Hotels near Silesian Theatre Katowice
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Silesian Theatre?




1. voco Katowice by IHG
voco Katowice by IHG0.3 km from Silesian Theatre
Reynir
$67
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Mercure Katowice Centrum
Mercure Katowice Centrum0.3 km from Silesian Theatre
David
$61
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. Hotel M23
Hotel M230.4 km from Silesian Theatre
M W J
$87
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center
Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center0.3 km from Silesian Theatre
Harald
$85
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice
Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice0.6 km from Silesian Theatre
Joel
$77
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Qubus Hotel Katowice
Qubus Hotel Katowice0.2 km from Silesian Theatre
Robert
$84
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




7. Diament Plaza Katowice
Diament Plaza Katowice0.2 km from Silesian Theatre
Joseph
$83
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Hotel Monopol
Hotel Monopol0.2 km from Silesian Theatre
Bartlomiej
$140
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




9. ESPERANTO HOME
ESPERANTO HOME0.4 km from Silesian Theatre
Daria
$43
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Apartio Rooms Katowice
Apartio Rooms Katowice0.2 km from Silesian Theatre
Tommy
$53
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Q Hotel Plus Katowice
Q Hotel Plus Katowice0.4 km from Silesian Theatre
Philip
$75
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Jagiellońska 3 Apartments
Jagiellońska 3 Apartments0.6 km from Silesian Theatre
Emil
$40
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum
B&B Hotel Katowice Centrum0.6 km from Silesian Theatre
Richa
$60
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Kato Apartamenty Centrum
Kato Apartamenty Centrum0.2 km from Silesian Theatre
Jay
$55
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Silesia Apartments
Silesia ApartmentsWełnowiec-Józefowiec, 2.2 km from Silesian Theatre
Richard
$53
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy
Hornigold w Zielonej Kamienicy0.7 km from Silesian Theatre
Audra
$86
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. Hotel Marysin Dwór
Hotel Marysin DwórZałęże, 2.3 km from Silesian Theatre
Jonathan
$59
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




18. Campanile Katowice
Campanile Katowice1.8 km from Silesian Theatre
Patryk
$47
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel
Novotel Katowice Centrum Hotel0.8 km from Silesian Theatre
Bartłomiej
$72
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




20. Global Apartments
Global Apartments0.8 km from Silesian Theatre
Anonymous traveler
$54
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Silesian Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() voco Katowice by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 50 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Katowice Centrum | 9.6 Exceptional 335 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel M23 | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Katowice City Center | 9.4 Exceptional 329 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vienna House Easy by Wyndham Katowice | 9.4 Exceptional 590 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Silesian Theatre
Ateneum Theatre
If you’re after a show while in the center of Katowice, you might want to get tickets at Ateneum Theatre. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Concert Hall, Silesian Theatre, and Silesian Philharmonic are all a short walk away.
Silesian Museum
9.2/10 (39 reviews)
The center of Katowice is home to cultural attractions like Silesian Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Katowice has to offer, head to Altus Tower, Altus Galeria Handlowa, and Katowice Gallery.
Altus Galeria Handlowa
8.8/10 (24 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Altus Galeria Handlowa when in Katowice. Splash some more cash at 3 Maja Street.
3 Maja Street
If you like shopping, take time out to go to 3 Maja Street when in Katowice. Splash some more cash at Altus Galeria Handlowa and Silesia City Center.
Katowice Gallery
9.0/10 (56 reviews)
Art fans might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Katowice Gallery in the heart of Katowice. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Katowice, you can easily walk to Silesian Museum.
Silesian Insurgents Monument
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Silesian Insurgents Monument— just one of the monuments in central Katowice.
Jerzy Zietek Rondo
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Jerzy Zietek Rondo— just one of the landmarks located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Katowice.
Katowice Historical Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
Katowice Historical Museum is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Katowice, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Katowice has to offer, head to Katowice Cultural Centre, University of Silesia, and Altus Tower.





