4/10 (23 reviews)
Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum is 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from central Malacca City, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Malacca City has to offer, head to Malacca River, Jonker Street Night Market, and Menara Taming Sari.
Straits Chinese Jewellery Museum
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Straits Chinese Jewellery Museum in Taman Kota Laksamana. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to see more of the museums in Malacca City, you can easily walk to Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum or Malacca Sultanate Palace Museum.
Chen Ho's Cultural Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Chen Ho's Cultural Museum is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Malacca City, why not stop by during your stay. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Malacca City has to offer, head to Malacca River, Little India, and Jonker Street Night Market.





