Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ko Jum Beach?




1. Koh Jum Beach Villas “A member of Secret Retreats”
Koh Jum Beach Villas “A member of Secret Retreats”2.2 km from Ko Jum Beach
Les
$385
$457 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Horizon Beach Resort Koh Jum
Horizon Beach Resort Koh Jum3 km from Ko Jum Beach
Felix
$38
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. COCO Canopy Boutique Resort
COCO Canopy Boutique Resort0.4 km from Ko Jum Beach
Patrick
$105
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. Joy Bungalow
Joy Bungalow2.1 km from Ko Jum Beach
Dylann
$48
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. COCOA HOME
COCOA HOME0.9 km from Ko Jum Beach
Alisa
$37
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Ser-En-Dip-I-Ty
Ser-En-Dip-I-Ty19.9 km from Ko Jum Beach
Leanne
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Toongyoong Longbeach Resort
Toongyoong Longbeach Resort19.8 km from Ko Jum Beach
Christina
$26
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Layana Resort and Spa - Adult Only
Layana Resort and Spa - Adult Only20.4 km from Ko Jum Beach
Sam
$169
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Non Du Lay Guesthouse
Non Du Lay Guesthouse16.6 km from Ko Jum Beach
Therese
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Lanta at Home
Lanta at Home18.3 km from Ko Jum Beach
Rachel
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. Cicada Lanta Resort
Cicada Lanta Resort17.5 km from Ko Jum Beach
Christina
$65
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Sirilanta Resort
Sirilanta Resort20.4 km from Ko Jum Beach
Lydia
$30
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Saline Hot Spring Resort
Saline Hot Spring Resort19 km from Ko Jum Beach
Cindy
$36
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort
Avani+ Koh Lanta Krabi Resort16.3 km from Ko Jum Beach
rahul
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. N.D. Place Lanta
N.D. Place Lanta17.2 km from Ko Jum Beach
Donald
$25
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Southern Lanta Resort
Southern Lanta Resort17.6 km from Ko Jum Beach
simon
$56
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Hotel and Beach Bungalow at Lanta Resort
Hotel and Beach Bungalow at Lanta Resort19.2 km from Ko Jum Beach
Ann
$63
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Twin Lotus Resort and Spa (Adult Only / November to April)
Twin Lotus Resort and Spa (Adult Only / November to April)16.9 km from Ko Jum Beach
Anthony
$59
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Bonhomie Beach Cottages
Bonhomie Beach Cottages7.3 km from Ko Jum Beach
GLEN
$30
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Koh Jum Resort
Koh Jum Resort5.2 km from Ko Jum Beach
alice
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Ko Jum Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Koh Jum Beach Villas “A member of Secret Retreats” | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Horizon Beach Resort Koh Jum | 9.0 Wonderful 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() COCO Canopy Boutique Resort | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Joy Bungalow | 8.6 Excellent 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() COCOA HOME | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ko Jum Beach
Golden Pearl Beach
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Golden Pearl Beach located 18.3 mi (29.4 km) from central Nuea Khlong. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ao Si Beach located nearby.
Ao Si Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Ao Si Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 17.6 mi (28.3 km) from central Nuea Khlong. Catch the sunset by the shore at Magic Beach, just a short walk away.
Magic Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Magic Beach, located 17.4 mi (27.9 km) from central Nuea Khlong. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ao Si Beach, just a short walk away.
Chao Cam Beach
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Chao Cam Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.6 mi (5.7 km) from central Ko Klang. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ko Jum Beach and Golden Pearl Beach.
Ting Rai Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Ting Rai Beach, located 16.9 mi (27.2 km) from central Nuea Khlong. Catch the sunset by the shore at Magic Beach and Sunset Beach, located nearby.
Sunset Beach
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Sunset Beach located 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from central Nuea Khlong. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ting Rai Beach located nearby.
Lanta Plaza 555
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Lanta Plaza 555 when in Saladan. Splash some more cash at Lanta Walking Street.
Lanta Walking Street
Lanta Walking Street is a place to shop in Saladan. Splash some more cash at Lanta Plaza 555.





