Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre?




1. Amane Resort Gahama
Amane Resort GahamaShoningahamacho, 2.5 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Derek
$442
$486 total
Nov 23 - Nov 24




2. Living CUBE BEPPU
Living CUBE BEPPU2.3 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Una
$96
$233 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. ANA InterContinental Beppu Resort & Spa by IHG
ANA InterContinental Beppu Resort & Spa by IHGKannawa, 3.1 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
SEUNGYUL
$404
$512 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Beppu Yunagi
Beppu Yunagi2.2 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Pat
$73
$80 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Kannawaen
KannawaenKannawa, 2.3 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
francis
$280
$315 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




6. BEPPU ROJIURA STAY&SAUNA
BEPPU ROJIURA STAY&SAUNAEkimaecho, 2.7 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Hiroaki
$95
$115 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. SUPER HOTEL Beppu Ekimae
SUPER HOTEL Beppu EkimaeEkimaecho, 2.6 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Kian Tiong
$75
$83 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. ISHINOYA Beppu
ISHINOYA BeppuShoningahamacho, 2.3 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Inna
$179
$197 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Beppu Tabiyado Sainokou
Beppu Tabiyado SainokouMinamitateishi, 2.8 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Erik
$179
$197 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. BEPPU DOG RESORT HILLS & BAY
BEPPU DOG RESORT HILLS & BAYMinamitateishi, 2.3 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Rei
$90
$99 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. SEKIYA RESORT GALLERIA MIDOBARU
SEKIYA RESORT GALLERIA MIDOBARUMinamitateishi, 2.5 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Cindy
$326
$359 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Biyunoyado Ryochiku Bettei
Biyunoyado Ryochiku BetteiMinamitateishi, 2 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Menghsien
$130
$157 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. J-STAY Beppu indigo
J-STAY Beppu indigoNoguchi Motomachi, 2.2 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
LAN HUA
$107
$118 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




14. Tabist Nisseiya Beppu Kannawa
Tabist Nisseiya Beppu KannawaKannawa, 2 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Damian
$90
$99 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. JAPANESE INN HOTEL MATSUKISO
JAPANESE INN HOTEL MATSUKISOKitahama, 2.9 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Anonymous traveler
$27
$29 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Guest House Sunline Beppu - Hostel
Guest House Sunline Beppu - HostelKitahama, 2.9 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Samantha
$39
$42 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




17. BEPPU non
BEPPU nonKitahama, 2.6 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
HAE WON
$156
$172 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. GRAND BASE Beppu
GRAND BASE Beppu2.7 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Ragnar Wilhelm
$65
$72 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Hotel Sansuikan
Hotel SansuikanTsurumi, 1.9 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Loretta
$242
$266 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. OguHouse Beppu
OguHouse BeppuMotomachi, 3 km from Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Sakuragi
$76
$216 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Amane Resort Gahama | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Living CUBE BEPPU | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ANA InterContinental Beppu Resort & Spa by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 254 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beppu Yunagi | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kannawaen | 9.4 Exceptional 423 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre

Beppu Art Museum
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
The center of Beppu is home to cultural attractions like Beppu Art Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Beppu has to offer, head to Jigokumushikobo Kannawa, Global Tower, and Beppu Park.

Beppu Park
8.4/10 (95 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Beppu Park in the heart of Beppu. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Sea Hell Hot Springs and Demon Mountain Hell Hot Springs, both nearby.
Oita Fragrance Museum
8.4/10 (9 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Oita Fragrance Museum in Kitaishigaki. If you want to see more of the museums in Beppu, Beppu City Traditional Bamboo Centre and Beppu Art Museum aren't far.
Jigokumushikobo Kannawa
8.0/10 (38 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Jigokumushikobo Kannawa— just one of the monuments in central Beppu.
Global Tower
8.0/10 (70 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Global Tower— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Beppu.
Hyotan Hot Spring
8.8/10 (105 reviews)
Tsurumi is home to Hyotan Hot Spring, so why not stop by during your stay in Kannawa Onsen.
Yukemuri Observation Deck
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Yukemuri Observation Deck— just one of the monuments in Kannawa.
Kankaiji Onsen
Minamitateishi is home to Kankaiji Onsen, so why not stop by during your stay in Beppu.





