Hotels near Royal Palace of Caserta Caserta
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Royal Palace of Caserta?




1. Al Centro Luxury Home
Al Centro Luxury HomeCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Anthony
$87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Le Fontane del Re
Le Fontane del ReCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Neomi
$80
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Artistic Charming House
Artistic Charming HouseCentro Storico, 0.3 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
michael
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. L'Insolita Reggia
L'Insolita ReggiaCentro Storico, 0.2 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Andreas
$95
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Manouche B&B Bistrot
Manouche B&B Bistrot2.6 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Pythagoras
$76
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Caserta Deluxe
Caserta DeluxeCentro Storico, 1.2 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Patrick
$92
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Hotel dei Cavalieri Caserta
Hotel dei Cavalieri CasertaCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Jennifer
$101
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Villa Maria Cristina
Villa Maria Cristina0.8 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Lorenzo Staunovo
$108
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hotel Plana
Hotel Plana1.1 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
loretta
$107
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Real Borbone
Real BorboneCentro Storico, 0.3 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Natalie
$85
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Tropicana room
Tropicana roomCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
lylia
$109
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Hotel Royal Caserta
Hotel Royal Caserta0.4 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
James
$103
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Reggia & Dintorni Rooms a Caserta
Reggia & Dintorni Rooms a CasertaCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Kevin
$68
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Hotel Bruman Caserta
Hotel Bruman CasertaCentro Storico, 1 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Iuliana
$63
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




15. Reggia Suite Spa Hotel
Reggia Suite Spa Hotel2.5 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Anonymous traveler
$74
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. Plaza Caserta
Plaza Caserta2.2 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Ann
$130
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. B&B REVOLUTION BED & BREAKFAST
B&B REVOLUTION BED & BREAKFAST1.6 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Luigi
$58
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Caserta Deluxe Bis
Caserta Deluxe Bis0.5 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Dr Giuseppe
$105
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Sweet Central Hotel
Sweet Central HotelCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Nicholas
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. All'Ombra Della Reggia
All'Ombra Della ReggiaCentro Storico, 0.3 km from Royal Palace of Caserta
Milos
$116
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Other landmarks near Royal Palace of Caserta
Chiostro di Sant'Agostino
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Chiostro di Sant'Agostino— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Vanvitelli Square
8.8/10 (56 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Vanvitelli Square— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Monumento a Luigi Vanvitelli— just one of the monuments in Centro Storico.
Teatro Civico 14
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Teatro Civico 14 in Centro Storico. If you want to experience more of the culture Caserta has to offer, head to Caserta Cathedral, Vanvitelli Square, and Royal Palace of Caserta.
Caserta Cathedral
8.8/10 (35 reviews)
Centro Storico is home to Caserta Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Caserta.
Chiesa San Francesco di Paola
Chiesa San Francesco di Paola is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Casagiove, why not stop by during your stay.
Fontana di Diana e Atteone
Fontana di Diana e Atteone is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Caserta, why not stop by during your stay.
Monumental Complex of Belvedere di San Leucio
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Monumental Complex of Belvedere di San Leucio in San Leucio. If you want to see more of the museums in San Leucio, Capua Sotteranea and Museum of the Gladiators aren't far.
