Hotels near Royal Palace of Caserta Caserta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay near Royal Palace of Caserta?




1. Artistic Charming House
Artistic Charming HouseCentro Storico, 0.3 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
michael
$100
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Le Fontane del Re
Le Fontane del ReCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Neomi
$84
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




3. Al Centro Luxury Home
Al Centro Luxury HomeCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Anthony
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. L'Insolita Reggia
L'Insolita ReggiaCentro Storico, 0.2 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Andreas
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Manouche B&B Bistrot
Manouche B&B Bistrot2.6 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Pythagoras
$76
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Caserta Deluxe
Caserta DeluxeCentro Storico, 1.2 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Patrick
$92
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Hotel dei Cavalieri Caserta
Hotel dei Cavalieri CasertaCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Jennifer
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. B&B Vanvitelli
B&B Vanvitelli1.3 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
domenico
$75
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Hotel Plana
Hotel Plana1.1 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
loretta
$107
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Villa Maria Cristina
Villa Maria Cristina0.8 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Lorenzo Staunovo
$125
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Real Borbone
Real BorboneCentro Storico, 0.3 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Natalie
$85
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Hotel Europa Art Caserta
Hotel Europa Art CasertaCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Francisco A
$123
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Tropicana room
Tropicana roomCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
lylia
$109
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Reggia & Dintorni Rooms a Caserta
Reggia & Dintorni Rooms a CasertaCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Kevin
$65
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Reggia Suite Spa Hotel
Reggia Suite Spa Hotel2.5 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Anonymous traveler
$74
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hotel Bruman Caserta
Hotel Bruman CasertaCentro Storico, 1 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Iuliana
$54
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




17. Hotel Regina
Hotel Regina1 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Ilana
$68
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. B&B REVOLUTION BED & BREAKFAST
B&B REVOLUTION BED & BREAKFAST1.6 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Luigi
$58
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Plaza Caserta
Plaza Caserta2.2 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Ann
$346
$388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Hotel Amadeus
Hotel Amadeus0.6 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Marica
$117
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Royal Palace of Caserta
Chiostro di Sant'Agostino
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Chiostro di Sant'Agostino— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Vanvitelli Square
8.8/10 (56 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Vanvitelli Square— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Teatro Civico 14
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Teatro Civico 14 in Centro Storico. If you want to experience more of the culture Caserta has to offer, head to Caserta Cathedral, Vanvitelli Square, and Royal Palace of Caserta.
Caserta Cathedral
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Centro Storico is home to Caserta Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Caserta.
Chiesa San Francesco di Paola
Chiesa San Francesco di Paola is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Casagiove, why not stop by during your stay.
Fontana di Diana e Atteone
Fontana di Diana e Atteone is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Caserta, why not stop by during your stay.
Monumental Complex of Belvedere di San Leucio
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Monumental Complex of Belvedere di San Leucio in San Leucio. If you want to see more of the museums in San Leucio, Capua Sotteranea and Museum of the Gladiators aren't far.
